Home|Sign In
Hockey Masters    (June 2018)
Standings | Schedule | News | Details | Player Stats | Track This League/Tournament Register Online

  Hockey Masters Standings Print
  W  L  T  PF  PA  PD  PTS 
Son's of Liberty 70254233116
Bruins 5303839-110
RoadRunners 3423133-28
PHX Monsoon 3604552-76
Rangers 2703960-214

  Hockey Masters Schedule Print
DateHome AwayTime/StatusVenueGame TypeOfficials
Wed-Jun 20   RoadRunners
Locker: 2
5 - 4 Rangers
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularDKM, EH, L
Wed-Jun 20   Son's of Liberty
Locker: 1
6 - 5 Rangers
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularDKM, EH, L
Wed-Jun 20   RoadRunners
Locker: 2
6 - 7 PHX Monsoon
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularDKM, EH, L
Wed-Jun 27   PHX Monsoon
Locker: 2
8 - 9 Rangers
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularDKM, EH, L
Wed-Jun 27   RoadRunners
Locker: 1
2 - 4 Son's of Liberty
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularDKM, EH, L
Wed-Jun 27   PHX Monsoon
Locker: 2
4 - 6 Bruins
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularDKM, EH, L
Wed-Jul 11   Son's of Liberty
Locker: 2
9 - 2 Rangers
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularDKM, EH
Wed-Jul 11   Bruins
Locker: 1
3 - 2 RoadRunners
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularDKM, EH, J
Wed-Jul 11   Son's of Liberty
Locker: 2
7 - 2 PHX Monsoon
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularDKM, EH, J
Wed-Jul 18   Bruins
Locker: 2
8 - 3 Rangers
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularA, DKM, EH
Wed-Jul 18   Son's of Liberty
Locker: 1
8 - 2 PHX Monsoon
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularA, DKM, EH
Wed-Jul 18   Bruins
Locker: 2
3 - 4 RoadRunners
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularA, DKM, EH
Wed-Jul 25   PHX Monsoon  v  Bye Week Result Pending Information ExhibitionNo Game
Wed-Jul 25   Rangers
Locker: 2
6 - 8 Bruins
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularA, EH, KK
Wed-Jul 25   Son's of Liberty
Locker: 1
3 - 3 RoadRunners
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularA, EH, KK
Wed-Aug 1   Rangers
Locker: 2
4 - 5 PHX Monsoon
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularB, DKM, EH
Wed-Aug 1   Son's of Liberty
Locker: 1
5 - 2 Bruins
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularB, DKM, EH
Wed-Aug 1   RoadRunners
Locker: 2
4 - 2 PHX Monsoon
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularB, DKM, EH
Wed-Aug 8   Son's of Liberty
Locker: 2
9 - 2 Rangers
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularA, DKM
Wed-Aug 8   Bruins
Locker: 1
2 - 10 PHX Monsoon
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularA, DKM, sub
Wed-Aug 8   Son's of Liberty
Locker: 2
3 - 3 RoadRunners
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularA, DKM, sub
Wed-Aug 15   RoadRunners
Locker: 2
2 - 4 Rangers
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularEH, J, sub
Wed-Aug 15   Bruins
Locker: 1
6 - 5 PHX Monsoon
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularEH, J, sub
Wed-Aug 22   Rangers  v  bye week Result Pending Information ExhibitionNo Game
Wed-Aug 22   Son's of Liberty
Locker: 2
4 - 6 OT PHX Monsoon
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink PostseasonA, DKM, EH
Wed-Aug 22   Bruins
Locker: 1
5 - 0 RoadRunners
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink PostseasonA, DKM, EH
Wed-Aug 29   Rangers
Locker: 2
9 - 3 RoadRunners
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink FriendlyA, DKM, EH
Wed-Aug 29   Bruins
Locker: 1
3 - 0 PHX Monsoon
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink PostseasonA, DKM, EH
Wed-Aug 29   Son's of Liberty
Locker: 2
8 - 0 RoadRunners
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink FriendlyA, DKM, EH


Goalie Stats
 TeamPlayer#Save %SOGSavesPenalty Min
1Son's of LibertyNoel Ortiz 0.8936320
2RoadRunnersChris KigerG0.882071820
3PHX MonsoonGreg MarkmannG0.831201000
4BruinsRobert StanleyG0.80122980
5RangersJim WilsonG0.772261730

Player Stats
 TeamPlayer#PointsGoalsAssistsPenalty Min
1Son's of LibertyStu Posner243114170
2Son's of LibertyGary Henshaw3251870
3RangersSean Tape7161510
4BruinsDan Goff1315782
5PHX MonsoonCoach Dave9155102
6RoadRunnersTom Polakis9151232
7RangersLawrence Dancziger1214954
8RangersJohn Steiner75141042
9RoadRunnersKevin klose1614862
10BruinsJimmie Lee0013492
11PHX MonsoonGreg Sneed013850
12Son's of LibertyDanny Goldberg713852
13BruinsRon Futrell2711562
14PHX MonsoonMark Jones8811650
15PHX MonsoonPat Finley7114710
16Son's of LibertyJim Wiser3111290
17Son's of LibertyRichard Digilio911742
18BruinsJerry Tidwell210730
19PHX MonsoonJay McNally1310732
20RoadRunnerskevin osterhaus210460
21BruinsMichael Santangelo168620
22Bruinsscott kidd248532
23BruinsGary Seppanen68350
24PHX MonsoonPhilip Bredahl88530
25RangersArpad Hrusovsky228172
26PHX MonsoonMark LaPore957612
27Son's of LibertyTom Ford447612
28BruinsJohn Raab226152
29PHX MonsoonChadwick Fowler686512
30RangersMark Donnelly255140
31RoadRunnersPeter Crimando195410
32RangersGus Coakley34220
33RoadRunnersMichael Kiesler224220
34RangersGuy Finney132022
35RoadRunnersPatrick Barrowclough62024
36Son's of LibertyPhil Essery 2020
37Son's of Libertyfrank locascio62020
38RoadRunnersJames Dykstra051010
39Son's of LibertyDavid Rose44R1100

 
  League Details
League Type: LeagueRoundRobin
Demographic: Mens Over 50
Division: Recreational
Sport: Roller Hockey (Rules & Regulations)
Start Date: 6/20/2018
End Date: 8/29/2018
Status: Complete
Team Fee:
Player Fee: $179.00
Other Fee Info: Arizona Inline/Roller Hockey League-players must register online to reserve a spot in the league. Individual Player fee is $179 for 10 games. Sorry no refunds-league credit only.
More Info: Arizona Inline/Roller Hockey Leagues...Masters is a recreational league for experienced players 45-65 years old...8 game regular season followed by two playoff games.

Games are played in two 22 minute halves under AAU/USARS rules (the National Governing Body of Roller Hockey).

Sub fee $20 per game weeks 3-8 only...no subs for playoffs.
Powered By EZFacility
Web enabled mobile phone? Try Mobile Version | Administrators click Here
Languages: English | Español
© 2003-2018 EZFacility.com. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Terms of Use