Home|Sign In
Hockey 40A    (April 2018)
Standings | Schedule | News | Details | Player Stats | Track This League/Tournament Register Online

  Hockey 40A Standings Print
  W  L  T  PF  PA  PD  PTS 
Cyclones 71066432314
Americans 440373708
Outlaws 440474618
RoadRunners A 1703155-242

  Hockey 40A Schedule Print
DateHome AwayTime/StatusVenueGame TypeOfficials
Mon-Apr 23   Cyclones
Locker: 2
11 - 7 Outlaws
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularAT, KK, MS
Mon-Apr 23   Americans
Locker: 2
5 - 8 RoadRunners A
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularAT, MS
Mon-Apr 30   Outlaws
Locker: 2
8 - 6 RoadRunners A
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularDKM, JH, sub
Mon-Apr 30   Americans
Locker: 2
2 - 9 Cyclones
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularAT, DKM
Mon-May 7   Americans
Locker: 2
8 - 1 Outlaws
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularJH, KK, Z
Mon-May 7   RoadRunners A
Locker: 2
4 - 7 Cyclones
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularJH, sub, Z
Mon-May 14   Cyclones
Locker: 2
7 - 10 Outlaws
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularJH, KK, Z
Mon-May 14   Americans
Locker: 2
3 - 1 RoadRunners A
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularJH, sub, Z
Mon-May 21   RoadRunners A
Locker: 2
3 - 6 Outlaws
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularDKM, RS, sub
Mon-May 21   Americans
Locker: 4
4 - 5 Cyclones
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularDKM, sub, Z
Sun-Jun 3   Americans
Locker: 4
5 - 3 Outlaws
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularB, DKM
Sun-Jun 3   Cyclones
Locker: 1
14 - 6 RoadRunners A
Locker: 2
Complete Peoria Rink RegularB, DKM
Mon-Jun 4   Outlaws
Locker: 2
3 - 5 Cyclones
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularEH, JH, KK
Mon-Jun 4   RoadRunners A
Locker: 3
2 - 3 Americans
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularEH, JH, Z
Mon-Jun 11   RoadRunners A
Locker: 2
1 - 9 Outlaws
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularDKM, EH, RS
Mon-Jun 11   Cyclones
Locker: 2
8 - 7 Americans
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularDKM, EH, Z
Mon-Jun 18   Americans
Locker: 2
8 - 3 Outlaws
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink PostseasonB, DKM, EH
Mon-Jun 18   Cyclones
Locker: 2
5 - 4 RoadRunners A
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink PostseasonB, DKM, EH
Mon-Jun 25   Outlaws
Locker: 2
5 - 3 RoadRunners A
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink PostseasonEF, EH
Mon-Jun 25   Cyclones
Locker: 1
7 - 3 Americans
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink PostseasonEH, KK, Z


Goalie Stats
 TeamPlayer#Save %SOGSavesPenalty Min
1CyclonesJeromy SiebenalerG0.862311980
2AmericansChris KigerG0.842702260
3RoadRunners AJeff RandallG0.822532070
4OutlawsChris BundrickG0.791821440

Player Stats
 TeamPlayer#PointsGoalsAssistsPenalty Min
1CyclonesTimothy Burns213515202
2CyclonesBrian Davis183121100
3CyclonesShiloh Klinker62715120
4OutlawsJimmie Lee00231586
5AmericansJames Martin10201640
6AmericansTom Ford44181264
7CyclonesWes Parker22175120
8CyclonesSean Tape8161244
9OutlawsJohn Steiner75161060
10CyclonesPeter Crimando19153124
11OutlawsTom Glynn5155102
12RoadRunners AKeith Kachur9515960
13AmericansStu Posner24132114
14OutlawsKatie McGovern1112750
15RoadRunners AChadwick Fowler13118310
16RoadRunners AGreg Sneed2410640
17AmericansRichard Digilio99452
18AmericansPhil Essery138170
19AmericansGary Henshaw188530
20AmericansJohn Raab228080
21OutlawsAndrew Miska338444
22OutlawsLyndsey Fry187340
23RoadRunners ADan Vargo77342
24RoadRunners Ageorge gallagher107520
25OutlawsJeff Amoroso106332
26OutlawsJustin Volckmann02200
27RoadRunners ABill Strohman62020
28RoadRunners AMark LaPore95L1014

 
  League Details
League Type: LeagueRoundRobin
Demographic: Mens Over 40
Division: Recreational
Sport: Roller Hockey (Rules & Regulations)
Start Date: 4/23/2018
End Date: 6/25/2018
Status: Complete
Team Fee: $1,299.00
Player Fee: $169.00
Other Fee Info: Arizona Inline/Roller Hockey League-players must register online to reserve a spot in the league. Individual Player fee is $169 for 10 games. Sorry no refunds-league credit only.
More Info: Arizona Inline/Roller Hockey Leagues...Monday Over 40 is a recreational league for experienced players over 40 years old...8 game regular season followed by two playoff games.

Games are played in two 22 minute halves under AAU/USARS rules (the National Governing Body of Roller Hockey).

Sub fee $20 per game weeks 3-8 only...no subs for playoffs.
Powered By EZFacility
Web enabled mobile phone? Try Mobile Version | Administrators click Here
Languages: English | Español
© 2003-2018 EZFacility.com. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Terms of Use