Home|Sign In
Hockey Thursday D4    (June 2018)
Standings | Schedule | News | Details | Player Stats | Track This League/Tournament Register Online

  Hockey Thursday D4 Standings Print
  W  L  T  PF  PA  PD  PTS 
Waiver Wonders 80057243316
El Toro 6204642412
J's Yoga Pants 4312933-49
Avalanche 440504198
OneHockey 3413148-177
Benders 3503034-46
Flightline 2605761-44
Brotato Chip 1702946-172

  Hockey Thursday D4 Schedule Print
DateHome AwayTime/StatusVenueGame TypeOfficials
Wed-Jun 20   El Toro
Locker: 1
5 - 2 Benders
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularDKM, EH, L
Thu-Jun 21   Avalanche
Locker: 2
3 - 7 Waiver Wonders
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularDKM, EH, B
Thu-Jun 21   Flightline
Locker: 1
5 - 6 J's Yoga Pants
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularB, DKM, EF
Thu-Jun 21   OneHockey
Locker: 2
5 - 4 Brotato Chip
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularB, DKM, EH
Thu-Jun 28   El Toro
Locker: 2
7 - 3 J's Yoga Pants
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularEH, KK, L
Thu-Jun 28   OneHockey
Locker: 1
3 - 8 Waiver Wonders
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularEH, KK, L
Thu-Jun 28   Avalanche
Locker: 2
10 - 6 Flightline
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularEF, EH, L
Thu-Jul 5   El Toro
Locker: 1
9 - 8 Flightline
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularDKM, MS
Thu-Jul 5   J's Yoga Pants
Locker: 2
4 - 3 Brotato Chip
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularDKM, J, MS
Thu-Jul 5   Benders
Locker: 1
3 - 4 Waiver Wonders
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularDKM, J, MS
Thu-Jul 5   J's Yoga Pants
Locker: 2
3 - 3 OneHockey
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularDKM, J, MS
Thu-Jul 5   Benders
Locker: 1
4 - 2 Brotato Chip
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularDKM, J, MS
Thu-Jul 5   Avalanche
Locker: 2
3 - 5 OneHockey
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularDKM, J, MS
Wed-Jul 11   Waiver Wonders
Locker: 1
5 - 1 J's Yoga Pants
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularDKM, J
Thu-Jul 12   OneHockey
Locker: 2
0 - 7 Benders
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularAT, EF, KK
Thu-Jul 12   Avalanche
Locker: 1
11 - 4 El Toro
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularAT, EF, DWM
Thu-Jul 12   Flightline
Locker: 2
8 - 6 Brotato Chip
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularAT, EF, KK
Thu-Jul 19   Flightline
Locker: 2
7 - 12 Waiver Wonders
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularKK, MS, A
Thu-Jul 19   Avalanche
Locker: 1
10 - 5 Benders
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularEH, MS, A
Thu-Jul 19   El Toro
Locker: 2
7 - 4 Brotato Chip
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularEH, MS, A
Wed-Jul 25   Waiver Wonders
Locker: 2
7 - 3 El Toro
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularA, EH, KK
Thu-Jul 26   Brotato Chip
Locker: 2
1 - 7 Avalanche
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularDKM, L
Thu-Jul 26   OneHockey
Locker: 1
6 - 14 Flightline
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularDKM, KK, L
Thu-Jul 26   Benders
Locker: 2
2 - 5 J's Yoga Pants
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularDKM, KK, L
Thu-Aug 2   Benders
Locker: 2
5 - 4 Flightline
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularEH, L, MS
Thu-Aug 2   El Toro
Locker: 1
7 - 5 OneHockey
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularEH, L, MS
Thu-Aug 2   J's Yoga Pants
Locker: 2
5 - 4 Avalanche
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularEH, L, MS
Thu-Aug 2   Brotato Chip
Locker: 1
2 - 6 Waiver Wonders
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularEH, KK, L
Wed-Aug 8   Brotato Chip
Locker: 1
7 - 5 Flightline
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularA, KK, sub
Thu-Aug 9   J's Yoga Pants
Locker: 2
2 - 4 OneHockey
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularEF, EH, L
Thu-Aug 9   Benders
Locker: 1
2 - 4 El Toro
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularEF, EH, L
Thu-Aug 9   Waiver Wonders
Locker: 2
8 - 2 Avalanche
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularAT, EH, L
Wed-Aug 15   OneHockey
Locker: 2
2 - 5 Brotato Chip
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink PostseasonAT, EH, J
Thu-Aug 16   Benders
Locker: 2
5 - 10 Flightline
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink PostseasonDKM, EH, L
Thu-Aug 16   Waiver Wonders
Locker: 1
1 - 3 Avalanche
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink PostseasonEH, L, DWM
Thu-Aug 16   El Toro
Locker: 2
3 - 5 J's Yoga Pants
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink PostseasonEH, L, KK
Wed-Aug 22   OneHockey
Locker: 2
4 - 4 Benders
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink PostseasonA, DKM, EH
Thu-Aug 23   Waiver Wonders
Locker: 2
10 - 4 El Toro
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink PostseasonB, DKM, EH
Thu-Aug 23   Flightline
Locker: 1
13 - 5 Brotato Chip
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink PostseasonB, DKM, EH
Thu-Aug 23   J's Yoga Pants
Locker: 2
7 - 6 OT Avalanche
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink PostseasonB, DKM, EH


