Home|Sign In
Hockey Thursday D3/D4    (August 2018)
Standings | Schedule | News | Details | Player Stats | Track This League/Tournament Register Online

  League News

  Hockey Thursday D3/D4 Standings Print
  W  L  T  PF  PA  PD  PTS 
Waiver Wonders 51144331111
J's Yoga Pants 5203230210
Flightline 52058431510
Brotato Chip 421343139
Avalanche 222373166
Benders 2402440-164
OneHockey 1502935-62
El Toro 0602035-150

  Hockey Thursday D3/D4 Schedule Print
DateHome AwayTime/StatusVenueGame TypeOfficials
Thu-Aug 30   Avalanche
Locker: 2
9 - 1 Benders
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularB, BB, EH
Thu-Aug 30   Brotato Chip
Locker: 1
6 - 0 El Toro
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularB, BB, EH
Thu-Aug 30   Flightline
Locker: 2
5 - 7 J's Yoga Pants
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularB, BB, EH
Thu-Aug 30   OneHockey
Locker: 1
2 - 3 Waiver Wonders
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularB, BB, EH
Thu-Sep 6   OneHockey
Locker: 2
4 - 2 El Toro
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularB, DKM, EH
Thu-Sep 6   Flightline
Locker: 1
12 - 4 Benders
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularB, DKM, EH
Thu-Sep 6   Avalanche
Locker: 2
5 - 5 Brotato Chip
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularB, DKM, EH
Thu-Sep 6   Waiver Wonders
Locker: 1
8 - 3 J's Yoga Pants
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularB, DKM, JR
Thu-Sep 13   Avalanche
Locker: 2
7 - 9 Flightline
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularB, DKM, EH
Thu-Sep 13   J's Yoga Pants
Locker: 1
6 - 5 El Toro
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularB, DKM, EH
Thu-Sep 13   OneHockey
Locker: 2
8 - 9 Brotato Chip
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularB, DKM, EH
Thu-Sep 13   Waiver Wonders
Locker: 1
6 - 8 Benders
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularB, DKM, JR
Thu-Sep 20   Flightline
Locker: 2
8 - 9 Waiver Wonders
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularB, BB, EH
Thu-Sep 20   Avalanche
Locker: 1
6 - 5 OneHockey
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularB, BB, EH
Thu-Sep 20   Benders
Locker: 2
7 - 6 El Toro
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularB, BB, EH
Thu-Sep 20   J's Yoga Pants
Locker: 1
1 - 2 Brotato Chip
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularB, EF, KK
Thu-Sep 27   Brotato Chip
Locker: 2
3 - 2 Benders
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularB, DKM, EH
Thu-Sep 27   Waiver Wonders
Locker: 1
5 - 5 Avalanche
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularB, DKM, EH
Thu-Sep 27   OneHockey
Locker: 2
3 - 5 J's Yoga Pants
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularB, DKM, EH
Thu-Sep 27   Flightline
Locker: 1
6 - 2 El Toro
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularB, DKM, JR
Thu-Oct 4   El Toro
Locker: 2
5 - 6 Waiver Wonders
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularB, DKM, EH
Thu-Oct 4   J's Yoga Pants
Locker: 1
6 - 5 Avalanche
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularB, DKM, EH
Thu-Oct 4   Flightline
Locker: 2
8 - 7 Brotato Chip
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularB, DKM, EH
Thu-Oct 11   Waiver Wonders
Locker: 2
7 - 2 Brotato Chip
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularB, BB, EH
Thu-Oct 11   J's Yoga Pants
Locker: 1
4 - 2 Benders
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularB, BB, EH
Thu-Oct 11   OneHockey
Locker: 2
7 - 10 Flightline
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularAT, B, BB
Thu-Oct 18   Benders  v  Avalanche 6:00 PM Peoria Rink RegularB, DKM, EH
Thu-Oct 18   Waiver Wonders  v  OneHockey 6:50 PM Peoria Rink RegularB, DKM, EH
Thu-Oct 18   El Toro  v  Brotato Chip 7:40 PM Peoria Rink RegularB, DKM, EH
Thu-Oct 25   J's Yoga Pants  v  Flightline 6:00 PM Peoria Rink RegularB, EH, DKM
Thu-Oct 25   El Toro  v  Avalanche 6:50 PM Peoria Rink RegularB, EH, DKM
Thu-Oct 25   Benders  v  OneHockey 7:40 PM Peoria Rink RegularB, EH, DKM
Thu-Nov 1   6th Place  v  7th Place 6:00 PM Peoria Rink PostseasonB, EH, BB
Thu-Nov 1   2nd Place  v  3rd Place 6:50 PM Peoria Rink PostseasonB, EH, BB
Thu-Nov 1   1st Place  v  4th Place 7:40 PM Peoria Rink PostseasonB, EH, BB
Thu-Nov 1   5th Place  v  8th Place 8:30 PM Peoria Rink PostseasonB, EH, BB
Thu-Nov 8   D4  v  3rd Place 6:00 PM Peoria Rink PostseasonDKM, EH, B
Thu-Nov 8   D5  v  3rd Place 6:00 PM Peoria Rink PostseasonDKM, EH, B
Thu-Nov 8   D5  v  Championship 6:50 PM Peoria Rink PostseasonDKM, EH, B
Thu-Nov 8   D4  v  Championship 8:30 PM Peoria Rink PostseasonDKM, EH, B


