Home|Sign In
Hockey 30    (September 2018)
Standings | Schedule | News | Details | Player Stats | Track This League/Tournament Register Online

  League News

  Hockey 30 Standings Print
  W  L  T  PF  PA  PD  PTS 
Knighthawks 71064461814
Blackhawks 4315948119
Kings 4405157-68
Bottoms Up 0714366-231

  Hockey 30 Schedule Print
DateHome AwayTime/StatusVenueGame TypeOfficials
Wed-Sep 5   Blackhawks
Locker: 1
8 - 11 Knighthawks
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularA, BB, KK
Wed-Sep 5   Kings
Locker: 2
10 - 2 Bottoms Up
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularA, BB, KK
Wed-Sep 12   Blackhawks
Locker: 1
6 - 4 Kings
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularA, BB, DKM
Wed-Sep 12   Bottoms Up
Locker: 2
8 - 9 Knighthawks
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularA, BB, DKM
Wed-Sep 19   Blackhawks
Locker: 1
7 - 5 Bottoms Up
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularA, BB
Wed-Sep 19   Knighthawks
Locker: 2
11 - 4 Kings
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularA, BB
Wed-Sep 26   Kings
Locker: 1
10 - 9 Bottoms Up
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularB, BB, KK
Wed-Sep 26   Blackhawks
Locker: 2
4 - 5 Knighthawks
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularB, BB, KK
Wed-Oct 3   Bottoms Up
Locker: 1
2 - 10 Knighthawks
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularA, BB, DKM
Wed-Oct 3   Blackhawks
Locker: 2
7 - 9 Kings
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularA, BB, DKM
Wed-Oct 10   Knighthawks
Locker: 2
6 - 5 Bottoms Up
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularBB, DKM, B
Wed-Oct 10   Knighthawks
Locker: 2
6 - 4 Kings
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularBB, DKM, B
Wed-Oct 10   Blackhawks
Locker: 1
6 - 6 Bottoms Up
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularBB, DKM, B
Wed-Oct 17   Kings
Locker: 2
2 - 10 Blackhawks
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularA, BB, KK
Wed-Oct 17   Knighthawks
Locker: 1
6 - 11 Blackhawks
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularA, BB, KK
Wed-Oct 17   Kings
Locker: 2
8 - 6 Bottoms Up
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularA, BB, KK
Wed-Oct 24   Knighthawks
Locker: 2
9 - 3 Bottoms Up
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink PostseasonA, BB, DKM
Wed-Oct 24   Blackhawks
Locker: 1
4 - 5 Kings
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink PostseasonA, BB, DKM
Wed-Oct 24   Knighthawks 4 - 5 OT Kings Complete Peoria Rink PostseasonA, BB, DKM


Goalie Stats
 TeamPlayer#Save %SOGSavesPenalty Min
1BlackhawksAnthony CosacchiG0.771441110
2Knighthawksshane priceG0.76125950
3KingsGreg MarkmannG0.711671190
4Bottoms UpJoel GallonG0.671961310

Player Stats
 TeamPlayer#PointsGoalsAssistsPenalty Min
1KnighthawksJoe Soucy573920192
2KnighthawksDevin Fremouw71288200
3KnighthawksJason Fremouw0272070
4BlackhawksMike Briody152515100
5KingsJesse Brozyna21258170
6Bottoms UpClint Anderson212311122
7BlackhawksTodd Helvik16217140
8BlackhawksJustin Sharp6J181080
9KnighthawksRandy Edmonds00181172
10Bottoms UpJeff Bertsch12171340
11KingsGreg Sneed11141040
12KnighthawksJosh Johnson0J132114
13KingsMatt Steinfeld1813490
14Kingstyler teadt213940
15Kingsalex tarczynski1313670
16BlackhawksReed Clarke 12936
17BlackhawksBrian Davis1811470
18BlackhawksPaul Rietzl611560
19Bottoms UpSchuyler DeWitt108620
20BlackhawksMichael Tenant15T/87254
21Bottoms UpMatt Anderson196420
22Bottoms UpMike James935322
23KingsMiguel Munguia105320
24Bottoms UpSteve James04310
25Knighthawksshane priceG2020
26Bottoms UpJoel GallonG1010
27Bottoms UpGlen Zeldin421012

 
  League Details
League Type: LeagueRoundRobin
Demographic: Mens Over 30s
Division: Recreational
Sport: Roller Hockey (Rules & Regulations)
Start Date: 9/5/2018
End Date: 11/7/2018
Status: Complete
Team Fee: $1,350.00
Player Fee: $179.00
Other Fee Info: Arizona Inline/Roller Hockey League-players must register online to reserve a spot in the league. Individual Player fee is $179 for 10 games. Sorry no refunds-league credit only.
More Info: Arizona Inline/Roller Hockey Leagues...Wednesday Over 30 is a recreational league for experienced players over 30 years old...8 game regular season followed by two playoff games.

Games are played in two 22 minute halves under AAU/USARS rules (the National Governing Body of Roller Hockey).

Sub fee $20 per game weeks 3-8 only...no subs for playoffs.
Powered By EZFacility
Web enabled mobile phone? Try Mobile Version | Administrators click Here
Languages: English | Español
© 2003-2018 EZFacility.com. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Terms of Use