Home|Sign In
Hockey Tuesday D1    (September 2018)
Standings | Schedule | News | Details | Player Stats | Track This League/Tournament Register Online

  League News

  Hockey Tuesday D1 Standings Print
  W  L  T  PF  PA  PD  PTS 
Elevate 71068462214
Misfits 331535217
Maximum Effort 2413139-85
Hooked on Konixx 1524863-154

  Hockey Tuesday D1 Schedule Print
DateHome AwayTime/StatusVenueGame TypeOfficials
Tue-Sep 4   Hooked on Konixx
Locker: 2
8 - 5 Maximum Effort
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularB, DKM, KK
Tue-Sep 11   Elevate
Locker: 1
9 - 4 Hooked on Konixx
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularB, KK
Tue-Sep 18   Elevate
Locker: 1
5 - 3 Maximum Effort
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularB, DKM, KK
Tue-Sep 18   Misfits
Locker: 2
7 - 6 Hooked on Konixx
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularB, DKM, KK
Tue-Sep 18   Misfits
Locker: 2
 v  Maximum Effort
Locker: 3
Result Pending Peoria Rink RegularB, DKM, KK
Tue-Sep 25   Hooked on Konixx
Locker: 1
4 - 4 Maximum Effort
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularB, DKM, KK
Tue-Sep 25   Elevate
Locker: 2
7 - 6 Misfits
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularB, DKM, KK
Tue-Oct 9   Maximum Effort
Locker: 1
3 - 6 Elevate
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularB, DKM, KK
Tue-Oct 9   Hooked on Konixx
Locker: 2
10 - 10 Misfits
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularB, DKM, KK
Tue-Oct 9   Hooked on Konixx
Locker: 2
6 - 14 Elevate
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularB, DKM, KK
Tue-Oct 16   Hooked on Konixx
Locker: 1
0 - 1 Maximum Effort
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularAT, B, DKM
Tue-Oct 16   Misfits
Locker: 2
5 - 7 Elevate
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularB, DKM, KK
Tue-Oct 16   Misfits 10 - 4 Maximum Effort Complete Peoria Rink RegularB, DKM, MS
Tue-Oct 23   Hooked on Konixx
Locker: 1
10 - 13 Elevate
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularB, KK
Tue-Oct 23   Misfits
Locker: 2
6 - 11 Maximum Effort
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularB, KK
Tue-Oct 23   Misfits
Locker: 2
9 - 7 Elevate
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularB, KK
Tue-Oct 30   Misfits
Locker: 1
10 - 5 Maximum Effort
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink PostseasonB, DKM, KK
Tue-Nov 6   Elevate
Locker: 2
10 - 8 Hooked on Konixx
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink PostseasonDKM, EH, KK
Tue-Nov 6   Misfits
Locker: 1
10 - 2 Elevate Complete Peoria Rink PostseasonDKM, KK, RS
Tue-Nov 13   Maximum Effort 1 - 0 Hooked on Konixx Complete Peoria Rink PostseasonDKM, KK, RS


Goalie Stats
 TeamPlayer#Save %SOGSavesPenalty Min
1Elevate Brett BushnellG0.781941510
2Maximum EffortEric HernandezG0.761601210
3MisfitsScott Keohane 0.5990530

Player Stats
 TeamPlayer#PointsGoalsAssistsPenalty Min
1Elevate Trevor Riffey83522130
2Elevate Chad Colwell843118132
3MisfitsRyan Doyle982616104
4MisfitsKhelil Beidoun24/42515102
5MisfitsTommy Tuohy19T249150
6Hooked on KonixxMerrek Peters87201460
7MisfitsAlex Payne442010100
8Elevate Vincent Goodrich4191092
9Maximum EffortKyle Pavlack27187110
10MisfitsDaniel Center66186122
11Maximum EffortJeff Portik8177102
12Maximum EffortNick portik617980
13Maximum EffortMitchell Lyons16151052
14MisfitsJoe Soucy8/98155100
15Elevate Jeffrey Payne 13580
16Hooked on KonixxJered Marr4413850
17Hooked on KonixxBrandon Marr713580
18Elevate alex tarczynski 11470
19Hooked on KonixxWesley Fry7711740
20Maximum EffortDavid Marmorstein 8260
21Hooked on Konixxjesse rooney247340
22Hooked on KonixxJake Marr36240
23Hooked on KonixxJake Miller86420
24MisfitsDaniel Amimoto19/95320
25Elevate Brett BushnellG1100

 
  League Details
League Type: LeagueRoundRobin
Demographic: Mens Open
Division: Competitive
Sport: Roller Hockey (Rules & Regulations)
Start Date: 9/4/2018
End Date: 12/23/2018
Status: InProgress
Team Fee: $1,350.00
Player Fee: $179.00
Other Fee Info: Arizona Inline/Roller Hockey League-players must register online to reserve a spot in the league. Individual Player fee is $179 for 10 games. Sorry no refunds-league credit only.
More Info: Arizona Inline/Roller Hockey Leagues...Tuesday Adult League is a high skill level league for experienced team players. Teams get 10 games guaranteed.

Games are played in two 22 minute halves under AAU/USARS rules (the National Governing Body of Roller Hockey).

Sub fee $20 per game weeks 3-8 only...No subs for playoffs.
Powered By EZFacility
Web enabled mobile phone? Try Mobile Version | Administrators click Here
Languages: English | Español
© 2003-2018 EZFacility.com. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Terms of Use