Home|Sign In
Hockey Thursday D4    (June 2018)
Standings | Schedule | News | Details | Player Stats | Track This League/Tournament Register Online

  Hockey Thursday D4 Standings Print
  W  L  T  PF  PA  PD  PTS 
Waiver Wonders 80057243316
El Toro 6204642412
J's Yoga Pants 4312933-49
Avalanche 440504198
OneHockey 3413148-177
Benders 3503034-46
Flightline 2605761-44
Brotato Chip 1702946-172

  Hockey Thursday D4 Schedule Print
DateHome AwayTime/StatusVenueGame TypeOfficials
Wed-Jun 20   El Toro
Locker: 1
5 - 2 Benders
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularDKM, EH, L
Thu-Jun 21   Avalanche
Locker: 2
3 - 7 Waiver Wonders
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularDKM, EH, B
Thu-Jun 21   Flightline
Locker: 1
5 - 6 J's Yoga Pants
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularB, DKM, EF
Thu-Jun 21   OneHockey
Locker: 2
5 - 4 Brotato Chip
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularB, DKM, EH
Thu-Jun 28   El Toro
Locker: 2
7 - 3 J's Yoga Pants
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularEH, KK, L
Thu-Jun 28   OneHockey
Locker: 1
3 - 8 Waiver Wonders
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularEH, KK, L
Thu-Jun 28   Avalanche
Locker: 2
10 - 6 Flightline
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularEF, EH, L
Thu-Jul 5   El Toro
Locker: 1
9 - 8 Flightline
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularDKM, MS
Thu-Jul 5   J's Yoga Pants
Locker: 2
4 - 3 Brotato Chip
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularDKM, J, MS
Thu-Jul 5   Benders
Locker: 1
3 - 4 Waiver Wonders
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularDKM, J, MS
Thu-Jul 5   J's Yoga Pants
Locker: 2
3 - 3 OneHockey
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularDKM, J, MS
Thu-Jul 5   Benders
Locker: 1
4 - 2 Brotato Chip
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularDKM, J, MS
Thu-Jul 5   Avalanche
Locker: 2
3 - 5 OneHockey
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularDKM, J, MS
Wed-Jul 11   Waiver Wonders
Locker: 1
5 - 1 J's Yoga Pants
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularDKM, J
Thu-Jul 12   OneHockey
Locker: 2
0 - 7 Benders
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularAT, EF, KK
Thu-Jul 12   Avalanche
Locker: 1
11 - 4 El Toro
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularAT, EF, DWM
Thu-Jul 12   Flightline
Locker: 2
8 - 6 Brotato Chip
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularAT, EF, KK
Thu-Jul 19   Flightline
Locker: 2
7 - 12 Waiver Wonders
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularKK, MS, A
Thu-Jul 19   Avalanche
Locker: 1
10 - 5 Benders
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularEH, MS, A
Thu-Jul 19   El Toro
Locker: 2
7 - 4 Brotato Chip
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularEH, MS, A
Wed-Jul 25   Waiver Wonders
Locker: 2
7 - 3 El Toro
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularA, EH, KK
Thu-Jul 26   Brotato Chip
Locker: 2
1 - 7 Avalanche
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularDKM, L
Thu-Jul 26   OneHockey
Locker: 1
6 - 14 Flightline
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularDKM, KK, L
Thu-Jul 26   Benders
Locker: 2
2 - 5 J's Yoga Pants
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularDKM, KK, L
Thu-Aug 2   Benders
Locker: 2
5 - 4 Flightline
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularEH, L, MS
Thu-Aug 2   El Toro
Locker: 1
7 - 5 OneHockey
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularEH, L, MS
Thu-Aug 2   J's Yoga Pants
Locker: 2
5 - 4 Avalanche
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularEH, L, MS
Thu-Aug 2   Brotato Chip
Locker: 1
2 - 6 Waiver Wonders
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularEH, KK, L
Wed-Aug 8   Brotato Chip
Locker: 1
7 - 5 Flightline
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularA, KK, sub
Thu-Aug 9   J's Yoga Pants
Locker: 2
2 - 4 OneHockey
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularEF, EH, L
Thu-Aug 9   Benders
Locker: 1
2 - 4 El Toro
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularEF, EH, L
Thu-Aug 9   Waiver Wonders
Locker: 2
8 - 2 Avalanche
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularAT, EH, L
Wed-Aug 15   OneHockey
Locker: 2
2 - 5 Brotato Chip
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink PostseasonAT, EH, J
Thu-Aug 16   Benders  v  Flightline 6:00 PM Peoria Rink PostseasonDKM, EH, L
Thu-Aug 16   Waiver Wonders  v  Avalanche 6:50 PM Peoria Rink PostseasonDKM, EH, L
Thu-Aug 16   El Toro  v  J's Yoga Pants 7:40 PM Peoria Rink PostseasonDKM, EH, L
Wed-Aug 22   D5  v  3rd Place 7:35 PM Peoria Rink PostseasonA, DKM, EH
Thu-Aug 23   D4  v  3rd Place 6:00 PM Peoria Rink PostseasonL, DKM, EH
Thu-Aug 23   D5  v  Championship 6:50 PM Peoria Rink PostseasonL, DKM, EH
Thu-Aug 23   D4  v  Championship 7:40 PM Peoria Rink PostseasonL, DKM, EH


