Home|Sign In
Hockey Thursday D4    (April 2018)
Standings | Schedule | News | Details | Player Stats | Track This League/Tournament Register Online

  Hockey Thursday D4 Standings Print
  W  L  T  PF  PA  PD  PTS 
Brotato Chips 62041281312
Waiver Wonders 53059392010
OneHockey 4313440-69
Avalanche 431444319
Benders 3413038-87
J's Yoga Pants 3503436-26
El Toro 3503436-26
Flightline 2513854-165

  Hockey Thursday D4 Schedule Print
DateHome AwayTime/StatusVenueGame TypeOfficials
Wed-Apr 11   El Toro
Locker: 1
7 - 1 Flightline
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularN, G, TT
Thu-Apr 12   Benders
Locker: 2
7 - 4 Waiver Wonders
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularDKM, KK, G
Thu-Apr 12   Avalanche
Locker: 1
2 - 4 OneHockey
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularDKM, JH, G
Thu-Apr 12   J's Yoga Pants
Locker: 2
7 - 4 Brotato Chips
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularDKM, JH, G
Wed-Apr 18   Flightline
Locker: 2
8 - 6 Waiver Wonders
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularAT, DKM, MS
Thu-Apr 19   El Toro
Locker: 2
2 - 5 Brotato Chips
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularDKM, JH, MS
Thu-Apr 19   J's Yoga Pants
Locker: 1
3 - 6 Avalanche
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularDKM, JH, MS
Thu-Apr 19   Benders
Locker: 2
2 - 4 OneHockey
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularDKM, MS
Wed-Apr 25   Avalanche
Locker: 2
6 - 2 Benders
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularDKM, MS, TT
Thu-Apr 26   El Toro
Locker: 2
4 - 7 J's Yoga Pants
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularJH, KK, G
Thu-Apr 26   Waiver Wonders
Locker: 1
4 - 5 Brotato Chips
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularJH, KK, G
Thu-Apr 26   Flightline
Locker: 2
3 - 5 OneHockey
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularG, KK
Wed-May 2   J's Yoga Pants
Locker: 2
1 - 4 Waiver Wonders
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularKK, G, TT
Thu-May 3   Benders
Locker: 2
7 - 7 Flightline
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularDKM, KK, G
Thu-May 3   Avalanche
Locker: 1
7 - 3 El Toro
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularDKM, JH, G
Thu-May 3   OneHockey
Locker: 2
1 - 4 Brotato Chips
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularDKM, JH, G
Wed-May 9   El Toro
Locker: 2
5 - 6 Waiver Wonders
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularDKM, G, TT
Thu-May 10   Flightline
Locker: 2
8 - 6 Avalanche
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularDKM, JH, G
Thu-May 10   OneHockey
Locker: 1
6 - 5 J's Yoga Pants
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularDKM, JH, G
Thu-May 10   Benders
Locker: 2
2 - 4 Brotato Chips
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularDKM, KK, G
Wed-May 16   OneHockey
Locker: 2
4 - 8 El Toro
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularDKM, KK, G
Thu-May 17   Waiver Wonders
Locker: 2
13 - 5 Avalanche
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularAT, G, sub
Thu-May 17   Brotato Chips
Locker: 1
10 - 4 Flightline
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularKK, G, AT
Thu-May 17   J's Yoga Pants
Locker: 2
2 - 5 Benders
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularKK, G, sub
Wed-May 23   Brotato Chips
Locker: 2
5 - 7 Avalanche
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularAT, G, sub
Thu-May 24   Waiver Wonders
Locker: 2
11 - 5 OneHockey
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularDKM, JH, G
Thu-May 24   El Toro
Locker: 1
0 - 2 Benders
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularDKM, KK, G
Thu-May 24   Flightline
Locker: 2
3 - 8 J's Yoga Pants
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularDKM, KK, G
Wed-May 30   Brotato Chips
Locker: 2
4 - 1 J's Yoga Pants
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularDKM, KK, G
Thu-May 31   Waiver Wonders
Locker: 2
11 - 3 Benders
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularDKM, G
Thu-May 31   Flightline
Locker: 1
4 - 5 El Toro
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularDKM, KK, G
Thu-May 31   OneHockey
Locker: 2
5 - 5 Avalanche
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularDKM, DWM, G
Wed-Jun 6   J's Yoga Pants
Locker: 2
7 - 1 El Toro
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink PostseasonDKM, EH, G
Thu-Jun 7   Benders
Locker: 2
5 - 6 Flightline
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink PostseasonEF, EH, G
Thu-Jun 7   Brotato Chips
Locker: 1
2 - 5 Avalanche
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink PostseasonEF, EH, G
Thu-Jun 7   Waiver Wonders
Locker: 2
8 - 4 OneHockey
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink PostseasonEH, JH, G
Wed-Jun 13   Benders
Locker: 2
7 - 9 El Toro
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink PostseasonEH, KK, G
Thu-Jun 14   Brotato Chips
Locker: 2
4 - 4 OneHockey
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink PostseasonJH, G, KK
Thu-Jun 14   J's Yoga Pants
Locker: 1
6 - 2 Flightline
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink PostseasonEH, JH, G
Thu-Jun 14   Waiver Wonders
Locker: 2
7 - 5 Avalanche
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink PostseasonEH, JH, G


