Home|Sign In
Hockey Thursday D3/D4    (August 2018)
Standings | Schedule | News | Details | Player Stats | Track This League/Tournament Register Online

  League News

  Hockey Thursday D3/D4 Standings Print
  W  L  T  PF  PA  PD  PTS 
Waiver Wonders 61152391313
Flightline 62067442312
Brotato Chip 5213733411
J's Yoga Pants 5303339-610
Avalanche 42254381610
Benders 3503050-206
OneHockey 1703645-92
El Toro 0802546-210

  Hockey Thursday D3/D4 Schedule Print
DateHome AwayTime/StatusVenueGame TypeOfficials
Thu-Aug 30   Avalanche
Locker: 2
9 - 1 Benders
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularB, BB, EH
Thu-Aug 30   Brotato Chip
Locker: 1
6 - 0 El Toro
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularB, BB, EH
Thu-Aug 30   Flightline
Locker: 2
5 - 7 J's Yoga Pants
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularB, BB, EH
Thu-Aug 30   OneHockey
Locker: 1
2 - 3 Waiver Wonders
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularB, BB, EH
Thu-Sep 6   OneHockey
Locker: 2
4 - 2 El Toro
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularB, DKM, EH
Thu-Sep 6   Flightline
Locker: 1
12 - 4 Benders
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularB, DKM, EH
Thu-Sep 6   Avalanche
Locker: 2
5 - 5 Brotato Chip
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularB, DKM, EH
Thu-Sep 6   Waiver Wonders
Locker: 1
8 - 3 J's Yoga Pants
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularB, DKM
Thu-Sep 13   Avalanche
Locker: 2
7 - 9 Flightline
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularB, DKM, EH
Thu-Sep 13   J's Yoga Pants
Locker: 1
6 - 5 El Toro
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularB, DKM, EH
Thu-Sep 13   OneHockey
Locker: 2
8 - 9 Brotato Chip
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularB, DKM, EH
Thu-Sep 13   Waiver Wonders
Locker: 1
6 - 8 Benders
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularB, DKM
Thu-Sep 20   Flightline
Locker: 2
8 - 9 Waiver Wonders
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularB, BB, EH
Thu-Sep 20   Avalanche
Locker: 1
6 - 5 OneHockey
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularB, BB, EH
Thu-Sep 20   Benders
Locker: 2
7 - 6 El Toro
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularB, BB, EH
Thu-Sep 20   J's Yoga Pants
Locker: 1
1 - 2 Brotato Chip
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularB, EF, KK
Thu-Sep 27   Brotato Chip
Locker: 2
3 - 2 Benders
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularB, DKM, EH
Thu-Sep 27   Waiver Wonders
Locker: 1
5 - 5 Avalanche
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularB, DKM, EH
Thu-Sep 27   OneHockey
Locker: 2
3 - 5 J's Yoga Pants
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularB, DKM, EH
Thu-Sep 27   Flightline
Locker: 1
6 - 2 El Toro
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularB, DKM
Thu-Oct 4   El Toro
Locker: 2
5 - 6 Waiver Wonders
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularB, DKM, EH
Thu-Oct 4   J's Yoga Pants
Locker: 1
6 - 5 Avalanche
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularB, DKM, EH
Thu-Oct 4   Flightline
Locker: 2
8 - 7 Brotato Chip
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularB, DKM, EH
Thu-Oct 11   Waiver Wonders
Locker: 2
7 - 2 Brotato Chip
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularB, BB, EH
Thu-Oct 11   J's Yoga Pants
Locker: 1
4 - 2 Benders
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularB, BB, EH
Thu-Oct 11   OneHockey
Locker: 2
7 - 10 Flightline
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularAT, B, BB
Thu-Oct 18   Benders
Locker: 1
4 - 9 Avalanche
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularA, DKM, EH
Thu-Oct 18   Waiver Wonders
Locker: 2
8 - 6 OneHockey
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularA, DKM, EH
Thu-Oct 18   El Toro
Locker: 1
2 - 3 Brotato Chip
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularA, DKM, EH
Thu-Oct 25   J's Yoga Pants
Locker: 2
1 - 9 Flightline
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularB, DKM, EH
Thu-Oct 25   El Toro
Locker: 1
3 - 8 Avalanche
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularB, DKM, EH
Thu-Oct 25   Benders
Locker: 2
2 - 1 OneHockey
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularAT, B, DKM
Thu-Nov 1   Benders
Locker: 2
6 - 5 OT OneHockey
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink PostseasonDKM, EH
Thu-Nov 1   Waiver Wonders
Locker: 1
8 - 0 J's Yoga Pants
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink PostseasonDKM, EH
Thu-Nov 1   Flightline
Locker: 2
9 - 7 Brotato Chip
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink PostseasonDKM, EH
Thu-Nov 1   Avalanche
Locker: 1
7 - 3 El Toro
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink PostseasonDKM, EH
Thu-Nov 8   OneHockey
Locker: 2
8 - 3 El Toro
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink PostseasonDKM, EH
Thu-Nov 8   Brotato Chip
Locker: 1
0 - 5 J's Yoga Pants
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink PostseasonDKM, EH
Thu-Nov 8   Waiver Wonders
Locker: 2
6 - 7 Flightline
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink PostseasonDKM, EH
Thu-Nov 8   Avalanche
Locker: 2
9 - 7 Benders
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink PostseasonDKM, EH


