Home|Sign In
Hockey Thursday D4    (April 2018)
Standings | Schedule | News | Details | Player Stats | Track This League/Tournament Register Online

  Hockey Thursday D4 Standings Print
  W  L  T  PF  PA  PD  PTS 
Brotato Chips 52037271010
OneHockey 420242408
Avalanche 430393818
Waiver Wonders 330373166
Benders 2312527-25
Flightline 2313141-105
J's Yoga Pants 2402529-44
El Toro 2402930-14

  Hockey Thursday D4 Schedule Print
DateHome AwayTime/StatusVenueGame TypeOfficials
Wed-Apr 11   El Toro
Locker: 1
7 - 1 Flightline
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularDP, L, TT
Thu-Apr 12   Benders
Locker: 2
7 - 4 Waiver Wonders
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularDKM, KK, L
Thu-Apr 12   Avalanche
Locker: 1
2 - 4 OneHockey
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularDKM, JH, L
Thu-Apr 12   J's Yoga Pants
Locker: 2
7 - 4 Brotato Chips
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularDKM, JH, L
Wed-Apr 18   Flightline
Locker: 2
8 - 6 Waiver Wonders
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularAT, DKM, MS
Thu-Apr 19   El Toro
Locker: 2
2 - 5 Brotato Chips
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularDKM, JH, MS
Thu-Apr 19   J's Yoga Pants
Locker: 1
3 - 6 Avalanche
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularDKM, JH, MS
Thu-Apr 19   Benders
Locker: 2
2 - 4 OneHockey
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularDKM, MS
Wed-Apr 25   Avalanche
Locker: 2
6 - 2 Benders
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularDKM, MS, TT
Thu-Apr 26   El Toro
Locker: 2
4 - 7 J's Yoga Pants
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularJH, KK, L
Thu-Apr 26   Waiver Wonders
Locker: 1
4 - 5 Brotato Chips
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularJH, KK, L
Thu-Apr 26   Flightline
Locker: 2
3 - 5 OneHockey
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularL, KK
Wed-May 2   J's Yoga Pants
Locker: 2
1 - 4 Waiver Wonders
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularKK, L, TT
Thu-May 3   Benders
Locker: 2
7 - 7 Flightline
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularDKM, KK, L
Thu-May 3   Avalanche
Locker: 1
7 - 3 El Toro
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularDKM, JH, L
Thu-May 3   OneHockey
Locker: 2
1 - 4 Brotato Chips
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularDKM, JH, L
Wed-May 9   El Toro
Locker: 2
5 - 6 Waiver Wonders
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularDKM, L, TT
Thu-May 10   Flightline
Locker: 2
8 - 6 Avalanche
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularDKM, JH, L
Thu-May 10   OneHockey
Locker: 1
6 - 5 J's Yoga Pants
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularDKM, JH, L
Thu-May 10   Benders
Locker: 2
2 - 4 Brotato Chips
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularDKM, KK, L
Wed-May 16   OneHockey
Locker: 2
4 - 8 El Toro
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularDKM, KK, L
Thu-May 17   Waiver Wonders
Locker: 2
13 - 5 Avalanche
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularAT, L, sub
Thu-May 17   Brotato Chips
Locker: 1
10 - 4 Flightline
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularKK, L, AT
Thu-May 17   J's Yoga Pants
Locker: 2
2 - 5 Benders
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularKK, L, sub
Wed-May 23   Brotato Chips
Locker: 2
5 - 7 Avalanche
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularAT, L, sub
Thu-May 24   Waiver Wonders  v  OneHockey 6:00 PM Peoria Rink RegularDKM, JH, L
Thu-May 24   El Toro  v  Benders 6:50 PM Peoria Rink RegularDKM, L, KK
Thu-May 24   Flightline  v  J's Yoga Pants 7:40 PM Peoria Rink RegularDKM, L, KK
Wed-May 30   Brotato Chips  v  J's Yoga Pants 7:40 PM Peoria Rink RegularDKM, KK, L
Thu-May 31   Waiver Wonders  v  Benders 6:00 PM Peoria Rink RegularDKM, L, KK
Thu-May 31   Flightline  v  El Toro 6:50 PM Peoria Rink RegularDKM, L, KK
Thu-May 31   OneHockey  v  Avalanche 7:40 PM Peoria Rink RegularDKM, L
Wed-Jun 6   6th Place  v  7th Place 7:40 PM Peoria Rink PostseasonDKM, L, EH
Thu-Jun 7   5th Place  v  8th Place 6:00 PM Peoria Rink PostseasonJH, L, EH
Thu-Jun 7   1st Place  v  4th Place 6:50 PM Peoria Rink PostseasonJH, L, EH
Thu-Jun 7   2nd Place  v  3rd Place 7:40 PM Peoria Rink PostseasonJH, L, EH
Wed-Jun 13   D5  v  3rd Place 7:40 PM Peoria Rink PostseasonKK, L, EH
Thu-Jun 14   D4  v  3rd Place 6:00 PM Peoria Rink PostseasonEH, L, JH
Thu-Jun 14   D5  v  Championship 6:50 PM Peoria Rink PostseasonEH, L, JH
Thu-Jun 14   D4  v  Championship 7:40 PM Peoria Rink PostseasonEH, L, JH