Goalie Stats
 TeamPlayer#Save %SOGSavesPenalty Min
1BendersJacob HernandezG0.871671460
2J's Yoga PantsBrad DennyG0.8579670
3Brotato ChipsJack RinaldoG0.851791530
4AvalanchePhil HreniucG0.832311920
5Waiver WondersJeff RandallG0.832311920
6El Toroshane priceG0.77128990
7OneHockeyBryan BoatmanG0.6936250

Player Stats
 TeamPlayer#PointsGoalsAssistsPenalty Min
1Waiver WondersSteven Slugocki93117140
2Waiver WondersPaul Hoffman212312112
3Waiver Wonderschris campbell61211562
4AvalancheDavid Garcia2181172
5Brotato ChipsBryan Lieser0017982
6AvalancheMatthew Kern26161242
7BendersBrett Copp16161240
8El ToroJake Kain88141042
9J's Yoga PantsZach Shipp21141040
10OneHockeyNick Sherrill9141040
11Brotato ChipsJustin Boatman87141132
12Brotato ChipsJason Boatman0014954
13FlightlineGage Breakey913760
14AvalancheMatthew Bandeen23122100
15FlightlineBlake Heckathorn412844
16Bendersnicholas acevedo0011744
17AvalancheBrianna Pensyl710550
18FlightlineAlex Centa5510736
19OneHockeyRyan Cote14101004
20AvalancheBrian Gulli429728
21El ToroDan Vargo779270
22El ToroTom Curtin119360
23OneHockeyNeil Woodroffe49542
24AvalancheKeith Kachur958440
25El ToroRobert Wieser178440
26El ToroMatt Mulholland128620
27J's Yoga PantsGreg Markmann448440
28Brotato ChipsRyan Simpson278442
29El ToroChadwick Fowler687436
30J's Yoga PantsNick Probst127612
31FlightlineScott Ellett257346
32OneHockeyHilton Metzner87432
33Waiver Wonderseric fox21F7520
34AvalancheKayla DeVault06420
35BendersMatthew Washburn136420
36FlightlineShawn Heckathorn796068
37FlightlineSean Woodhouse946422
38FlightlineSteven Montalto226512
39OneHockeyJosh Siegel176152
40BendersJohn Anderson45410
41J's Yoga PantsDelmar Joralmon45500
42J's Yoga PantsJay McNally135142
43J's Yoga Pantscolin morrison175326
44FlightlineSean Flesher275326
45Waiver WondersBill Sears775142
46BendersZachary Bohrer294130
47BendersDoug Nolan04132
48OneHockeySean McNally04400
49Brotato ChipsFrank Wise234220
50OneHockeyphil matthews103030
51Brotato ChipsTodd Mast10M3210
52El ToroBill Strohman12110
53El Toroshane priceG2020
54J's Yoga PantsMark Jones882020
55Waiver WondersMichael Dancziger 2110
56Brotato ChipsSchuyler DeWitt102200
57BendersBrett Newman411104
58El ToroMark LaPore951010
59J's Yoga PantsDavid Bryant141010
60OneHockeyBryan BoatmanG1010
61Brotato ChipsJack RinaldoG1010
62Brotato ChipsLouie Lujan01100

 
  League Details
League Type: LeagueRoundRobin
Demographic: Mens Open
Division: Recreational
Sport: Roller Hockey (Rules & Regulations)
Start Date: 4/11/2018
End Date: 6/14/2018
Status: Complete
Team Fee: $1,299.00
Player Fee: $169.00
Other Fee Info: Arizona Inline/Roller Hockey League-players must register online to reserve a spot in the league. Individual Player fee is $169 for 10 games. Sorry no refunds-league credit only.
More Info: Arizona Inline/Roller Hockey Leagues...Thursday D4/5 Adult League is a novice skill level league for experienced players. Teams get 10 games guaranteed.

Games are played in two 22 minute halves under AAU/USARS rules (the National Governing Body of Roller Hockey).

Sub fee $20 per game weeks 3-8 only...No subs for playoffs
Powered By EZFacility
Web enabled mobile phone? Try Mobile Version | Administrators click Here
Languages: English | Español
© 2003-2018 EZFacility.com. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Terms of Use