Home|Sign In
Hockey Tuesday D2    (June 2018)
Standings | Schedule | News | Details | Player Stats | Track This League/Tournament Register Online

  Hockey Tuesday D2 Standings Print
  W  L  T  PF  PA  PD  PTS 
Misfits 80072363616
Casey's 53058471110
Elevate 431625399
Hooked on Konixx 431504379
Maximum Effort 2603063-334
Ironmen 0804676-300

  Hockey Tuesday D2 Schedule Print
DateHome AwayTime/StatusVenueGame TypeOfficials
Tue-Jun 19   Ironmen
Locker: 2
6 - 9 Misfits
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularEF, KK, Z
Tue-Jun 19   Elevate
Locker: 1
6 - 6 Hooked on Konixx
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularEF, KK, Z
Tue-Jun 19   Casey's
Locker: 2
7 - 4 Maximum Effort
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularEF, KK, Z
Tue-Jun 26   Misfits
Locker: 1
9 - 7 Hooked on Konixx
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularB, DKM, KK
Tue-Jun 26   Ironmen
Locker: 2
9 - 10 Maximum Effort
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularB, KK
Tue-Jun 26   Casey's
Locker: 1
4 - 12 Elevate
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularB, DKM, KK
Tue-Jul 3   NO GAMES  v  NO GAMES Result Pending Peoria Rink FriendlyNo Game
Tue-Jul 10   Casey's
Locker: 1
10 - 2 Ironmen
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularB, KK, RH
Tue-Jul 10   Misfits
Locker: 2
9 - 7 Elevate
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularB, KK, RH
Tue-Jul 10   Hooked on Konixx
Locker: 1
9 - 5 Maximum Effort
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularB, KK, RH
Tue-Jul 17   Maximum Effort
Locker: 1
0 - 8 Misfits
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularB, DKM, RH
Tue-Jul 17   Casey's
Locker: 2
4 - 8 Hooked on Konixx
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularB, DKM, RH
Tue-Jul 17   Elevate
Locker: 1
14 - 10 Ironmen
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularB, KK, RH
Tue-Jul 24   Hooked on Konixx
Locker: 1
5 - 6 Elevate
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularB, DKM, KK
Tue-Jul 24   Maximum Effort
Locker: 2
0 - 8 Casey's
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularB, DKM, KK
Tue-Jul 24   Misfits
Locker: 1
8 - 3 Ironmen
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularB, KK
Tue-Jul 31   Elevate
Locker: 1
4 - 6 Casey's
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularB, EH, KK
Tue-Jul 31   Maximum Effort
Locker: 2
7 - 6 Ironmen
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularB, EH, KK
Tue-Jul 31   Hooked on Konixx
Locker: 1
2 - 6 Misfits
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularB, JH, KK
Tue-Aug 7   Elevate
Locker: 1
5 - 13 Misfits
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularB, DKM, KK
Tue-Aug 7   Ironmen
Locker: 2
7 - 13 Casey's
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularB, EH, KK
Tue-Aug 7   Maximum Effort
Locker: 1
4 - 8 Hooked on Konixx
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularB, DKM, KK
Tue-Aug 14   Hooked on Konixx
Locker: 1
5 - 3 Ironmen
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularB, EF, KK
Tue-Aug 14   Casey's
Locker: 2
6 - 10 Misfits
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularB, EF, KK
Tue-Aug 14   Maximum Effort
Locker: 1
0 - 8 Elevate
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularB, EF, KK
Tue-Aug 21   Misfits  v  Hooked on Konixx 8:30 PM Peoria Rink PostseasonB
Tue-Aug 21   Casey's  v  Elevate 9:20 PM Peoria Rink PostseasonB
Tue-Aug 21   Maximum Effort  v  Ironmen 10:10 PM Peoria Rink PostseasonB
Tue-Aug 28   Playoffs  v  Playoffs 8:30 PM Peoria Rink PostseasonB, DKM
Tue-Aug 28   Playoffs  v  Playoffs 9:20 PM Peoria Rink PostseasonB, DKM
Tue-Aug 28   Playoffs  v  Playoffs 10:10 PM Peoria Rink PostseasonB, DKM