Goalie Stats
 TeamPlayer#Save %SOGSavesPenalty Min
1Waiver WondersJeff RandallG0.901841660
2BendersJacob HernandezG0.871911670
3J's Yoga PantsBrad DennyG0.861611380
4AvalancheJason hurstG0.811401130
5Brotato ChipJack RinaldoG0.792552010
6El ToroRobb WalkerG0.7775580
7OneHockeyBryan BoatmanG0.771721320
8Flightlineshane priceG0.752201650

Player Stats
 TeamPlayer#PointsGoalsAssistsPenalty Min
1FlightlineBlake Heckathorn03626104
2Waiver Wonderseric fox11292182
3FlightlineAlex Centa5529111810
4Waiver WondersPaul Hoffman212816120
5FlightlineGage Breakey9261880
6El ToroJake Kain88211384
7El ToroRobert Wieser17211470
8Waiver WondersDerek Everett8201190
9AvalancheBrian Gulli421612414
10AvalancheDavid Garcia2161152
11AvalancheMatthew Kern26151140
12Brotato ChipJason Boatman0015968
13El ToroMatt Mulholland1215962
14J's Yoga PantsZach Shipp21151052
15OneHockeyNeil Woodroffe4151142
16Waiver WondersSteven Slugocki915692
17AvalancheMatthew Bandeen23141134
18Brotato ChipJustin Boatman87141132
19J's Yoga PantsNick Probst1213850
20FlightlineSean Woodhouse7913762
21Brotato ChipSchuyler DeWitt1012840
22Waiver WondersBill Sears7712480
23Waiver WondersBrett Bushnell8012660
24AvalancheMichael Dancziger2710374
25BendersZachary Bohrer2910732
26Brotato ChipRyan Simpson2710734
27OneHockeyNick Sherrill910642
28El ToroDan Vargo779452
29BendersBrett Copp228800
30J's Yoga PantsJay McNally138264
31AvalancheKeith Kachur957250
32AvalancheBrianna Pensyl77340
33Brotato ChipJoseph Chavez07250
34J's Yoga PantsDavid Marmorstein21M7520
35J's Yoga PantsGreg Markmann447340
36OneHockeyHilton Metzner87430
37BendersRick Champion156240
38BendersBrett Newman416244
39OneHockeyphil matthews106158
40FlightlineJoe Moret306510
41AvalancheKayla DeVault05230
42BendersSpenser Lee85410
43OneHockeyKyle Smith05500
44BendersJohn Anderson174220
45BendersMatthew Washburn134130
46OneHockeyRyan Cote144404
47Brotato ChipTodd Mast10T3122
48El ToroBill Strohman13300
49El ToroTom Curtin113032
50J's Yoga PantsDavid Bryant143210
51J's Yoga PantsDelmar Joralmon43300
52OneHockeyJoe Gillis713034
53Brotato ChipBryan Lieser0B2200
54El ToroMark LaPore952200
55J's Yoga PantsMark Jones882112
56OneHockeyJosh Siegel172202
57BendersJacob HernandezG1010
58BendersDoug Nolan101010
59Brotato ChipFrank Wise231010
60J's Yoga PantsBrad DennyG1010
61Flightlineshane priceG1010

 
  League Details
League Type: LeagueRoundRobin
Demographic: Mens Open
Division: Recreational
Sport: Roller Hockey (Rules & Regulations)
Start Date: 6/20/2018
End Date: 8/23/2018
Status: Complete
Team Fee: $1,299.00
Player Fee: $179.00
Other Fee Info: Arizona Inline/Roller Hockey League-players must register online to reserve a spot in the league. Individual Player fee is $179 for 10 games. Sorry no refunds-league credit only.
More Info: Arizona Inline/Roller Hockey Leagues...Thursday D4/5 Adult League is a novice skill level league for experienced players. Teams get 10 games guaranteed.

Games are played in two 22 minute halves under AAU/USARS rules (the National Governing Body of Roller Hockey).

Sub fee $20 per game weeks 3-8 only...No subs for playoffs.
Powered By EZFacility
Web enabled mobile phone? Try Mobile Version | Administrators click Here
Languages: English | Español
© 2003-2018 EZFacility.com. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Terms of Use