Home|Sign In
Hockey 40B    (July 2018)
Standings | Schedule | News | Details | Player Stats | Track This League/Tournament Register Online

  Hockey 40B Standings Print
  W  L  T  PF  PA  PD  PTS 
Liberty 52037231410
Reapers 4303323108
Generals 430353328
Knights 3312225-37
Da Roadrunners 2322329-66
Chiefs 1511936-173

  Hockey 40B Schedule Print
DateHome AwayTime/StatusVenueGame TypeOfficials
Mon-Jul 9   Reapers
Locker: 1
3 - 2 Generals
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularB, DKM, KK
Mon-Jul 9   Liberty
Locker: 2
5 - 2 Chiefs
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularAT, B, DKM
Mon-Jul 9   Da Roadrunners
Locker: 1
0 - 0 Knights
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink Regular 
Mon-Jul 16   Da Roadrunners
Locker: 1
3 - 6 Generals
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularB, EH, KK
Mon-Jul 16   Knights
Locker: 2
5 - 1 Liberty
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularB, EH, KK
Mon-Jul 16   Chiefs
Locker: 2
2 - 5 Reapers
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularB, EH, KK
Mon-Jul 23   Chiefs
Locker: 1
3 - 6 Knights
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularDKM, EH, Z
Mon-Jul 23   Da Roadrunners
Locker: 2
2 - 10 Reapers
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularDKM, EH, Z
Mon-Jul 23   Liberty
Locker: 1
10 - 2 Generals
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularDKM, EH, Z
Mon-Jul 30   Generals
Locker: 1
10 - 2 Knights
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularB, DKM, EH
Mon-Jul 30   Reapers
Locker: 2
0 - 1 Liberty
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularB, DKM, EH
Mon-Jul 30   Chiefs
Locker: 2
1 - 1 Da Roadrunners
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularB, DKM, EH
Mon-Aug 6   Liberty
Locker: 2
4 - 8 Da Roadrunners
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularB, EH, sub
Mon-Aug 6   Chiefs
Locker: 1
5 - 6 Generals
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularB, EH, sub
Mon-Aug 6   Reapers
Locker: 1
4 - 2 Knights
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularB, EH, sub
Sun-Aug 12   Knights
Locker: 2
4 - 2 Generals
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularB, MS, sub
Sun-Aug 12   Da Roadrunners
Locker: 1
4 - 5 Chiefs
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularB, MS, sub
Sun-Aug 12   Reapers
Locker: 2
5 - 7 Liberty
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularB, MS, sub
Mon-Aug 13   Da Roadrunners
Locker: 2
5 - 3 Knights
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularB, DKM, EH
Mon-Aug 13   Liberty
Locker: 1
9 - 1 Chiefs
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularB, DKM, EH
Mon-Aug 13   Generals
Locker: 2
7 - 6 Reapers
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularB, DKM, EH
Mon-Aug 20   Reapers  v  Generals 6:50 PM Peoria Rink PostseasonDKM, EH, Z
Mon-Aug 20   Liberty  v  Knights 7:40 PM Peoria Rink PostseasonDKM, EH, Z
Mon-Aug 20   Da Roadrunners  v  Chiefs 9:20 PM Peoria Rink PostseasonDKM, EH, Z
Mon-Aug 27   Playoffs  v  Da Roadrunners 6:50 PM Peoria Rink FriendlyEH, Z
Mon-Aug 27   Playoffs  v  Chiefs 7:40 PM Peoria Rink FriendlyEH, Z
Mon-Aug 27   40B  v  Championship 9:20 PM Peoria Rink PostseasonEH, Z


Goalie Stats
 TeamPlayer#Save %SOGSavesPenalty Min
1Reapersshane priceG0.9251470
2LibertyChris KigerG0.8267550
3Da RoadrunnersThomas MarshallG0.78112870
4KnightsRobert StanleyG0.7482610
5GeneralsJustin NasrallaG0.7253380

Player Stats
 TeamPlayer#PointsGoalsAssistsPenalty Min
1Da RoadrunnersThomas MarshallG3921180
2GeneralsJustin NasrallaG3420140
3GeneralsKevin klose16181714
4LibertyGary Henshaw3161062
5LibertyJames Martin10151320
6LibertyStu Posner24154110
7ReapersAlan Gorzynski 131030
8GeneralsScott Ellett1912846
9GeneralsNicholas Hannes2210282
10LibertyDanny Goldberg710372
11LibertyJohn Raab2210280
12LibertyRichard Digilio910370
13Da RoadrunnersDan Vargo79540
14ReapersPhilip Bredahl89810
15GeneralsShawn Heckathorn19/798260
16KnightsLawrence Dancziger128530
17KnightsTom Glynn58624
18ReapersJoe DeMichael038262
19ChiefsTom Szukala37700
20Da RoadrunnersBill Strohman67520
21KnightsMichael Santangelo167252
22ReapersMark Jones887160
23Da RoadrunnersKeith Kachur956330
24Generalspaul bunsick86420
25ReapersMichael Kaplan46240
26ChiefsGary Ferreri235500
27ChiefsJ.J. RobertsJ4130
28GeneralsRick Champion154130
29KnightsGary Seppanen64130
30KnightsRon Futrell274312
31ReapersCasey Sherstobitoff 4310
32ChiefsJim Wiser313122
33Da Roadrunnersgeorge gallagher103300
34KnightsTom Polakis03210
35LibertyTom Ford443120
36ReapersAllan Kaplan33302
37Da RoadrunnersJames Dykstra 2200
38GeneralsBrent Proud912110
39Knightsscott kidd242110
40ChiefsGus Coakley21010
41Chiefsshawn jackson291100
42KnightsCoach Dave 1010
43KnightsRobert StanleyG1010

 
  League Details
League Type: LeagueRoundRobin
Demographic: Mens Over 40
Division: Recreational
Sport: Roller Hockey (Rules & Regulations)
Start Date: 7/9/2018
End Date: 9/10/2018
Status: InProgress
Team Fee: $1,299.00
Player Fee: $179.00
Other Fee Info: Arizona Inline/Roller Hockey League-players must register online to reserve a spot in the league. Individual Player fee is $179 for 10 games. Sorry no refunds-league credit only.
More Info: Arizona Inline/Roller Hockey Leagues...Monday Over 40 is a recreational league for experienced players over 40 years old...8 game regular season followed by two playoff games.

Games are played in two 22 minute halves under AAU/USARS rules (the National Governing Body of Roller Hockey).

Sub fee $20 per game weeks 3-8 only...no subs for playoffs.
Powered By EZFacility
Web enabled mobile phone? Try Mobile Version | Administrators click Here
Languages: English | Español
© 2003-2018 EZFacility.com. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Terms of Use