Home|Sign In
Hockey 40B    (February 2018)
Standings | Schedule | News | Details | Player Stats | Track This League/Tournament Register Online

  Hockey 40B Standings Print
  W  L  T  PF  PA  PD  PTS 
Liberty 71046271914
Reapers 5303229310
Da Roadrunners 440433858
Generals 3503238-66
Chiefs 3501830-126
Knights 2602938-94

  Hockey 40B Schedule Print
DateHome AwayTime/StatusVenueGame TypeOfficials
Mon-Feb 12   Chiefs
Locker: 1
3 - 2 Generals
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularDKM, M, MA
Mon-Feb 12   Liberty
Locker: 2
7 - 6 Da Roadrunners
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularDKM, M, MA
Mon-Feb 12   Reapers
Locker: 1
6 - 1 Knights
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularDKM, MA, MS
Mon-Feb 19   Reapers
Locker: 1
6 - 8 Generals
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularMA, MS, RS
Mon-Feb 19   Knights
Locker: 2
7 - 1 Da Roadrunners
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularAT, MS, RS
Mon-Feb 19   Liberty
Locker: 1
4 - 1 Chiefs
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularAT, MA, MS
Mon-Feb 26   Chiefs
Locker: 1
4 - 1 Reapers
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularDKM, MS, RS
Mon-Feb 26   Liberty
Locker: 2
7 - 4 Knights
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularDKM, MS, RS
Mon-Feb 26   Da Roadrunners
Locker: 2
10 - 5 Generals
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularDKM, MA, MS
Mon-Mar 5   Reapers
Locker: 1
2 - 7 Da Roadrunners
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularMA, MS, RS
Mon-Mar 5   Liberty
Locker: 2
6 - 5 Generals
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularAT, MA, MS
Mon-Mar 5   Chiefs
Locker: 1
4 - 2 Knights
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularAT, MA, MS
Mon-Mar 12   Generals
Locker: 1
2 - 4 Knights
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularMA, MS, RS
Mon-Mar 12   Da Roadrunners
Locker: 2
7 - 1 Chiefs
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularMS, RS, AT
Mon-Mar 12   Liberty
Locker: 1
3 - 4 Reapers
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularMA, MS
Mon-Mar 19   Generals
Locker: 1
4 - 2 Chiefs
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularMS
Mon-Mar 19   Da Roadrunners
Locker: 2
2 - 7 Liberty
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularMS
Mon-Mar 19   Knights
Locker: 1
4 - 8 Reapers
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularMA, MS
Mon-Mar 26   Knights
Locker: 1
3 - 5 Da Roadrunners
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularDKM, MS, RS
Mon-Mar 26   Chiefs
Locker: 2
1 - 7 Liberty
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularDKM, MA, MS
Mon-Mar 26   Generals
Locker: 1
0 - 2 Reapers
Locker: 2
Complete Peoria Rink RegularDKM, MA, MS
Mon-Apr 2   Liberty
Locker: 1
5 - 4 Knights
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularAT, MS, sub
Mon-Apr 2   Da Roadrunners
Locker: 2
5 - 6 Generals
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularMA, MS, sub
Mon-Apr 2   Reapers
Locker: 2
3 - 2 Chiefs
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularMA, MS, sub
Mon-Apr 9   Liberty
Locker: 1
6 - 4 Generals
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink PostseasonDKM, MA, RS
Mon-Apr 9   Reapers
Locker: 2
6 - 4 Da Roadrunners
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink PostseasonAT, DKM, MA
Mon-Apr 9   Chiefs
Locker: 2
7 - 5 Knights
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink PostseasonAT, DKM, MA
Mon-Apr 16   Generals
Locker: 2
7 - 5 Chiefs
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink FriendlyJH, MS
Mon-Apr 16   Liberty
Locker: 2
7 - 3 Reapers
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink PostseasonAT, JH, MS
Mon-Apr 16   Knights
Locker: 1
8 - 2 Da Roadrunners
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink FriendlyAT, JH, MS


Goalie Stats
 TeamPlayer#Save %SOGSavesPenalty Min
1Reapersshane priceG0.8234280
2LibertyChris KigerG0.811241012
3KnightsDalton GreenG0.80109870
4Da RoadrunnersFrank PfauG0.7271510
5GeneralsTylor KellyG0.5678440

Player Stats
 TeamPlayer#PointsGoalsAssistsPenalty Min
1LibertyStu Posner2417892
2ReapersChadwick Fowler13161242
3LibertyGary Henshaw3151230
4Da RoadrunnersPat Finley0713850
5Da RoadrunnersDan Vargo712750
6Da Roadrunnersgeorge gallagher1012752
7LibertyTom Ford4412660
8Generalspaul bunsick811740
9Da RoadrunnersBill Strohman610820
10KnightsLawrence Dancziger1210910
11LibertyJohn Raab2210460
12GeneralsJason Weber8W9630
13GeneralsShawn Heckathorn199540
14GeneralsKevin klose169722
15LibertyRichard Digilio99630
16ReapersMark Jones889270
17ReapersCasey Sherstobitoff979720
18ReapersPhilip Bredahl89544
19GeneralsJim Wiser318260
20KnightsMichael Santangelo168170
21ChiefsJ.J. RobertsJ7522
22Da RoadrunnersMichael Kiesler227160
23KnightsCoach Dave37252
24LibertyDanny Goldberg77342
25ChiefsGary Ferreri236420
26Da RoadrunnersBrian Quinn346510
27KnightsTom Polakis06602
28Knightsscott kidd246330
29KnightsGary Seppanen66246
30KnightsTom Glynn55320
31GeneralsKeith Kachur954310
32ChiefsScott Unalp53300
33ChiefsBill Sears773302
34ChiefsRICHARD POYNER43122
35GeneralsNicholas Hannes223120
36GeneralsRick Champion153300
37ReapersMichael Kaplan43214
38ReapersJoe DeMichael033120
39Chiefsshawn jackson292202
40Da RoadrunnersJames Dykstra052112
41LibertyDaniel Brill762110
42ChiefsGus Coakley31014
43Da RoadrunnersFrank PfauG1010
44KnightsRon Futrell271010
45ReapersAllan Kaplan31014
46GeneralsTylor KellyG0002

 
  League Details
League Type: LeagueRoundRobin
Demographic: Mens Over 40
Division: Recreational
Sport: Roller Hockey (Rules & Regulations)
Start Date: 2/12/2018
End Date: 4/16/2018
Status: Complete
Team Fee: $1,299.00
Player Fee: $169.00
Other Fee Info: Arizona Inline/Roller Hockey League-players must register online to reserve a spot in the league. Individual Player fee is $169 for 10 games. Sorry no refunds-league credit only.
More Info: Arizona Inline/Roller Hockey Leagues...Monday Over 40 is a recreational league for experienced players over 40 years old...8 game regular season followed by two playoff games.

Games are played in two 22 minute halves under AAU/USARS rules (the National Governing Body of Roller Hockey).

Sub fee $20 per game weeks 3-8 only...no subs for playoffs.
Powered By EZFacility
Web enabled mobile phone? Try Mobile Version | Administrators click Here
Languages: English | Español
© 2003-2018 EZFacility.com. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Terms of Use