Home|Sign In
Hockey Masters    (April 2018)
Standings | Schedule | News | Details | Player Stats | Track This League/Tournament Register Online

  Hockey Masters Standings Print
  W  L  T  PF  PA  PD  PTS 
Rangers 62048331512
Son's of Liberty 52135221311
RoadRunners 2512942-135
Bruins 1522540-154

  Hockey Masters Schedule Print
DateHome AwayTime/StatusVenueGame TypeOfficials
Wed-Apr 11   Rangers
Locker: 1
9 - 5 RoadRunners
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularDP, L, M
Wed-Apr 11   Bruins
Locker: 2
4 - 4 Son's of Liberty
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularDP, L, TT
Wed-Apr 18   Bruins
Locker: 2
3 - 4 Rangers
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularAT, DKM, MS
Wed-Apr 18   RoadRunners
Locker: 1
1 - 3 Son's of Liberty
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularAT, DKM, MS
Wed-Apr 25   Son's of Liberty
Locker: 2
4 - 5 Rangers
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularDKM, MS
Wed-Apr 25   Bruins
Locker: 1
3 - 3 RoadRunners
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularDKM, MS, TT
Wed-May 2   Rangers
Locker: 2
6 - 2 RoadRunners
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularKK, L
Wed-May 2   Bruins
Locker: 1
2 - 0 Son's of Liberty
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularKK, L, TT
Wed-May 9   Bruins
Locker: 2
2 - 8 Rangers
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularDKM, L
Wed-May 9   Son's of Liberty
Locker: 1
4 - 1 RoadRunners
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularDKM, L, TT
Wed-May 16   Rangers
Locker: 2
2 - 6 Son's of Liberty
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularDKM, KK, L
Wed-May 16   RoadRunners
Locker: 1
7 - 3 Bruins
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularDKM, KK, L
Wed-May 23   RoadRunners
Locker: 2
8 - 6 Rangers
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularKK, L, sub
Wed-May 23   Son's of Liberty
Locker: 1
6 - 5 Bruins
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularKK, L, sub
Wed-May 30   Rangers
Locker: 2
8 - 3 Bruins
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularDKM, L, KK
Wed-May 30   Son's of Liberty
Locker: 1
8 - 2 RoadRunners
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularDKM, KK, L
Wed-Jun 6   Rangers
Locker: 2
6 - 5 Bruins
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink PostseasonDKM, EH, L
Wed-Jun 6   Son's of Liberty
Locker: 1
5 - 1 RoadRunners
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink PostseasonDKM, EH, L
Wed-Jun 13   Rangers
Locker: 2
3 - 6 Son's of Liberty
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink PostseasonEH, KK, L
Wed-Jun 13   RoadRunners
Locker: 1
4 - 3 Bruins
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink PostseasonEH, KK, L


Goalie Stats
 TeamPlayer#Save %SOGSavesPenalty Min
1Son's of LibertyNoel OrtizG0.8970620
2BruinsChris KigerG0.841261060
3RangersJim WilsonG0.841951630
4RoadRunnersRobert StanleyG0.832001660

Player Stats
 TeamPlayer#PointsGoalsAssistsPenalty Min
1RangersLawrence Dancziger123018120
2RangersAndrew Miska332411130
3RangersJohn Steiner752311120
4Son's of LibertyStu Posner24176112
5BruinsJimmie Lee0012664
6RoadRunnersGreg Sneed2411830
7RoadRunnerskevin osterhausZ10820
8Son's of LibertyRichard Digilio910822
9BruinsCoach Dave39270
10RangersSean Tape79360
11Son's of LibertyGary Henshaw39540
12Bruinsscott kidd248444
13RoadRunnersMark Jones887430
14RoadRunnersDavid Blank87610
15Son's of LibertyPhil Essery137432
16BruinsGary Seppanen66510
17Son's of LibertyDanny Goldberg76240
18Son's of LibertyTom Ford446422
19Son's of LibertyJim Wiser316246
20BruinsMichael Santangelo165322
21BruinsJerry Tidwell25232
22RoadRunnersTom Polakis95320
23RoadRunnersJay McNally135140
24BruinsRon Futrell274220
25RangersArpad Hrusovsky224220
26Son's of LibertyDavid Rose44D4310
27BruinsDan Goff132110
28RangersMark Donnelly252110
29RangersGus Coakley32110
30RoadRunnersMichael Kiesler222020
31RoadRunnersJames Dykstra051010
32Son's of LibertyNoel OrtizG1010

 
  League Details
League Type: LeagueRoundRobin
Demographic: Mens Over 50
Division: Recreational
Sport: Roller Hockey (Rules & Regulations)
Start Date: 4/11/2018
End Date: 6/13/2018
Status: Complete
Team Fee: $1,299.00
Player Fee: $169.00
Other Fee Info: Arizona Inline/Roller Hockey League-players must register online to reserve a spot in the league. Individual Player fee is $169 for 10 games. Sorry no refunds-league credit only.
More Info: Arizona Inline/Roller Hockey Leagues...Masters is a recreational league for experienced players 45-65 years old...8 game regular season followed by two playoff games.

Games are played in two 22 minute halves under AAU/USARS rules (the National Governing Body of Roller Hockey).

Sub fee $20 per game weeks 3-8 only...no subs for playoffs.
Powered By EZFacility
Web enabled mobile phone? Try Mobile Version | Administrators click Here
Languages: English | Español
© 2003-2018 EZFacility.com. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Terms of Use