Home|Sign In
Hockey Tuesday D2    (April 2018)
Standings | Schedule | News | Details | Player Stats | Track This League/Tournament Register Online

  Hockey Tuesday D2 Standings Print
  W  L  T  PF  PA  PD  PTS 
Casey's 3002814146
Elevate 201252055
Ironmen 102252144
Misfits 120292452
Konixx Onix 021917-81
Maximum Effort 030929-200

  Hockey Tuesday D2 Schedule Print
DateHome AwayTime/StatusVenueGame TypeOfficials
Tue-Apr 10   Misfits
Locker: 1
10 - 11 Elevate
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularDKM, JH, R
Tue-Apr 10   Konixx Onix
Locker: 2
5 - 5 Ironmen
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularJP, M
Tue-Apr 10   Casey's
Locker: 1
9 - 1 Maximum Effort
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularDKM, JH, M
Tue-Apr 17   Elevate
Locker: 1
8 - 8 Ironmen
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularMS, sub
Tue-Apr 17   Misfits
Locker: 2
8 - 0 Maximum Effort
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularJH, JP, MS
Tue-Apr 17   Casey's
Locker: 1
6 - 2 Konixx Onix
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularJH, JP, MS
Tue-Apr 24   Casey's
Locker: 1
13 - 11 Misfits
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularDKM, JH, MS
Tue-Apr 24   Elevate
Locker: 2
6 - 2 Konixx Onix
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularDKM, JH, MS
Tue-Apr 24   Ironmen
Locker: 1
12 - 8 Maximum Effort
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularAT, JP, MS
Tue-May 1   Ironmen  v  Misfits 8:30 PM Peoria Rink RegularAT, MS, R
Tue-May 1   Casey's  v  Elevate 9:20 PM Peoria Rink RegularDKM, JH, MS
Tue-May 1   Maximum Effort  v  Konixx Onix 10:10 PM Peoria Rink RegularDKM, JH, MS
Tue-May 8   Casey's  v  Ironmen 8:30 PM Peoria Rink RegularAT, MS, R
Tue-May 8   Maximum Effort  v  Elevate 10:10 PM Peoria Rink RegularJH, RS
Tue-May 8   Konixx Onix  v  Misfits 10:10 PM Peoria Rink RegularJH, RS, MS
Tue-May 15   Ironmen  v  Konixx Onix 8:30 PM Peoria Rink RegularAT, MS, R
Tue-May 15   Maximum Effort  v  Casey's 9:20 PM Peoria Rink RegularDKM, MS
Tue-May 15   Elevate  v  Misfits 10:10 PM Peoria Rink RegularDKM, JH, RS
Tue-May 22   Konixx Onix  v  Casey's 8:30 PM Peoria Rink RegularDKM, MS, JH
Tue-May 22   Maximum Effort  v  Misfits 9:20 PM Peoria Rink RegularDKM, JH, MS
Tue-May 22   Ironmen  v  Elevate 10:10 PM Peoria Rink RegularDWM, sub
Tue-May 29   Konixx Onix  v  Misfits 8:30 PM Peoria Rink RegularMS, R, KK
Tue-May 29   Maximum Effort  v  Elevate 9:20 PM Peoria Rink RegularJH, KK, R
Tue-May 29   Ironmen  v  Casey's 10:10 PM Peoria Rink RegularMS, KK, RS
Tue-Jun 5   1st Place  v  4th Place 8:30 PM Peoria Rink PostseasonDKM, JH, MS
Tue-Jun 5   2nd Place  v  3rd Place 9:20 PM Peoria Rink PostseasonDKM, JH, MS
Tue-Jun 5   5th Place  v  6th Place 10:10 PM Peoria Rink FriendlyDKM, JH, MS
Tue-Jun 12   D2  v  Championship 8:30 PM Peoria Rink PostseasonDKM, JH, MS
Tue-Jun 12   Playoffs  v  Playoffs 9:20 PM Peoria Rink FriendlyDKM, JH, MS
Tue-Jun 12   Playoffs  v  Playoffs 10:10 PM Peoria Rink FriendlyDKM, JH, MS


Goalie Stats
 TeamPlayer#Save %SOGSavesPenalty Min
1Elevate Brett BushnellG0.8049390
2IronmenRobby LeffewG0.80103820
3Konixx OnixAustin BarrG0.7888690
4Casey'sChase SmithG0.7659450
5Maximum EffortJason BoatmanG0.6582530
6MisfitsGreg MarkmannG0.6263390

Player Stats
 TeamPlayer#PointsGoalsAssistsPenalty Min
1Elevate Jeffrey Payne71176110
2Casey'sDanny McAuliffe0151140
3IronmenJim Goodliffe1114590
4Elevate Chad Colwell8412480
5IronmenJacob Hernandez9412750
6MisfitsDaniel Center6612570
7MisfitsJoe Soucy9711740
8Elevate alex tarczynski2710550
9MisfitsRyan Doyle2210460
10MisfitsAlex Payne449630
11Casey'sRyan Etchebarren38530
12Casey'sAlex MacDonald57340
13IronmenDanny Marmorstein197340
14MisfitsDaniel Amimoto197340
15IronmenJustin Boatman876420
16MisfitsKhelil Beidoun46240
17Casey'sJohn Daniels685320
18Elevate Vincent Goodrich45230
19Elevate Trevor Riffey85410
20Maximum EffortDavid Marmorstein215320
21Maximum EffortMitchell Lyons165232
22Casey'sGeorge Chadwick94220
23Maximum EffortKyle PavlackA14310
24Konixx OnixLincoln Mann274310
25Casey'sTommy Tuohy773210
26Elevate Tyler Howard973120
27IronmenJimmy Leffew243030
28MisfitsJosh Johnson03210
29Casey'sRobert Curley252200
30Elevate Patrick Scott112200
31IronmenJustin Zipser92200
32Konixx OnixBrandon Marr132200
33IronmenMark Pearson01100
34IronmenSchuyler DeWitt101100
35MisfitsShattuck Dane731012
36Maximum Efforttanner bayne911100
37Konixx OnixHayden Knight0H1010
38Konixx Onixjesse rooney01100

 
  League Details
League Type: LeagueRoundRobin
Demographic: Mens Open
Division: Competitive
Sport: Roller Hockey (Rules & Regulations)
Start Date: 4/10/2018
End Date: 6/12/2018
Status: InProgress
Team Fee: $1,299.00
Player Fee: $169.00
Other Fee Info: Arizona Inline/Roller Hockey League-players must register online to reserve a spot in the league. Individual Player fee is $169 for 10 games. Sorry no refunds-league credit only.
More Info: Arizona Inline/Roller Hockey Leagues...Tuesday Adult League is a mixed skill level league for experienced players. Teams get 10 games guaranteed.

Games are played in two 22 minute halves under AAU/USARS rules (the National Governing Body of Roller Hockey).

Sub fee $20 per game weeks 3-8 only...No subs for playoffs.
Powered By EZFacility
Web enabled mobile phone? Try Mobile Version | Administrators click Here
Languages: English | Español
© 2003-2018 EZFacility.com. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Terms of Use