Goalie Stats
 TeamPlayer#Save %SOGSavesPenalty Min
1Waiver WondersJeff RandallG0.911541400
2J's Yoga PantsBrad DennyG0.881361190
3BendersJacob HernandezG0.871911670
4El ToroRob WalkerG0.8650430
5AvalancheJason hurstG0.831201000
6Brotato ChipJack RinaldoG0.822301890
7OneHockeyBryan BoatmanG0.771721320
8Flightlineshane priceG0.741951450

Player Stats
 TeamPlayer#PointsGoalsAssistsPenalty Min
1FlightlineBlake Heckathorn03121104
2Waiver WondersPaul Hoffman212715120
3Waiver Wonderseric fox11251872
4FlightlineGage Breakey9231760
5El ToroJake Kain88211382
6El ToroRobert Wieser17211470
7FlightlineAlex Centa552061410
8Waiver WondersDerek Everett8171070
9AvalancheBrian Gulli421511414
10OneHockeyNeil Woodroffe4151142
11Waiver WondersSteven Slugocki915692
12AvalancheDavid Garcia214950
13AvalancheMatthew Bandeen23131034
14AvalancheMatthew Kern2613940
15Brotato ChipJustin Boatman87121022
16Brotato ChipJason Boatman0012758
17Brotato ChipSchuyler DeWitt1012840
18El ToroMatt Mulholland1212752
19J's Yoga PantsZach Shipp2112842
20J's Yoga PantsNick Probst1211740
21Waiver WondersBill Sears7711380
22FlightlineSean Woodhouse7911652
23BendersZachary Bohrer2910732
24OneHockeyNick Sherrill910642
25AvalancheMichael Dancziger279364
26BendersBrett Copp228800
27Brotato ChipRyan Simpson278534
28El ToroDan Vargo778352
29Waiver WondersBrett Bushnell808350
30Brotato ChipJoseph Chavez07250
31OneHockeyHilton Metzner87430
32AvalancheKeith Kachur956240
33AvalancheBrianna Pensyl76330
34BendersRick Champion156240
35BendersBrett Newman416244
36J's Yoga PantsJay McNally136244
37OneHockeyphil matthews106158
38AvalancheKayla DeVault05230
39BendersSpenser Lee85410
40OneHockeyKyle Smith05500
41FlightlineJoe Moret305410
42BendersJohn Anderson174220
43BendersMatthew Washburn134130
44J's Yoga PantsDavid Marmorstein21M4310
45J's Yoga PantsGreg Markmann444220
46OneHockeyRyan Cote144404
47El ToroBill Strohman13300
48El ToroChadwick Fowler683210
49El ToroTom Curtin113032
50J's Yoga PantsDelmar Joralmon43300
51OneHockeyjoe gillis713034
52Brotato ChipTodd Mast10T2112
53Brotato ChipBryan Lieser0B2200
54J's Yoga PantsMark Jones882110
55J's Yoga PantsDavid Bryant142110
56OneHockeyJosh Siegel172202
57BendersJacob HernandezG1010
58BendersDoug Nolan101010
59Brotato ChipFrank Wise231010
60El ToroMark LaPore951100
61J's Yoga PantsBrad DennyG1010
62Flightlineshane priceG1010

 
  League Details
League Type: LeagueRoundRobin
Demographic: Mens Open
Division: Recreational
Sport: Roller Hockey (Rules & Regulations)
Start Date: 6/20/2018
End Date: 8/23/2018
Status: InProgress
Team Fee: $1,299.00
Player Fee: $179.00
Other Fee Info: Arizona Inline/Roller Hockey League-players must register online to reserve a spot in the league. Individual Player fee is $179 for 10 games. Sorry no refunds-league credit only.
More Info: Arizona Inline/Roller Hockey Leagues...Thursday D4/5 Adult League is a novice skill level league for experienced players. Teams get 10 games guaranteed.

Games are played in two 22 minute halves under AAU/USARS rules (the National Governing Body of Roller Hockey).

Sub fee $20 per game weeks 3-8 only...No subs for playoffs.
Powered By EZFacility
Web enabled mobile phone? Try Mobile Version | Administrators click Here
Languages: English | Español
© 2003-2018 EZFacility.com. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Terms of Use