Home|Sign In
Hockey Sunday D5    (July 2018)
Standings | Schedule | News | Details | Player Stats | Track This League/Tournament Register Online

   Hockey Sunday D5 Standings Print
  W  L  T  PF  PA  PD  PTS 
Punkins 80054213316
Gentlemens Club 5304544110
BarDownClownz 440281998
Replacements 2604058-184
Hooligans 1702247-252

   Hockey Sunday D5 Schedule Print
DateHome AwayTime/StatusVenueGame TypeOfficials
Sun-Jul 8   BarDownClownz
Locker: 1
3 - 0 Hooligans
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularA, LH, TA
Sun-Jul 8   Replacements
Locker: 2
7 - 11 Gentlemens Club
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularA, LH, TA
Sun-Jul 8   BarDownClownz
Locker: 1
1 - 4 Punkins
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularA, LH, TA
Sun-Jul 15   BarDownClownz
Locker: 1
6 - 3 Replacements
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularEF, J, LH
Sun-Jul 15   Punkins
Locker: 2
10 - 4 Gentlemens Club
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularEF, J, LH
Sun-Jul 15   Hooligans
Locker: 1
7 - 8 Replacements
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularEF, J, LH
Sun-Jul 22   Punkins
Locker: 1
10 - 5 Replacements
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularJ, LH, TA
Sun-Jul 22   Gentlemens Club
Locker: 2
5 - 2 Hooligans
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularJ, LH, TA
Sun-Jul 22   Punkins
Locker: 1
2 - 1 BarDownClownz
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularJ, LH, TA
Sun-Jul 29   Hooligans
Locker: 1
4 - 3 Replacements
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularJ, RH, TA
Sun-Jul 29   BarDownClownz
Locker: 2
2 - 4 Punkins
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularJ, RH, TA
Sun-Jul 29   Hooligans
Locker: 1
5 - 6 Gentlemens Club
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularJ, RH, TA
Sun-Aug 5   BarDownClownz
Locker: 1
1 - 2 Gentlemens Club
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularFL, J
Sun-Aug 5   Hooligans
Locker: 2
3 - 5 Punkins
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularEF, J
Sun-Aug 5   Replacements
Locker: 1
8 - 5 Gentlemens Club
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularEF, J
Sun-Aug 12   Punkins  v  Bye Week Result Pending Information ExhibitionNo Game
Sun-Aug 12   Hooligans
Locker: 1
0 - 7 BarDownClownz
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularJ, LH, TA
Sun-Aug 12   Gentlemens Club
Locker: 2
8 - 2 Replacements
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularJ, LH, TA
Sun-Aug 19   Gentlemens Club
Locker: 1
4 - 9 Punkins
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularJ, LH, TA
Sun-Aug 19   Replacements
Locker: 2
4 - 7 BarDownClownz
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularJ, LH, TA
Sun-Aug 19   Hooligans
Locker: 1
1 - 10 Punkins
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularJ, LH, TA
Sun-Aug 26   Replacements
Locker: 1
7 - 6 OT Hooligans
Locker: 2
Complete Peoria Rink PostseasonJ, LH, MS
Sun-Aug 26   Gentlemens Club
Locker: 3
5 - 4 OT BarDownClownz
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink PostseasonJ, LH, MS
Sun-Aug 26   Punkins
Locker: 2
7 - 4 Replacements
Locker: 1
Complete Peoria Rink PostseasonJ, LH, MS
Sun-Aug 26   Punkins
Locker: 2
8 - 7 Gentlemens Club
Locker: 1
Complete Peoria Rink PostseasonJ, JR, KK


Goalie Stats
 TeamPlayer#Save %SOGSavesPenalty Min
1BarDownClownzLevi HawkinsG0.902031830
2PunkinsRyan BushG0.852131810
3Gentlemens Clubsean clemensG0.842552140
4HooligansStuart SeymourG0.832331930
5Hooligansfrank locascio60.8240330
6Gentlemens ClubAndrew Alvarado130.7939310
7ReplacementsBailey HeathG0.732371720

Player Stats
 TeamPlayer#PointsGoalsAssistsPenalty Min
1PunkinsBrandyn Barton243020104
2PunkinsAndrew Trotter23252140
3ReplacementsAndrew O'Reilly452411130
4ReplacementsLouie Lujan0241592
5Gentlemens ClubSteve Spizarny4722101210
6Gentlemens ClubAndrew Alvarado13181530
7PunkinsDan Barton19181086
8ReplacementsDavid Blank817984
9Gentlemens ClubTorrey Collins68141132
10Gentlemens Clubnikko pauly2114950
11BarDownClownzStephen Snyder712842
12HooligansJames Vogel33121022
13Punkinsnathan tanner2111830
14BarDownClownzConnor Lovejoy5010648
15HooligansBen Cooper49270
16ReplacementsGlen Wilson199900
17BarDownClownzEmily Zehrbach158350
18PunkinsAnthony Deslo88350
19BarDownClownzadam platt817432
20HooligansMichael Vogel277522
21HooligansMegan Amimoto386242
22BarDownClownzJoseph Merto125142
23BarDownClownzRoss Miller145500
24BarDownClownzMelissa Zehrbach275320
25Hooligansfrank locascio65506
26HooligansStuart SeymourG4130
27PunkinsTyler Wulff144220
28Gentlemens ClubCoach Dave33210
29HooligansJoe Oquist173120
30HooligansTim Helman583122
31PunkinsFrank Wise593214
32ReplacementsKrystle O'Reilly43300
33Replacementsanthony Schorg753300
34PunkinsRyan BushG2020
35Gentlemens Clubsean clemensG1010
36PunkinsJohn Engel171100

 
  League Details
League Type: LeagueRoundRobin
Demographic: Mens Amateur
Division: Recreational
Sport: Roller Hockey (Rules & Regulations)
Start Date: 7/8/2018
End Date: 9/9/2018
Status: Complete
Team Fee: $1,299.00
Player Fee: $179.00
Other Fee Info: Arizona Inline/Roller Hockey League-players must register online to reserve a spot in the league. Individual Player fee is $179 for 10 games. Sorry no refunds-league credit only.
More Info: Arizona Inline/Roller Hockey Leagues...Sunday D5 Adult League is a novice skill level league for novice level players. We reserve the right to restrict players who may be "playing down" a league to play with a less skilled player. Teams get 10 games guaranteed.

Games are played in two 22 minute halves under AAU/USARS rules (the National Governing Body of Roller Hockey)

Sub fee $20 per game weeks 3-8 only...No subs for playoffs.
Powered By EZFacility
Web enabled mobile phone? Try Mobile Version | Administrators click Here
Languages: English | Español
© 2003-2018 EZFacility.com. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Terms of Use