Home|Sign In
Hockey Tuesday D5    (June 2018)
Standings | Schedule | News | Details | Player Stats | Track This League/Tournament Register Online

  Hockey Tuesday D5 Standings Print
  W  L  T  PF  PA  PD  PTS 
Bluejays 52144341011
Hawks 431464339
Falcons 3504754-76
Turtles 2425258-66

  Hockey Tuesday D5 Schedule Print
DateHome AwayTime/StatusVenueGame TypeOfficials
Tue-Jun 26   Bluejays
Locker: 1
3 - 4 Hawks
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularDKM, EH, J
Tue-Jun 26   Turtles
Locker: 2
6 - 7 Falcons
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularB, DKM, EH
Tue-Jul 10   Bluejays
Locker: 1
8 - 5 Falcons
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularA, EH, J
Tue-Jul 10   Hawks
Locker: 2
10 - 6 Turtles
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularA, EH, RH
Tue-Jul 17   Turtles
Locker: 1
7 - 9 Falcons
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularDKM, EH, KK
Tue-Jul 17   Bluejays
Locker: 2
6 - 4 Hawks
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularB, DKM, EH, J
Tue-Jul 24   Hawks
Locker: 1
7 - 6 Falcons
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularDKM, EH, J
Tue-Jul 24   Bluejays
Locker: 2
7 - 3 Turtles
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularB, DKM, EH
Tue-Jul 31   Falcons
Locker: 1
3 - 4 Bluejays
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularEH, J, KK
Tue-Jul 31   Turtles
Locker: 2
7 - 7 Hawks
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularAT, B, EH
Tue-Aug 7   Hawks
Locker: 1
3 - 7 Falcons
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularDKM, EH, J
Tue-Aug 7   Turtles
Locker: 2
3 - 3 Bluejays
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularB, DKM, EH
Tue-Aug 14   Hawks
Locker: 1
2 - 5 Bluejays
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularEH, J, sub
Tue-Aug 14   Falcons
Locker: 2
7 - 10 Turtles
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularB, EH, sub
Tue-Aug 21   Bluejays
Locker: 1
8 - 10 Turtles
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularB, EH, sub
Tue-Aug 21   Falcons
Locker: 2
3 - 9 Hawks
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularB, EH, sub
Tue-Aug 28   Bluejays
Locker: 2
3 - 2 Turtles
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink PostseasonB, DKM, EH
Tue-Aug 28   Hawks
Locker: 1
6 - 9 Falcons
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink PostseasonB, DKM, EH
Tue-Sep 4   Hawks
Locker: 1
6 - 9 Turtles
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink PostseasonB, DKM, EH
Tue-Sep 4   Bluejays
Locker: 2
3 - 8 Falcons
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink PostseasonB, DKM, EH


Goalie Stats
 TeamPlayer#Save %SOGSavesPenalty Min
1BluejaysRobb WalkerG0.822381960
2TurtlesVince GiovanniniG0.732121550
3HawksTylor KellyG0.691471020

Player Stats
 TeamPlayer#PointsGoalsAssistsPenalty Min
1FalconsJason Boatman02713140
2BluejaysThomas Marshall97241952
3FalconsDillon Klarer0D241860
4Turtleseric fox11231490
5TurtlesVance Antonowicz Jr19201370
6FalconsAndrew Silas00A181350
7HawksMichael Kiesler22171344
8BluejaysBill Sears77161244
9FalconsRyan Cook0R161060
10HawksKeith Kachur95166102
11BluejaysJustin Boatman8715962
12TurtlesDavid Marmorstein21154110
13HawksRyan Mcclung0141130
14HawksSchuyler DeWitt10131120
15HawksKevin McClung3313850
16FalconsAvel Mendoza1212570
17TurtlesBryan Boatman8710730
18TurtlesJoe Moret18710
19BluejaysScott Hilger07610
20HawksCorley McClung007432
21TurtlesWilliam Harris427430
22HawksJames Moffatt0J6332
23Bluejaysmichael ronchetto005230
24TurtlesGary Maschner05320
25BluejaysPatrick Barrowclough383034
26FalconsGreg Era793030
27FalconsJoe Oquist172110

 
  League Details
League Type: LeagueRoundRobin
Demographic: Mens Open
Division: Recreational
Sport: Roller Hockey (Rules & Regulations)
Start Date: 6/26/2018
End Date: 9/4/2018
Status: Complete
Team Fee: $1,299.00
Player Fee: $179.00
Other Fee Info: Arizona Inline/Roller Hockey League-players must register online to reserve a spot in the league. Individual Player fee is $179 for 10 games. Sorry no refunds-league credit only.
More Info: Arizona Inline/Roller Hockey Leagues...Tuesday D5 Adult League is a novice skill level league for novice level players. We reserve the right to restrict players who may be "playing down" a league to play with a less skilled player. Teams get 10 games guaranteed.

Games are played in two 22 minute halves under AAU/USARS rules (the National Governing Body of Roller Hockey).
Powered By EZFacility
Web enabled mobile phone? Try Mobile Version | Administrators click Here
Languages: English | Español
© 2003-2018 EZFacility.com. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Terms of Use