Goalie Stats
 TeamPlayer#Save %SOGSavesPenalty Min
1Waiver WondersJeff RandallG0.791261000
2El ToroAlexander PrietoG0.7883650
3J's Yoga PantsBrad DennyG0.77117900
4Brotato ChipJack RinaldoG0.74118870
5FlightlineChris IngellisG0.70113790

Player Stats
 TeamPlayer#PointsGoalsAssistsPenalty Min
1FlightlineBlake Heckathorn9292092
2FlightlineGage Breakey82616100
3Waiver WondersTaylor Tasseff4251780
4Brotato ChipJustin Boatman87211380
5AvalancheMatthew Kern26171252
6FlightlineAlex Centa55171074
7OneHockeyNeil Woodroffe4171432
8Waiver WondersDerek Everett8166100
9Brotato ChipSchuyler DeWitt1014860
10FlightlineSean Woodhouse9W14590
11J's Yoga PantsNick Probst1212572
12AvalancheDavid Garcia211650
13Waiver WondersPaul Hoffman2111920
14Waiver Wonderseric fox1111652
15BendersBrett Copp2210730
16Brotato ChipJason Boatman010552
17El ToroMatt Mulholland1210822
18AvalancheAlan Barnstead699634
19AvalancheMatthew Bandeen239542
20J's Yoga Pantstyler teadt29634
21OneHockeyHilton Metzner89630
22FlightlineHunter Dababneh08530
23J's Yoga PantsDan Vargo78801
24AvalancheMichael Dancziger737164
25BendersSpenser Lee87250
26FlightlineDaniel Reed737162
27J's Yoga PantsZach Shipp217430
28OneHockeyNick Sherrill97342
29AvalancheBrian Gulli426516
30BendersJohn Anderson176600
31FlightlineShawn Heckathorn88/7961510
32J's Yoga PantsMark Jones886150
33J's Yoga PantsGreg Markmann446420
34AvalancheBrianna Pensyl75230
35BendersDavid Marmorstein 5140
36BendersRick Champion155320
37BendersMatthew Washburn135230
38El ToroTom Curtin115414
39AvalancheKeith Kachur954040
40BendersDoug Nolan104130
41Brotato ChipWarren McNett774310
42OneHockeyanthony hamilton8H4220
43Waiver WondersKayla DeVault274130
44Waiver WondersSebastian Studnicka234220
45BendersZachary Bohrer293210
46El ToroJake Kain883212
47J's Yoga PantsJay McNally133120
48OneHockeyJosh Siegel173308
49BendersBrett Newman412020
50Brotato ChipTodd Mast10T2110
51Brotato ChipFrank Wise232020
52Brotato ChipRich Brandt42200
53Brotato ChipBryan Lieser72202
54El ToroBill Strohman72020
55OneHockeyphil matthews102022
56El ToroChadwick Fowler681015
57J's Yoga PantsDelmar Joralmon41100
58J's Yoga PantsBrad DennyG1010
59OneHockeyJoe Gillis711012
60OneHockeyRyan Cote141102
61Waiver WondersJeff RandallG1010

 
  League Details
League Type: LeagueRoundRobin
Demographic: Mens Open
Division: Recreational
Sport: Roller Hockey (Rules & Regulations)
Start Date: 8/30/2018
End Date: 11/8/2018
Status: InProgress
Team Fee: $1,350.00
Player Fee: $179.00
Other Fee Info: Arizona Inline/Roller Hockey League-players must register online to reserve a spot in the league. Individual Player fee is $169 for 10 games. Sorry no refunds-league credit only.
More Info: Arizona Inline/Roller Hockey Leagues...Thursday D3/D4 Adult League is a novice skill level league for experienced players. Teams get 10 games guaranteed.

Games are played in two 22 minute halves under AAU/USARS rules (the National Governing Body of Roller Hockey).

Sub fee $20 per game weeks 3-8 only...No subs for playoffs
Powered By EZFacility
Web enabled mobile phone? Try Mobile Version | Administrators click Here
Languages: English | Español
© 2003-2018 EZFacility.com. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Terms of Use