Home|Sign In
Hockey Masters    (January 2018)
Standings | Schedule | News | Details | Player Stats | Track This League/Tournament Register Online

  Hockey Masters Standings Print
  W  L  T  PF  PA  PD  PTS 
Sons of Liberty 52142311111
Rangers 431474349
Bruins 3413442-87
RoadRunners 2513037-75

  Hockey Masters Schedule Print
DateHome AwayTime/StatusVenueGame TypeOfficials
Wed-Jan 31   Rangers
Locker: 2
9 - 6 RoadRunners
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularDKM, M, L
Wed-Jan 31   Bruins
Locker: 1
4 - 9 Sons of Liberty
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularDKM, M, L
Wed-Feb 7   Bruins
Locker: 2
5 - 4 Rangers
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularM, L, MA
Wed-Feb 7   RoadRunners
Locker: 1
1 - 3 Sons of Liberty
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularM, L, MA
Wed-Feb 14   Sons of Liberty
Locker: 1
5 - 5 Rangers
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularDKM, M, L
Wed-Feb 14   Bruins
Locker: 2
1 - 1 RoadRunners
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularDKM, M, L
Wed-Feb 21   Rangers
Locker: 2
5 - 4 RoadRunners
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularDKM, M, RS
Wed-Feb 21   Bruins
Locker: 1
2 - 6 Sons of Liberty
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularDKM, M, RS
Wed-Feb 28   Bruins
Locker: 2
4 - 9 Rangers
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularM, L, MA
Wed-Feb 28   Sons of Liberty
Locker: 1
7 - 5 RoadRunners
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularM, L, MA
Wed-Mar 7   Rangers
Locker: 2
3 - 6 Sons of Liberty
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularDKM, M, RS
Wed-Mar 7   RoadRunners
Locker: 1
4 - 3 Bruins
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularDKM, M, RS
Wed-Mar 14   RoadRunners
Locker: 2
4 - 6 Rangers
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularDKM, M, RS
Wed-Mar 14   Sons of Liberty
Locker: 1
3 - 6 Bruins
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularDKM, M, RS
Wed-Mar 21   Rangers
Locker: 2
6 - 9 Bruins
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularM, L, MS
Wed-Mar 21   Sons of Liberty
Locker: 1
3 - 5 RoadRunners
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularM, L, MS
Wed-Mar 28   Rangers
Locker: 2
5 - 4 Bruins
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink PostseasonL, MS, KK
Wed-Mar 28   Sons of Liberty
Locker: 1
5 - 3 RoadRunners
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink PostseasonL, MS, KK
Wed-Apr 4   Rangers
Locker: 2
5 - 10 Sons of Liberty
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink PostseasonDKM, M, L
Wed-Apr 4   Bruins
Locker: 1
5 - 1 RoadRunners
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink PostseasonDKM, M, L


Goalie Stats
 TeamPlayer#Save %SOGSavesPenalty Min
1RangersFrank PfauG0.891641460
2RoadRunnersChris KigerG0.891411250
3Sons of LibertyNoel OrtizG0.811291050

Player Stats
 TeamPlayer#PointsGoalsAssistsPenalty Min
1Sons of LibertyStu Posner24216152
2RangersLawrence Dancziger12191722
3RoadRunnersGreg Sneed0191272
4RangersJohn Steiner75171252
5Sons of LibertyTom Ford4417982
6BruinsJimmie Lee00151414
7Sons of LibertyPhil Essery1312662
8Sons of LibertyJim Wiser3112572
9BruinsJerry Tidwell210642
10RoadRunnersTom Polakis910732
11BruinsCoach Dave39272
12RangersSean Tape79360
13RoadRunnersMichael Kiesler228530
14RangersMark Donnelly257250
15RangersAndrew Miska337700
16Sons of LibertyDanny Goldberg77612
17Sons of LibertyGary Henshaw37340
18Sons of LibertyRichard Digilio97522
19BruinsMichael Santangelo166240
20Bruinsscott kidd246330
21BruinsDan Goff136244
22BruinsGary Seppanen66420
23RangersGus Coakley36240
24RangersArpad Hrusovsky225050
25Sons of Libertyfrank locascio65230
26RoadRunnersJames Dykstra054042
27RoadRunnersDavid Rose444312
28BruinsRon Futrell273032
29RoadRunnerskevin osterhaus23030
30RoadRunnersMark Jones883210
31RoadRunnersJay McNally133120
32RangersDaniel Brill762020
33RangersFrank PfauG1010

 
  League Details
League Type: LeagueRoundRobin
Demographic: Mens Over 50
Division: Recreational
Sport: Roller Hockey (Rules & Regulations)
Start Date: 1/31/2018
End Date: 4/4/2018
Status: Complete
Team Fee: $1,299.00
Player Fee: $169.00
Other Fee Info: Arizona Inline/Roller Hockey League-players must register online to reserve a spot in the league. Individual Player fee is $169 for 10 games. Sorry no refunds-league credit only.
More Info: Arizona Inline/Roller Hockey Leagues...Masters is a recreational league for experienced players 45-65 years old...8 game regular season followed by two playoff games.

Games are played in two 22 minute halves under AAU/USARS rules (the National Governing Body of Roller Hockey).

Sub fee $20 per game weeks 3-8 only...no subs for playoffs.
Powered By EZFacility
Web enabled mobile phone? Try Mobile Version | Administrators click Here
Languages: English | Español
© 2003-2018 EZFacility.com. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Terms of Use