Goalie Stats
 TeamPlayer#Save %SOGSavesPenalty Min
1BendersJacob HernandezG0.851371160
2Brotato ChipsJack RinaldoG0.841611360
3AvalanchePhil HreniucG0.831971630
4Waiver WondersJeff RandallG0.831791480
5J's Yoga PantsBrad DennyG0.7924190
6El Toroshane priceG0.77128990

Player Stats
 TeamPlayer#PointsGoalsAssistsPenalty Min
1Waiver WondersSteven Slugocki9208120
2AvalancheDavid Garcia215962
3AvalancheMatthew Kern26151142
4Brotato ChipsBryan Lieser0015872
5Waiver WondersPaul Hoffman2114772
6Brotato ChipsJustin Boatman87131032
7BendersBrett Copp1612840
8El ToroJake Kain8812842
9FlightlineBlake Heckathorn412844
10Waiver Wonderschris campbell61121112
11Brotato ChipsJason Boatman0012754
12FlightlineGage Breakey911740
13AvalancheMatthew Bandeen2310280
14J's Yoga PantsZach Shipp2110640
15FlightlineAlex Centa5510736
16OneHockeyNick Sherrill910820
17AvalancheBrian Gulli429726
18Bendersnicholas acevedo009724
19El ToroDan Vargo778170
20El ToroRobert Wieser178440
21Brotato ChipsRyan Simpson278442
22AvalancheKeith Kachur957340
23AvalancheBrianna Pensyl77520
24El ToroTom Curtin117340
25J's Yoga PantsNick Probst127612
26El ToroChadwick Fowler686334
27El ToroMatt Mulholland126510
28J's Yoga PantsGreg Markmann446330
29FlightlineShawn Heckathorn796068
30FlightlineScott Ellett256244
31FlightlineSteven Montalto226512
32OneHockeyHilton Metzner86422
33BendersJohn Anderson45410
34BendersMatthew Washburn135410
35OneHockeyNeil Woodroffe45232
36OneHockeyRyan Cote145502
37Waiver WondersBill Sears775142
38AvalancheKayla DeVault04310
39BendersZachary Bohrer294130
40OneHockeySean McNally04400
41OneHockeyJosh Siegel174132
42J's Yoga PantsDelmar Joralmon43300
43J's Yoga PantsJay McNally133030
44J's Yoga Pantscolin morrison173214
45FlightlineSean Flesher273214
46Waiver Wonderseric fox21F3210
47Brotato ChipsTodd Mast10M3210
48Brotato ChipsFrank Wise233210
49BendersDoug Nolan02112
50El ToroBill Strohman12110
51El Toroshane priceG2020
52J's Yoga PantsMark Jones882020
53FlightlineSean Woodhouse942020
54OneHockeyphil matthews102020
55Brotato ChipsSchuyler DeWitt102200
56El ToroMark LaPore951010
57J's Yoga PantsDavid Bryant141010
58Brotato ChipsJack RinaldoG1010
59Brotato ChipsLouie Lujan01100
60BendersBrett Newman410002

 
  League Details
League Type: LeagueRoundRobin
Demographic: Mens Open
Division: Recreational
Sport: Roller Hockey (Rules & Regulations)
Start Date: 4/11/2018
End Date: 6/14/2018
Status: InProgress
Team Fee: $1,299.00
Player Fee: $169.00
Other Fee Info: Arizona Inline/Roller Hockey League-players must register online to reserve a spot in the league. Individual Player fee is $169 for 10 games. Sorry no refunds-league credit only.
More Info: Arizona Inline/Roller Hockey Leagues...Thursday D4/5 Adult League is a novice skill level league for experienced players. Teams get 10 games guaranteed.

Games are played in two 22 minute halves under AAU/USARS rules (the National Governing Body of Roller Hockey).

Sub fee $20 per game weeks 3-8 only...No subs for playoffs
Powered By EZFacility
Web enabled mobile phone? Try Mobile Version | Administrators click Here
Languages: English | Español
© 2003-2018 EZFacility.com. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Terms of Use