Home|Sign In
Hockey Tuesday D6    (February 2018)
Standings | Schedule | News | Details | Player Stats | Track This League/Tournament Register Online

  Hockey Tuesday D6 Standings Print
  W  L  T  PF  PA  PD  PTS 
Bluejays 5304638810
Hawks 5303931810
Green Turtles 2603652-164

  Hockey Tuesday D6 Schedule Print
DateHome AwayTime/StatusVenueGame TypeOfficials
Tue-Feb 6   Bluejays
Locker: 1
0 - 5 Hawks
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularDKM, JH, RS
Tue-Feb 6   Green Turtles  v  Bye Week Result Pending Peoria Rink FriendlyNo Game
Tue-Feb 13   Bluejays
Locker: 1
8 - 4 Hawks
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularDP, JH, M
Tue-Feb 13   Green Turtles
Locker: 2
4 - 8 Hawks
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularDP, JH, M
Tue-Feb 20   Bluejays
Locker: 1
8 - 3 Green Turtles
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularDKM, JH, M
Tue-Feb 20   Hawks  v  Bye Week Result Pending Peoria Rink RegularNo Game
Tue-Feb 27   Bluejays
Locker: 1
11 - 6 Green Turtles
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularDKM, DP, M
Tue-Feb 27   Bluejays
Locker: 1
5 - 3 Hawks
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularDKM, JH, M
Tue-Mar 6   Hawks
Locker: 1
7 - 3 Green Turtles
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularDP, JH, RS
Tue-Mar 6   Bluejays  v  Bye Week Result Pending Peoria Rink FriendlyNo Game
Tue-Mar 13   Green Turtles
Locker: 1
6 - 1 Hawks
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularDKM, DP, RS
Tue-Mar 13   Green Turtles
Locker: 1
6 - 8 Bluejays
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularDKM, JH, M
Tue-Mar 20   Green Turtles
Locker: 2
5 - 4 Bluejays
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularDKM, DP, RS
Tue-Mar 20   Hawks
Locker: 1
6 - 2 Bluejays
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularDKM, DP, M
Tue-Mar 27   Green Turtles
Locker: 1
3 - 5 Hawks
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularDP, JH, M
Tue-Apr 3   Hawks
Locker: 1
2 - 5 Snipers Complete Peoria Rink FriendlyDKM, DP, RS
Tue-Apr 3   Bluejays
Locker: 2
6 - 4 Green Turtles
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink PostseasonDKM, JH, M
Tue-Apr 10   Sn50 9 - 9 Green Turtles Complete Peoria Rink FriendlyDKM, DP, RS
Tue-Apr 10   Hawks
Locker: 2
4 - 6 Bluejays
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink PostseasonDKM, JH, R


Goalie Stats
 TeamPlayer#Save %SOGSavesPenalty Min
1HawksDerek DankoG0.76126960
2BluejaysRob WalkerG0.751531150
3Green TurtlesZachary LuceroG0.692011380

Player Stats
 TeamPlayer#PointsGoalsAssistsPenalty Min
1HawksBrandon Love23221750
2HawksMichael Kiesler0209112
3BluejaysTodd Heath1714860
4BluejaysWilliam Linney0121022
5BluejaysThomas Marshall9712840
6Bluejaysmichael ronchetto0011830
7Green TurtlesPHILIP BREDAHL8111012
8HawksTom Szukala311562
9Green TurtlesChris Heronemus009810
10BluejaysBill Sears778530
11Green Turtleseric fox08440
12HawksJames Moffatt008262
13HawksJeffrey Knecht118620
14Green TurtlesJoe Moret16420
15BluejaysPatrick Barrowclough385050
16Green TurtlesSonny Favasole0S5320
17Green TurtlesAnthony Ray0A3030
18HawksJames Tompkins53214
19Green TurtlesKrystle O'Reilly42110

 
  League Details
League Type: LeagueRoundRobin
Demographic: Mens Open
Division: Recreational
Sport: Roller Hockey (Rules & Regulations)
Start Date: 2/6/2018
End Date: 4/10/2018
Status: Complete
Team Fee: $1,299.00
Player Fee: $169.00
Other Fee Info: Arizona Inline/Roller Hockey League-players must register online to reserve a spot in the league. Individual Player fee is $169 for 10 games. Sorry no refunds-league credit only.
More Info: Arizona Inline/Roller Hockey Leagues...Tuesday D6 Adult League is a novice skill level league for novice level players. We reserve the right to restrict players who may be "playing down" a league to play with a less skilled player. Teams get 10 games guaranteed.

Games are played in two 22 minute halves under AAU/USARS rules (the National Governing Body of Roller Hockey).
Powered By EZFacility
Web enabled mobile phone? Try Mobile Version | Administrators click Here
Languages: English | Español
© 2003-2018 EZFacility.com. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Terms of Use