Home|Sign In
Hockey 40B    (April 2018)
Standings | Schedule | News | Details | Player Stats | Track This League/Tournament Register Online

  Hockey 40B Standings Print
  W  L  T  PF  PA  PD  PTS 
Liberty 61145222313
Generals 5303436-210
Knights 323413569
Reapers 4403538-38
Da Roadrunners 2512838-105
Chiefs 1613044-143

  Hockey 40B Schedule Print
DateHome AwayTime/StatusVenueGame TypeOfficials
Mon-Apr 23   Reapers
Locker: 1
5 - 7 Generals
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularAT, KK, MS
Mon-Apr 23   Liberty
Locker: 2
8 - 3 Chiefs
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularAT, KK, MS
Mon-Apr 23   Knights
Locker: 1
4 - 4 Da Roadrunners
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularAT, MS
Mon-Apr 30   Da Roadrunners
Locker: 1
2 - 6 Generals
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularDKM, JH, sub
Mon-Apr 30   Liberty
Locker: 2
4 - 4 Knights
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularAT, DKM, sub
Mon-Apr 30   Chiefs
Locker: 1
4 - 6 Reapers
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularAT, DKM, sub
Mon-May 7   Chiefs
Locker: 1
5 - 11 Knights
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularJH, KK, Z
Mon-May 7   Liberty
Locker: 2
8 - 2 Generals
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularJH, KK, Z
Mon-May 7   Da Roadrunners
Locker: 1
5 - 4 Reapers
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularJH, sub, Z
Mon-May 14   Chiefs
Locker: 1
3 - 1 Da Roadrunners
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularJH, sub, Z
Mon-May 14   Liberty
Locker: 2
4 - 5 Reapers
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularJH, sub, Z
Mon-May 14   Generals
Locker: 1
5 - 3 Knights
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularJH, KK, RS
Mon-May 21   Reapers
Locker: 1
2 - 5 Knights
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularDKM, sub, Z
Mon-May 21   Liberty
Locker: 4
4 - 2 Da Roadrunners
Locker: 2
Complete Peoria Rink RegularDKM, sub, Z
Mon-May 21   Chiefs
Locker: 1
2 - 3 Generals
Locker: 2
Complete Peoria Rink RegularDKM, sub, Z
Sun-Jun 3   Knights
Locker: 1
6 - 5 Da Roadrunners
Locker: 2
Complete Peoria Rink RegularB, DKM
Sun-Jun 3   Liberty
Locker: 4
5 - 0 Reapers
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularB, DKM
Sun-Jun 3   Chiefs
Locker: 3
2 - 3 Generals
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularB, DKM
Mon-Jun 4   Generals
Locker: 1
4 - 6 Da Roadrunners
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularEH, JH, Z
Mon-Jun 4   Knights
Locker: 2
2 - 4 Liberty
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularEH, JH, Z
Mon-Jun 4   Reapers
Locker: 1
6 - 5 Chiefs
Locker: 2
Complete Peoria Rink RegularEH, JH, Z
Mon-Jun 11   Knights
Locker: 1
6 - 6 Chiefs
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularDKM, EH, Z
Mon-Jun 11   Generals
Locker: 2
4 - 8 Liberty
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularDKM, EH, Z
Mon-Jun 11   Reapers
Locker: 1
7 - 3 Da Roadrunners
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularDKM, EH, Z
Mon-Jun 18   Da Roadrunners
Locker: 1
9 - 5 Chiefs
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink PostseasonB, DKM, EH
Mon-Jun 18   Liberty
Locker: 2
3 - 8 Reapers
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink PostseasonB, DKM, EH
Mon-Jun 18   Generals
Locker: 1
3 - 4 Knights
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink PostseasonB, DKM, EH
Mon-Jun 25   Generals
Locker: 1
5 - 3 Da Roadrunners
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink PostseasonEF, EH, Z
Mon-Jun 25   Knights
Locker: 2
4 - 2 Reapers
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink PostseasonEH, KK, Z
Mon-Jun 25   Liberty 1 - 1 Chiefs Complete Peoria Rink Postseason 


Goalie Stats
 TeamPlayer#Save %SOGSavesPenalty Min
1LibertyChris KigerG0.911951770
2KnightsRobert StanleyG0.902242010
3Da RoadrunnersThomas MarshallG0.852512140
4Reapersshane priceG0.842562140
5ChiefsJim WilsonG0.802121690

Player Stats
 TeamPlayer#PointsGoalsAssistsPenalty Min
1KnightsLawrence Dancziger12251964
2LibertyStu Posner24249156
3LibertyTom Ford44161066
4LibertyDanny Goldberg7151050
5Chiefsshawn jackson0141132
6GeneralsKevin klose16141040
7GeneralsScott Ellett19E14682
8LibertyGary Henshaw314950
9ReapersAlan Gorzynski11141134
10ChiefsScott Unalp513672
11ChiefsGary Ferreri2313850
12Da RoadrunnersDan Vargo713940
13LibertyRichard Digilio9132110
14KnightsMichael Santangelo1612390
15Knightsscott kidd2412750
16ReapersChadwick Fowler1312668
17Da RoadrunnersKeith Kachur9511742
18GeneralsSean Flesher2711742
19LibertyJohn Raab2211470
20KnightsCoach Dave310282
21Generalspaul bunsick89360
22KnightsTom Polakis99540
23KnightsRon Futrell279180
24Da RoadrunnersBrian Quinn10B8534
25KnightsGary Seppanen68534
26KnightsTom Glynn58352
27GeneralsBrent Proud917340
28ReapersMichael Kaplan47432
29ReapersCasey Sherstobitoff977700
30Da RoadrunnersMark LaPore95L6330
31Da Roadrunnersgeorge gallagher106422
32GeneralsRick Champion156420
33ReapersAllan Kaplan36242
34ChiefsGus Coakley35324
35ChiefsJim Wiser315140
36ReapersMark Jones885140
37GeneralsNicholas Hannes224130
38GeneralsShawn Heckathorn194314
39ReapersJoe DeMichael034130
40ReapersPHILIP BREDAHL84400
41ChiefsJ.J. RobertsJ3300
42Da RoadrunnersMichael Kiesler223122
43Da RoadrunnersBill Strohman61100
44KnightsRobert StanleyG1010
45LibertyGreg Era791010
46LibertyDaniel Brill 1100
47Reapersshane priceG1012

 
  League Details
League Type: LeagueRoundRobin
Demographic: Mens Over 40
Division: Recreational
Sport: Roller Hockey (Rules & Regulations)
Start Date: 4/23/2018
End Date: 6/25/2018
Status: Complete
Team Fee: $1,299.00
Player Fee: $169.00
Other Fee Info: Arizona Inline/Roller Hockey League-players must register online to reserve a spot in the league. Individual Player fee is $169 for 10 games. Sorry no refunds-league credit only.
More Info: Arizona Inline/Roller Hockey Leagues...Monday Over 40 is a recreational league for experienced players over 40 years old...8 game regular season followed by two playoff games.

Games are played in two 22 minute halves under AAU/USARS rules (the National Governing Body of Roller Hockey).

Sub fee $20 per game weeks 3-8 only...no subs for playoffs.
Powered By EZFacility
Web enabled mobile phone? Try Mobile Version | Administrators click Here
Languages: English | Español
© 2003-2018 EZFacility.com. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Terms of Use