Home|Sign In
Hockey 40B    (July 2018)
Standings | Schedule | News | Details | Player Stats | Track This League/Tournament Register Online

  Hockey 40B Standings Print
  W  L  T  PF  PA  PD  PTS 
Liberty 52037231410
Reapers 4303323108
Generals 430353328
Knights 3312225-37
Da Roadrunners 2322329-66
Chiefs 1511936-173

  Hockey 40B Schedule Print
DateHome AwayTime/StatusVenueGame TypeOfficials
Mon-Jul 9   Reapers
Locker: 1
3 - 2 Generals
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularB, DKM, KK
Mon-Jul 9   Liberty
Locker: 2
5 - 2 Chiefs
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularAT, B, DKM
Mon-Jul 9   Da Roadrunners
Locker: 1
0 - 0 Knights
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink Regular 
Mon-Jul 16   Da Roadrunners
Locker: 1
3 - 6 Generals
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularB, EH, KK
Mon-Jul 16   Knights
Locker: 2
5 - 1 Liberty
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularB, EH, KK
Mon-Jul 16   Chiefs
Locker: 2
2 - 5 Reapers
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularB, EH, KK
Mon-Jul 23   Chiefs
Locker: 1
3 - 6 Knights
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularDKM, EH, Z
Mon-Jul 23   Da Roadrunners
Locker: 2
2 - 10 Reapers
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularDKM, EH, Z
Mon-Jul 23   Liberty
Locker: 1
10 - 2 Generals
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularDKM, EH, Z
Mon-Jul 30   Generals
Locker: 1
10 - 2 Knights
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularB, DKM, EH
Mon-Jul 30   Reapers
Locker: 2
0 - 1 Liberty
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularB, DKM, EH
Mon-Jul 30   Chiefs
Locker: 2
1 - 1 Da Roadrunners
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularB, DKM, EH
Mon-Aug 6   Liberty
Locker: 2
4 - 8 Da Roadrunners
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularB, EH, sub
Mon-Aug 6   Chiefs
Locker: 1
5 - 6 Generals
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularB, EH, sub
Mon-Aug 6   Reapers
Locker: 1
4 - 2 Knights
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularB, EH, sub
Sun-Aug 12   Knights
Locker: 2
4 - 2 Generals
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularB, MS, sub
Sun-Aug 12   Da Roadrunners
Locker: 1
4 - 5 Chiefs
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularB, MS, sub
Sun-Aug 12   Reapers
Locker: 2
5 - 7 Liberty
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularB, MS, sub
Mon-Aug 13   Da Roadrunners
Locker: 2
5 - 3 Knights
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularB, DKM, EH
Mon-Aug 13   Liberty
Locker: 1
9 - 1 Chiefs
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularB, DKM, EH
Mon-Aug 13   Generals
Locker: 2
7 - 6 Reapers
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularB, DKM, EH
Mon-Aug 20   Reapers
Locker: 1
4 - 3 Generals
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink PostseasonB, DKM, EH
Mon-Aug 20   Liberty
Locker: 2
8 - 3 Knights
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink PostseasonB, DKM, EH
Mon-Aug 20   Da Roadrunners
Locker: 2
9 - 3 Chiefs
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink PostseasonB, DKM, EH
Mon-Aug 27   Generals
Locker: 1
8 - 4 Chiefs
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink FriendlyB, EH, sub
Mon-Aug 27   Knights
Locker: 1
8 - 6 Da Roadrunners
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink FriendlyB, EH, sub
Mon-Aug 27   Liberty
Locker: 2
4 - 5 OT Reapers
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink PostseasonB, EH, sub


Goalie Stats
 TeamPlayer#Save %SOGSavesPenalty Min
1Reapersshane priceG0.8786750
2LibertyChris KigerG0.80102820
3Da RoadrunnersThomas MarshallG0.751481110
4GeneralsJustin NasrallaG0.7473540
5KnightsRobert StanleyG0.7298710

Player Stats
 TeamPlayer#PointsGoalsAssistsPenalty Min
1Da RoadrunnersThomas MarshallG3921180
2GeneralsJustin NasrallaG3420140
3GeneralsKevin klose16221844
4LibertyGary Henshaw3201372
5LibertyJames Martin10191630
6LibertyStu Posner24196130
7GeneralsScott Ellett191814410
8ReapersAlan Gorzynski 181444
9Da RoadrunnersDan Vargo715960
10KnightsLawrence Dancziger12141132
11LibertyJohn Raab22133102
12LibertyRichard Digilio9133102
13LibertyDanny Goldberg711472
14ReapersPHILIP BREDAHL811920
15ChiefsTom Szukala310910
16ChiefsGary Ferreri23101000
17Da RoadrunnersBill Strohman610730
18GeneralsNicholas Hannes2210284
19KnightsTom Glynn510734
20Da RoadrunnersKeith Kachur959540
21GeneralsShawn Heckathorn19/799360
22ReapersJoe DeMichael039362
23KnightsMichael Santangelo168352
24ReapersCasey Sherstobitoff 8620
25Generalspaul bunsick87522
26KnightsTom Polakis07430
27ReapersMark Jones887162
28Da Roadrunnersgeorge gallagher106510
29KnightsRon Futrell276422
30ReapersMichael Kaplan46240
31KnightsGary Seppanen65140
32LibertyTom Ford445320
33ChiefsJ.J. RobertsJ4130
34GeneralsRick Champion154130
35ReapersAllan Kaplan34316
36ChiefsJim Wiser313122
37GeneralsBrent Proud913210
38ChiefsScott Unalp52110
39Da RoadrunnersJames Dykstra 2200
40Da RoadrunnersMichael Kiesler222202
41Knightsscott kidd242110
42ChiefsGus Coakley21010
43Chiefsshawn jackson291100
44KnightsCoach Dave 1010
45KnightsRobert StanleyG1010

 
  League Details
League Type: LeagueRoundRobin
Demographic: Mens Over 40
Division: Recreational
Sport: Roller Hockey (Rules & Regulations)
Start Date: 7/9/2018
End Date: 9/10/2018
Status: Complete
Team Fee: $1,299.00
Player Fee: $179.00
Other Fee Info: Arizona Inline/Roller Hockey League-players must register online to reserve a spot in the league. Individual Player fee is $179 for 10 games. Sorry no refunds-league credit only.
More Info: Arizona Inline/Roller Hockey Leagues...Monday Over 40 is a recreational league for experienced players over 40 years old...8 game regular season followed by two playoff games.

Games are played in two 22 minute halves under AAU/USARS rules (the National Governing Body of Roller Hockey).

Sub fee $20 per game weeks 3-8 only...no subs for playoffs.
Powered By EZFacility
Web enabled mobile phone? Try Mobile Version | Administrators click Here
Languages: English | Español
© 2003-2018 EZFacility.com. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Terms of Use