Goalie Stats
 TeamPlayer#Save %SOGSavesPenalty Min
1El ToroAlexander PrietoG0.81112910
2Waiver WondersJeff RandallG0.791551230
3Brotato ChipJack RinaldoG0.74118870
4J's Yoga PantsBrad DennyG0.73133970
5FlightlineChris IngellisG0.70113790

Player Stats
 TeamPlayer#PointsGoalsAssistsPenalty Min
1FlightlineBlake Heckathorn9322392
2Waiver WondersTaylor Tasseff43221110
3FlightlineGage Breakey82816120
4AvalancheMatthew Kern26271892
5Brotato ChipJustin Boatman87231490
6FlightlineAlex Centa55221394
7OneHockeyNeil Woodroffe4201554
8Waiver WondersDerek Everett8198110
9AvalancheDavid Garcia216880
10FlightlineSean Woodhouse9W155100
11Brotato ChipSchuyler DeWitt1014860
12AvalancheMatthew Bandeen2313762
13El ToroMatt Mulholland12131122
14Waiver WondersPaul Hoffman21131030
15Waiver Wonderseric fox1113762
16AvalancheBrian Gulli4212846
17BendersBrett Copp2212840
18J's Yoga PantsNick Probst1212572
19AvalancheMichael Dancziger7311474
20Brotato ChipJason Boatman011562
21FlightlineHunter Dababneh010730
22J's Yoga Pantstyler teadt210734
23OneHockeyHilton Metzner810640
24OneHockeyNick Sherrill910464
25AvalancheAlan Barnstead699636
26BendersDavid Marmorstein 9450
27FlightlineShawn Heckathorn88/7991810
28OneHockeyanthony hamilton8H9630
29BendersSpenser Lee88350
30FlightlineDaniel Reed738262
31J's Yoga PantsDan Vargo78801
32J's Yoga PantsZach Shipp217430
33J's Yoga PantsGreg Markmann447430
34AvalancheKeith Kachur956150
35BendersJohn Anderson176600
36J's Yoga PantsMark Jones886150
37AvalancheBrianna Pensyl75230
38BendersRick Champion155320
39BendersMatthew Washburn135230
40El ToroTom Curtin115414
41Waiver WondersSebastian Studnicka23/195230
42BendersZachary Bohrer294220
43BendersDoug Nolan104130
44Brotato ChipWarren McNett774310
45Brotato ChipBryan Lieser74312
46Waiver WondersKayla DeVault274130
47BendersBrett Newman413030
48Brotato ChipFrank Wise233120
49El ToroJake Kain883212
50El ToroBill Strohman73030
51El ToroChadwick Fowler683215
52J's Yoga PantsJay McNally133122
53OneHockeyJosh Siegel173308
54Brotato ChipTodd Mast10T2110
55Brotato ChipRich Brandt42200
56OneHockeyRyan Cote142204
57OneHockeyphil matthews102022
58J's Yoga PantsDelmar Joralmon41100
59J's Yoga PantsBrad DennyG1010
60OneHockeyJoe Gillis711016
61Waiver WondersJeff RandallG1010

 
  League Details
League Type: LeagueRoundRobin
Demographic: Mens Open
Division: Recreational
Sport: Roller Hockey (Rules & Regulations)
Start Date: 8/30/2018
End Date: 11/8/2018
Status: Complete
Team Fee: $1,350.00
Player Fee: $179.00
Other Fee Info: Arizona Inline/Roller Hockey League-players must register online to reserve a spot in the league. Individual Player fee is $169 for 10 games. Sorry no refunds-league credit only.
More Info: Arizona Inline/Roller Hockey Leagues...Thursday D3/D4 Adult League is a novice skill level league for experienced players. Teams get 10 games guaranteed.

Games are played in two 22 minute halves under AAU/USARS rules (the National Governing Body of Roller Hockey).

Sub fee $20 per game weeks 3-8 only...No subs for playoffs
Powered By EZFacility
Web enabled mobile phone? Try Mobile Version | Administrators click Here
Languages: English | Español
© 2003-2018 EZFacility.com. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Terms of Use