Goalie Stats
 TeamPlayer#Save %SOGSavesPenalty Min
1Elevate Brett BushnellG0.851411200
2MisfitsEric HernandezG0.832061720
3Hooked on KonixxAustin BarrG0.761951480
4Casey'sChase SmithG0.751431070
5Maximum EffortJason BoatmanG0.691441000
6IronmenRobby LeffewG0.682081410
7Maximum EffortNicholas Allen00.471570

Player Stats
 TeamPlayer#PointsGoalsAssistsPenalty Min
1MisfitsRyan Doyle983823152
2Elevate Marvin Simmons963515200
3Casey'sDanny McAuliffe0322570
4IronmenJacob Hernandez12312384
5Elevate Chad Colwell842916130
6MisfitsDaniel Amimoto192511140
7MisfitsKhelil Beidoun4241592
8Casey'sRyan Etchebarren32210120
9MisfitsDaniel Center72/66228140
10MisfitsAlex Payne442110110
11Hooked on KonixxBrandon Marr2/13188102
12Elevate Daniel Diaz71176112
13IronmenDanny Marmorstein19141130
14Hooked on KonixxJerid Marr714950
15Hooked on KonixxMerrek Peters814860
16Maximum EffortMitchell Lyons1613940
17Casey'sJohn Daniels6812660
18Casey'sRobert Curley1412840
19Elevate Trevor Riffey812750
20IronmenSchuyler DeWitt1012930
21Elevate Vincent Goodrich411562
22Elevate alex tarczynski2711650
23Elevate Patrick Scott1110280
24Casey'sGeorge Chadwick99450
25IronmenMark Pearson09090
26IronmenJustin Boatman879360
27Maximum EffortKyle Pavlack279630
28MisfitsJoe Soucy89544
29Hooked on KonixxJake Marr919270
30Hooked on KonixxJake Miller8J8530
31Hooked on KonixxWesley Fry998620
32Casey'sTommy Tuohy777430
33Maximum EffortMichael Ciurro0C7250
34MisfitsJosh Johnson07252
35Elevate Tyler Howard976422
36IronmenJimmy Leffew246150
37IronmenDavid Marmorstein216330
38Maximum EffortJeff Portik65230
39Maximum EffortNicholas Allen04310
40Hooked on Konixxjesse rooney04220
41IronmenJustin Zipser003210
42Hooked on KonixxKevin Smith223120
43Maximum EffortJeremy Hughes792110
44MisfitsRyan Gadola72110
45IronmenRobby LeffewG1010
46Maximum EffortNick portik 1010
47MisfitsEric HernandezG1010
48Hooked on KonixxAustin BarrG0002

 
  League Details
League Type: LeagueRoundRobin
Demographic: Mens Open
Division: Competitive
Sport: Roller Hockey (Rules & Regulations)
Start Date: 6/19/2018
End Date: 8/28/2018
Status: InProgress
Team Fee: $1,299.00
Player Fee: $179.00
Other Fee Info: Arizona Inline/Roller Hockey League-players must register online to reserve a spot in the league. Individual Player fee is $179 for 10 games. Sorry no refunds-league credit only.
More Info: Arizona Inline/Roller Hockey Leagues...Tuesday Adult League is a mixed skill level league for experienced players. Teams get 10 games guaranteed.

Games are played in two 22 minute halves under AAU/USARS rules (the National Governing Body of Roller Hockey).

Sub fee $20 per game weeks 3-8 only...No subs for playoffs.
Powered By EZFacility
Web enabled mobile phone? Try Mobile Version | Administrators click Here
Languages: English | Español
© 2003-2018 EZFacility.com. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Terms of Use