Home|Sign In
Hockey 40A    (February 2018)
Standings | Schedule | News | Details | Player Stats | Track This League/Tournament Register Online

  Hockey 40A Standings Print
  W  L  T  PF  PA  PD  PTS 
RoadRunners 71055302514
Cyclones 52157461111
Americans 3504146-56
Outlaws 0713667-311

  Hockey 40A Schedule Print
DateHome AwayTime/StatusVenueGame TypeOfficials
Mon-Feb 12   Cyclones
Locker: 2
5 - 5 Outlaws
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularDKM, M, MA
Mon-Feb 12   Americans
Locker: 2
3 - 5 RoadRunners
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularDKM, MA, MS
Mon-Feb 19   Outlaws
Locker: 2
5 - 9 RoadRunners
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularMA, MS, RS
Mon-Feb 19   Americans
Locker: 1
6 - 8 Cyclones
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularAT, MA, MS
Mon-Feb 26   Americans
Locker: 2
9 - 6 Outlaws
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularDKM, MS, RS
Mon-Feb 26   RoadRunners
Locker: 1
6 - 5 Cyclones
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularDKM, MA, MS
Mon-Mar 5   Cyclones
Locker: 2
9 - 5 Outlaws
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularMA, MS, RS
Mon-Mar 5   Americans
Locker: 2
3 - 6 RoadRunners
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularAT, MA, MS
Mon-Mar 12   RoadRunners
Locker: 2
9 - 2 Outlaws
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularMA, MS, RS
Mon-Mar 12   Americans
Locker: 1
4 - 6 Cyclones
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularMA, MS, AT
Mon-Mar 19   Outlaws
Locker: 2
5 - 6 Americans
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularMS, RS, MA
Mon-Mar 19   RoadRunners
Locker: 2
10 - 4 Cyclones
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularMA, MS
Mon-Mar 26   Outlaws
Locker: 2
6 - 12 Cyclones
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularDKM, MS, RS
Mon-Mar 26   RoadRunners
Locker: 3
2 - 6 Americans
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularDKM, MA, MS
Mon-Apr 2   RoadRunners
Locker: 2
8 - 2 Outlaws
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularAT, MS
Mon-Apr 2   Americans
Locker: 1
4 - 8 Cyclones
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularMA, MS, sub
Mon-Apr 9   RoadRunners
Locker: 2
4 - 5 Outlaws
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink PostseasonDKM, MA, RS
Mon-Apr 9   Cyclones
Locker: 1
7 - 5 Americans
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink PostseasonAT, DKM, MA
Mon-Apr 16   Cyclones
Locker: 1
4 - 3 Outlaws
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink PostseasonAT, JH, MS
Mon-Apr 16   Americans
Locker: 2
5 - 6 RoadRunners
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink FriendlyAT, JH, MS


Goalie Stats
 TeamPlayer#Save %SOGSavesPenalty Min
1RoadRunnersJeff RandallG0.821521240
2AmericansChris KigerG0.74132980
3CyclonesDalton GreenG0.73132970
4OutlawsChris BundrickG0.6786580

Player Stats
 TeamPlayer#PointsGoalsAssistsPenalty Min
1RoadRunnersDale Wells8830171310
2CyclonesShiloh Klinker62814144
3RoadRunnersGreg Sneed02311126
4AmericansStu Posner2422121010
5RoadRunnersChadwick Fowler13211384
6OutlawsJimmie Lee00199102
7CyclonesTimothy Burns2118992
8CyclonesDenny Teixeira77171345
9CyclonesBrian Davis18177100
10AmericansMatthew Wellendorf1813589
11AmericansPhil Essery1310552
12AmericansGary Henshaw310642
13AmericansTom Ford4410554
14CyclonesSean Tape810460
15OutlawsJustin Volckmann010640
16RoadRunnersDan Vargo710550
17AmericansJames Martin108442
18CyclonesPeter Crimando198260
19OutlawsJeff Amoroso108710
20OutlawsTom Glynn57432
21AmericansJohn Raab226240
22CyclonesJason Weber06512
23OutlawsAndrew Miska336422
24RoadRunnersBill Strohman66420
25RoadRunnersLyndsey Fry186422
26OutlawsKeith Kachur955230
27RoadRunnersgeorge gallagher105232
28OutlawsMike Bakker24040
29CyclonesWes Parker913122
30AmericansRichard Digilio91100

 
  League Details
League Type: LeagueRoundRobin
Demographic: Mens Over 40
Division: Recreational
Sport: Roller Hockey (Rules & Regulations)
Start Date: 2/12/2018
End Date: 4/16/2018
Status: Complete
Team Fee: $1,299.00
Player Fee: $169.00
Other Fee Info: Arizona Inline/Roller Hockey League-players must register online to reserve a spot in the league. Individual Player fee is $169 for 10 games. Sorry no refunds-league credit only.
More Info: Arizona Inline/Roller Hockey Leagues...Monday Over 40 is a recreational league for experienced players over 40 years old...8 game regular season followed by two playoff games.

Games are played in two 22 minute halves under AAU/USARS rules (the National Governing Body of Roller Hockey).

Sub fee $20 per game weeks 3-8 only...no subs for playoffs.
Powered By EZFacility
Web enabled mobile phone? Try Mobile Version | Administrators click Here
Languages: English | Español
© 2003-2018 EZFacility.com. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Terms of Use