Home|Sign In
Hockey 40A    (July 2018)
Standings | Schedule | News | Details | Player Stats | Track This League/Tournament Register Online

  Hockey 40A Standings Print
  W  L  T  PF  PA  PD  PTS 
RoadRunners A 411302199
Americans 3403343-106
Outlaws 232322936
Cyclones 2312931-25

  Hockey 40A Schedule Print
DateHome AwayTime/StatusVenueGame TypeOfficials
Mon-Jul 9   Americans
Locker: 2
6 - 5 Outlaws
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularB, DKM, KK
Mon-Jul 9   RoadRunners A
Locker: 1
5 - 3 Cyclones
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularAT, B, DKM
Mon-Jul 16   Cyclones
Locker: 2
5 - 10 Outlaws
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularB, EH, KK
Mon-Jul 16   RoadRunners A
Locker: 1
4 - 3 Americans
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularB, EH, KK
Mon-Jul 23   Outlaws
Locker: 2
2 - 2 RoadRunners A
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularDKM, EH, KK
Mon-Jul 23   Americans
Locker: 1
3 - 9 Cyclones
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularDKM, EH, Z
Mon-Jul 30   Outlaws
Locker: 2
4 - 6 Americans
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularB, DKM, EH
Mon-Jul 30   Cyclones
Locker: 1
 v  RoadRunners A
Locker: 3
Result Pending Peoria Rink RegularB, DKM, EH
Mon-Aug 6   Outlaws 0 - 0 Cyclones Complete Peoria Rink Regular 
Mon-Aug 6   Americans
Locker: 2
2 - 9 RoadRunners A
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularB, EH, sub
Sun-Aug 12   RoadRunners A
Locker: 1
8 - 6 Outlaws
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularB, MS, sub
Sun-Aug 12   Cyclones
Locker: 1
8 - 5 Americans
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularB, MS, sub
Mon-Aug 13   RoadRunners A
Locker: 2
2 - 5 Outlaws
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularB, DKM, EH
Mon-Aug 13   Americans
Locker: 1
8 - 4 Cyclones
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularB, DKM, EH
Mon-Aug 20   Americans  v  Outlaws 5:55 PM Peoria Rink PostseasonDKM, EH, RS
Mon-Aug 20   RoadRunners A  v  Cyclones 8:30 PM Peoria Rink PostseasonDKM, EH, Z
Mon-Aug 27   Playoffs  v  Outlaws 5:55 PM Peoria Rink PostseasonEH, RS
Mon-Aug 27   Playoffs  v  RoadRunners A 8:30 PM Peoria Rink PostseasonEH, Z


Goalie Stats
 TeamPlayer#Save %SOGSavesPenalty Min
1RoadRunners AJeff RandallG0.8481680
2OutlawsChris BundrickG0.7998770
3CyclonesJustin NasrallaG0.7466490
4AmericansChris KigerG0.69111770

Player Stats
 TeamPlayer#PointsGoalsAssistsPenalty Min
1OutlawsChris BundrickG3820180
2RoadRunners AJeff RandallG3420140
3AmericansStu Posner24229134
4AmericansGary Henshaw3161150
5CyclonesShiloh Klinker616880
6CyclonesTimothy Burns73151050
7OutlawsTom Glynn5141132
8AmericansJames Martin1013670
9RoadRunners ADavid Blank8138512
10OutlawsJimmie Lee0011832
11RoadRunners AGreg Sneed2411740
12CyclonesSean Tape89632
13OutlawsJustin Volckmann238350
14RoadRunners AKeith Kachur958440
15RoadRunners Ageorge gallagher108622
16Outlawspaul bunsick87610
17AmericansRichard Digilio96424
18CyclonesWes Parker226244
19RoadRunners ABill Strohman66330
20OutlawsMike Bakker 4132
21OutlawsJohn Steiner 4220
22AmericansJohn Raab223030
23CyclonesPeter Crimando03032
24AmericansTom Ford442110
25RoadRunners ADan Vargo72110
26OutlawsJeff Amoroso101012

 
  League Details
League Type: LeagueRoundRobin
Demographic: Mens Over 40
Division: Recreational
Sport: Roller Hockey (Rules & Regulations)
Start Date: 7/9/2018
End Date: 9/10/2018
Status: InProgress
Team Fee: $1,299.00
Player Fee: $179.00
Other Fee Info: Arizona Inline/Roller Hockey League-players must register online to reserve a spot in the league. Individual Player fee is $179 for 10 games. Sorry no refunds-league credit only.
More Info: Arizona Inline/Roller Hockey Leagues...Monday Over 40 is a recreational league for experienced players over 40 years old...8 game regular season followed by two playoff games.

Games are played in two 22 minute halves under AAU/USARS rules (the National Governing Body of Roller Hockey).

Sub fee $20 per game weeks 3-8 only...no subs for playoffs.
Powered By EZFacility
Web enabled mobile phone? Try Mobile Version | Administrators click Here
Languages: English | Español
© 2003-2018 EZFacility.com. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Terms of Use