Home|Sign In
Hockey Tuesday D2    (January 2018)
Standings | Schedule | News | Details | Player Stats | Track This League/Tournament Register Online

  Hockey Tuesday D2 Standings Print
  W  L  T  PF  PA  PD  PTS 
Ironmen 61163451813
Casey's 62063481512
Elevate 52162511111
GNT 3505974-156
Misfits 2516264-25
Traffic Cones 0714673-271

  Hockey Tuesday D2 Schedule Print
DateHome AwayTime/StatusVenueGame TypeOfficials
Tue-Jan 30   Elevate
Locker: 1
9 - 6 Misfits
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularDKM, JH, RS
Tue-Jan 30   GNT
Locker: 1
8 - 6 Casey's
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularMS, RS
Tue-Jan 30   Traffic Cones
Locker: 2
7 - 9 Ironmen
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularDKM, MS, RS
Tue-Feb 6   Elevate
Locker: 1
9 - 4 GNT
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularJH, R
Tue-Feb 6   Misfits
Locker: 2
9 - 9 Traffic Cones
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularDKM, MS, R
Tue-Feb 6   Ironmen
Locker: 1
6 - 3 Casey's
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularDKM, MS, R
Tue-Feb 13   Misfits
Locker: 1
9 - 11 Ironmen
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularMS, R
Tue-Feb 13   Casey's
Locker: 2
7 - 4 Elevate
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularM, R
Tue-Feb 13   Traffic Cones
Locker: 1
6 - 10 GNT
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularJH, MS, R
Tue-Feb 20   GNT
Locker: 2
6 - 14 Misfits
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularJH, MS, R
Tue-Feb 20   Ironmen
Locker: 1
6 - 6 Elevate
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularDKM, DWM, R
Tue-Feb 20   Traffic Cones
Locker: 2
6 - 10 Casey's
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularDKM, JH, R
Tue-Feb 27   Elevate
Locker: 2
11 - 5 Traffic Cones
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularDKM, JH, R
Tue-Feb 27   GNT
Locker: 1
3 - 7 Ironmen
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularMS, R, sub
Tue-Feb 27   Misfits
Locker: 2
8 - 12 Casey's
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularDKM, JH, R
Tue-Mar 6   Casey's
Locker: 1
8 - 5 GNT
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularJH, MS, R
Tue-Mar 6   Ironmen
Locker: 2
8 - 0 Traffic Cones
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularMS, R, sub
Tue-Mar 6   Misfits
Locker: 1
4 - 5 Elevate
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularJH, M, R
Tue-Mar 13   Casey's
Locker: 2
11 - 8 Ironmen
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularDKM, MS, R
Tue-Mar 13   Traffic Cones
Locker: 1
4 - 6 Misfits
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularDKM, MS, R
Tue-Mar 13   GNT
Locker: 2
13 - 15 Elevate
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularJH, M, R
Tue-Mar 20   Elevate
Locker: 2
3 - 6 Casey's
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularDKM, JH, R
Tue-Mar 20   GNT
Locker: 1
10 - 9 Traffic Cones
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularJH, MS, R
Tue-Mar 20   Ironmen
Locker: 2
8 - 6 Misfits
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularDKM, MS, R
Tue-Mar 27   Ironmen
Locker: 2
12 - 4 GNT
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink PostseasonMS, R
Tue-Mar 27   Casey's
Locker: 1
7 - 4 Elevate
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink PostseasonJH, M, R
Tue-Mar 27   Misfits
Locker: 2
11 - 3 Traffic Cones
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink PostseasonJH, MS, R
Tue-Apr 3   Ironmen
Locker: 1
6 - 11 Casey's
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink PostseasonDKM, MS, R
Tue-Apr 3   GNT
Locker: 2
8 - 10 Misfits
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink PostseasonJH, MS, R
Tue-Apr 3   Elevate
Locker: 1
9 - 4 Traffic Cones
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink PostseasonDKM, JH, R


Goalie Stats
 TeamPlayer#Save %SOGSavesPenalty Min
1Elevate Brett BushnellG0.841921610
2Casey'sChase Smith 0.821301070
3IronmenRobby LeffewG0.792361870
4MisfitsGreg MarkmannG0.732341710
5GNTJeromy SiebenalerG0.701611130
6Traffic ConesJason BoatmanG0.661991320

Player Stats
 TeamPlayer#PointsGoalsAssistsPenalty Min
1IronmenJacob Hernandez944527182
2Casey'sDanny McAuliffe03322110
3MisfitsDaniel Amimoto192810180
4Elevate Marvin Simmons962514110
5Elevate Jeffrey Payne712511140
6MisfitsKhelil Beidoun42513120
7MisfitsDaniel Center72/66241592
8IronmenJim Goodliffe42312112
9GNTDanny Marmorstein19238150
10GNTRyan Doyle98231580
11Elevate Trevor Riffey8209110
12Casey'sBrandon Marr2/13201372
13Casey'sJohn Daniels68196130
14Elevate Vincent Goodrich4181082
15Traffic ConesMitchell Lyons16171164
16Traffic ConesAlex MacDonald517982
17Traffic ConesKyle PavlackA116880
18Casey'sBen Lowry12141310
19MisfitsAlex Payne44131120
20Traffic ConesKevin Mooney1813670
21IronmenJimmy Leffew2411832
22MisfitsJoe Soucy79/811470
23Casey'sRyan Etchebarren311650
24GNTSchuyler DeWitt1010552
25MisfitsShattuck Dane7310730
26Traffic ConesNick portik6 9630
27IronmenMark Pearson08440
28Elevate Patrick Scott118530
29Elevate Dalton Green687520
30Casey'sGeorge Chadwick97162
31IronmenMacarena Aragones146240
32GNTJustin Zipser96330
33GNTJesse Davis146420
34GNTAdam Wade46510
35Traffic ConesJayme haveman0J6510
36Elevate alex tarczynski135412
37Elevate Tyler Howard975320
38GNTJustin Boatman874220
39Traffic ConesJeff Portik18J4040
40MisfitsJosh Johnson03120
41Casey'sJake Marr913210
42MisfitsGreg MarkmannG2020
43Elevate Brett BushnellG1010
44GNTJeromy SiebenalerG1010
45Casey'sAllison Era790002

 
  League Details
League Type: LeagueRoundRobin
Demographic: Mens Open
Division: Competitive
Sport: Roller Hockey (Rules & Regulations)
Start Date: 1/30/2018
End Date: 4/3/2018
Status: Complete
Team Fee: $1,299.00
Player Fee: $169.00
Other Fee Info: Arizona Inline/Roller Hockey League-players must register online to reserve a spot in the league. Individual Player fee is $169 for 10 games. Sorry no refunds-league credit only.
More Info: Arizona Inline/Roller Hockey Leagues...Tuesday Adult League is a mixed skill level league for experienced players. Teams get 10 games guaranteed.

Games are played in two 22 minute halves under AAU/USARS rules (the National Governing Body of Roller Hockey).

Sub fee $20 per game weeks 3-8 only...No subs for playoffs.
Powered By EZFacility
Web enabled mobile phone? Try Mobile Version | Administrators click Here
Languages: English | Español
© 2003-2018 EZFacility.com. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Terms of Use