Home|Sign In
Hockey Thursday D2    (August 2018)
Standings | Schedule | News | Details | Player Stats | Track This League/Tournament Register Online

  League News

  Hockey Thursday D2 Standings Print
  W  L  T  PF  PA  PD  PTS 
Devils 4314434109
Jets 431383449
Panthers 4314451-79
Aha Warriors 341424117
No Pucks Given 2425361-86

  Hockey Thursday D2 Schedule Print
DateHome AwayTime/StatusVenueGame TypeOfficials
Thu-Aug 30   No Pucks Given
Locker: 2
11 - 13 Panthers
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularB, BB, KK
Thu-Aug 30   Devils
Locker: 1
8 - 0 Aha Warriors
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularB, BB, KK
Thu-Aug 30   Jets  v  Bye Week Result Pending Peoria Rink FriendlyNo Game
Thu-Sep 6   No Pucks Given
Locker: 2
8 - 7 Aha Warriors
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularB, DKM
Thu-Sep 6   Devils
Locker: 1
2 - 4 Jets
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularB, DKM
Thu-Sep 6   Panthers  v  Bye Week Result Pending Peoria Rink FriendlyNo Game
Thu-Sep 13   Devils
Locker: 1
7 - 7 No Pucks Given
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularB, DKM
Thu-Sep 13   Panthers
Locker: 2
6 - 5 Jets
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularB, DKM
Thu-Sep 13   Aha Warriors  v  Bye Week Result Pending Peoria Rink RegularNo Game
Thu-Sep 20   Panthers
Locker: 1
1 - 6 Devils
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularB, BB, EF
Thu-Sep 20   Aha Warriors
Locker: 2
4 - 5 Jets
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularB, KK
Thu-Sep 20   No Pucks Given  v  Bye Week Result Pending Peoria Rink RegularNo Game
Thu-Sep 27   Jets
Locker: 1
9 - 4 No Pucks Given
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularB, DKM
Thu-Sep 27   Aha Warriors
Locker: 2
9 - 4 Panthers
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularB, DKM
Thu-Sep 27   Devils  v  Bye Week Result Pending Peoria Rink RegularNo Game
Thu-Oct 4   Panthers
Locker: 1
5 - 3 No Pucks Given
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularB, DKM
Thu-Oct 4   Aha Warriors
Locker: 2
8 - 2 Devils
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularB, DKM
Thu-Oct 4   Panthers
Locker: 1
5 - 5 Jets
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularB, DKM
Thu-Oct 11   Devils
Locker: 1
6 - 3 Jets
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularAT, B, BB
Thu-Oct 11   Panthers
Locker: 2
7 - 5 No Pucks Given
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularAT, B, KK
Thu-Oct 11   Aha Warriors  v  Bye Week Result Pending Peoria Rink FriendlyNo Game
Thu-Oct 18   Devils
Locker: 2
7 - 3 Panthers
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularA, AT, DKM
Thu-Oct 18   Aha Warriors
Locker: 1
7 - 7 No Pucks Given
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularA, AT, DKM
Thu-Oct 18   Aha Warriors
Locker: 1
4 - 5 Jets
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularA, AT, DKM
Thu-Oct 25   Jets
Locker: 1
2 - 3 Aha Warriors
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularAT, B, DKM
Thu-Oct 25   No Pucks Given
Locker: 2
8 - 6 Devils
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularB, DKM, KK
Thu-Oct 25   Panthers  v  Bye Week Result Pending Peoria Rink FriendlyNo Game
Thu-Nov 1   Jets
Locker: 2
6 - 5 No Pucks Given
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink PostseasonDKM, KK
Thu-Nov 1   Panthers
Locker: 1
6 - 9 Aha Warriors
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink PostseasonDKM, EH
Thu-Nov 1   Devils  v  Bye Week Result Pending Peoria Rink PostseasonNo Game
Thu-Nov 8   Jets
Locker: 1
2 - 3 OT Aha Warriors
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink PostseasonDKM, DWM
Thu-Nov 8   Devils
Locker: 1
8 - 4 Aha Warriors Complete Peoria Rink PostseasonDKM, DWM


Goalie Stats
 TeamPlayer#Save %SOGSavesPenalty Min
1JetsEric HernandezG0.842151810
2Aha WarriorsAndrew SilasG0.771781370
3PanthersBrad DennyG0.741611190
4No Pucks GivenMichael GehrkeG0.681711170

Player Stats
 TeamPlayer#PointsGoalsAssistsPenalty Min
1Aha WarriorsJimmy Leffew242512132
2DevilsBrian Leska92111102
3JetsJason Boatman02010102
4No Pucks GivenBrent Huneke17186124
5Aha WarriorsMark Pearson0181440
6DevilsChad Theriault88171250
7JetsFrank Grimes19161150
8PanthersTaylor Tasseff4161330
9No Pucks GivenDaniel Guendel 151140
10No Pucks Givenandrew parker1215960
11Pantherstyler teadt215876
12JetsSchuyler DeWitt1014680
13Aha WarriorsKeith Kachur95143114
14No Pucks GivenLuke Lehr013762
15JetsJustin Boatman8712930
16PanthersZach Shipp2112842
17PanthersGreg Markmann4412480
18No Pucks GivenMark Gehrke2211652
19DevilsJeremy Hughes010820
20Aha WarriorsDillon Klarer78710
21DevilsJames Woods367252
22DevilsKyle Buffard27520
23DevilsAdam Smith126420
24JetsMegan Amimoto385142
25JetsKayla DeVault275140
26No Pucks GivenJames Gaylor665500
27PanthersDan Vargo75230
28PanthersJay McNally134130
29PanthersDelmar Joralmon40002

 
  League Details
League Type: LeagueRoundRobin
Demographic: Mens Open
Division: Recreational
Sport: Roller Hockey (Rules & Regulations)
Start Date: 8/30/2018
End Date: 11/8/2018
Status: Complete
Team Fee: $1,350.00
Player Fee: $179.00
Other Fee Info: Arizona Inline/Roller Hockey League-players must register online to reserve a spot in the league. Individual Player fee is $179 for 10 games. Sorry no refunds-league credit only.
More Info: Arizona Inline/Roller Hockey Leagues...Thursday D2 Adult League is an higher skill level league for experienced players. Teams get 10 games guaranteed.

Games are played in two 22 minute halves under AAU/USARS rules (National Governing Body of Roller Hockey)

Sub fee $20 per game weeks 3-8 only...no subs for playoffs.
Powered By EZFacility
Web enabled mobile phone? Try Mobile Version | Administrators click Here
Languages: English | Español
© 2003-2018 EZFacility.com. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Terms of Use