Home|Sign In
Hockey 30    (January 2018)
Standings | Schedule | News | Details | Player Stats | Track This League/Tournament Register Online

  Hockey 30 Standings Print
  W  L  T  PF  PA  PD  PTS 
Patriots 70179532615
Knighthawks 3325365-128
Blackhawks 2515458-45
Bottoms Up 2605666-104

  Hockey 30 Schedule Print
DateHome AwayTime/StatusVenueGame TypeOfficials
Wed-Jan 31   Knighthawks
Locker: 1
7 - 12 Patriots
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularL, M, MS
Wed-Jan 31   Blackhawks
Locker: 2
4 - 9 Bottoms Up
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularDKM, L, MS
Wed-Feb 7   Blackhawks
Locker: 1
8 - 0 Knighthawks
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularL, MS
Wed-Feb 7   Patriots
Locker: 2
13 - 8 Bottoms Up
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularL, MS
Wed-Feb 14   Blackhawks
Locker: 2
6 - 11 Patriots
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularL, MS
Wed-Feb 14   Bottoms Up
Locker: 1
11 - 12 Knighthawks
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularDKM, L, MS
Wed-Feb 21   Knighthawks
Locker: 1
4 - 10 Patriots
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularM, MS
Wed-Feb 21   Blackhawks
Locker: 2
5 - 7 Bottoms Up
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularDKM, M
Wed-Feb 28   Bottoms Up
Locker: 1
6 - 9 Patriots
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularL, M, MS
Wed-Feb 28   Blackhawks
Locker: 2
6 - 9 Knighthawks
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularAT, L, MS
Wed-Mar 7   Knighthawks
Locker: 1
6 - 3 Bottoms Up
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularDKM, M, MS
Wed-Mar 7   Patriots
Locker: 2
9 - 8 Blackhawks
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularDKM, M, MS
Wed-Mar 14   Patriots
Locker: 1
7 - 7 Knighthawks
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularM, MS
Wed-Mar 14   Bottoms Up
Locker: 2
5 - 9 Blackhawks
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularDKM, M, MS
Wed-Mar 21   Knighthawks
Locker: 1
8 - 8 Blackhawks
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularL, M, MS
Wed-Mar 21   Bottoms Up
Locker: 2
7 - 8 Patriots
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularL, M, MS
Wed-Mar 28   Knighthawks
Locker: 1
8 - 5 Blackhawks
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink PostseasonAT, L, MS
Wed-Mar 28   Patriots
Locker: 2
4 - 9 Bottoms Up
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink PostseasonL, MS
Wed-Apr 4   Patriots
Locker: 1
6 - 6 Blackhawks
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink PostseasonDKM, L, MS
Wed-Apr 4   Knighthawks
Locker: 2
9 - 3 Bottoms Up
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink PostseasonDKM, L, MS


Goalie Stats
 TeamPlayer#Save %SOGSavesPenalty Min
1BlackhawksAnthony CosacchiG0.731691230
2Bottoms UpJoel GallonG0.732221610
3PatriotsGreg MarkmannG0.72121870

Player Stats
 TeamPlayer#PointsGoalsAssistsPenalty Min
1Patriotsalex tarczynski13241682
2Bottoms UpJeff Bertsch12221484
3Bottoms UpClint Anderson21221484
4PatriotsJames Clark96221840
5KnighthawksNick Miller28211292
6Bottoms UpKelly Weiss17191360
7PatriotsDanny Marmorstein19177100
8PatriotsJesse Brozyna0171160
9BlackhawksTodd Helvik1615870
10PatriotsMatt Steinfeld1115870
11KnighthawksJoe Soucy814864
12KnighthawksDevin Fremouw7113940
13KnighthawksDustin Jans2113944
14BlackhawksBrian Davis1812660
15KnighthawksCasey Sherstobitoff9712664
16KnighthawksMichael Downey 10552
17PatriotsMiguel Munguia1010640
18PatriotsJeff Bingaman1510910
19Bottoms UpMatt Anderson198440
20KnighthawksChadwick Fowler137160
21BlackhawksMichael Tenant155144
22PatriotsBryan Boatman11B5410
23BlackhawksScott Beeney274220
24BlackhawksKyle Miller 4400
25Bottoms UpGlen Zeldin424310
26Bottoms UpLewis Bauer903212
27Bottoms UpKris Connolly392110
28KnighthawksMathew Edison001100

 
  League Details
League Type: LeagueRoundRobin
Demographic: Mens Over 30s
Division: Competitive
Sport: Roller Hockey (Rules & Regulations)
Start Date: 1/31/2018
End Date: 4/4/2018
Status: Complete
Team Fee: $1,299.00
Player Fee: $169.00
Other Fee Info: Arizona Inline/Roller Hockey League-players must register online to reserve a spot in the league. Individual Player fee is $169 for 10 games. Sorry no refunds-league credit only.
More Info: Arizona Inline/Roller Hockey Leagues...Wednesday Over 30 is a recreational league for experienced players over 30 years old...8 game regular season followed by two playoff games.

Games are played in two 22 minute halves under AAU/USARS rules (the National Governing Body of Roller Hockey).

Sub fee $20 per game weeks 3-8 only...no subs for playoffs.
Powered By EZFacility
Web enabled mobile phone? Try Mobile Version | Administrators click Here
Languages: English | Español
© 2003-2018 EZFacility.com. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Terms of Use