Home|Sign In
Hockey 30    (September 2018)
Standings | Schedule | News | Details | Player Stats | Track This League/Tournament Register Online

  League News

  Hockey 30 Standings Print
  W  L  T  PF  PA  PD  PTS 
Knighthawks 70058352314
Kings 330414106
Blackhawks 2313840-25
Bottoms Up 0613758-211

  Hockey 30 Schedule Print
DateHome AwayTime/StatusVenueGame TypeOfficials
Wed-Sep 5   Blackhawks
Locker: 1
8 - 11 Knighthawks
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularA, BB, KK
Wed-Sep 5   Kings
Locker: 2
10 - 2 Bottoms Up
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularA, BB, KK
Wed-Sep 12   Blackhawks
Locker: 1
6 - 4 Kings
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularA, BB, DKM
Wed-Sep 12   Bottoms Up
Locker: 2
8 - 9 Knighthawks
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularA, BB, DKM
Wed-Sep 19   Blackhawks
Locker: 1
7 - 5 Bottoms Up
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularA, BB, JR
Wed-Sep 19   Knighthawks
Locker: 2
11 - 4 Kings
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularA, BB, JR
Wed-Sep 26   Kings
Locker: 1
10 - 9 Bottoms Up
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularB, BB, KK
Wed-Sep 26   Blackhawks
Locker: 2
4 - 5 Knighthawks
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularB, BB, KK
Wed-Oct 3   Bottoms Up
Locker: 1
2 - 10 Knighthawks
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularA, BB, DKM
Wed-Oct 3   Blackhawks
Locker: 2
7 - 9 Kings
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularA, BB, DKM
Wed-Oct 10   Knighthawks
Locker: 2
6 - 5 Bottoms Up
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularBB, DKM, B
Wed-Oct 10   Knighthawks
Locker: 2
6 - 4 Kings
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularBB, DKM, B
Wed-Oct 10   Blackhawks
Locker: 1
6 - 6 Bottoms Up
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularBB, DKM, B
Wed-Oct 17   Kings  v  Blackhawks 7:45 PM Peoria Rink RegularA, BB, KK
Wed-Oct 17   Knighthawks  v  Blackhawks 8:35 PM Peoria Rink RegularA, BB, KK
Wed-Oct 17   Kings  v  Bottoms Up 9:25 PM Peoria Rink RegularA, BB, KK
Wed-Oct 24   Playoffs  v  Playoffs 8:30 PM Peoria Rink PostseasonA, BB, DKM
Wed-Oct 24   Playoffs  v  Playoffs 9:20 PM Peoria Rink PostseasonA, BB, DKM
Wed-Oct 24   Championship  v  Game 10:10 PM Peoria Rink PostseasonA, BB, DKM
Wed-Oct 31   semi loser  v  semi loser 8:35 PM Peoria Rink FriendlyDKM, KK


Goalie Stats
 TeamPlayer#Save %SOGSavesPenalty Min
1Knighthawksshane priceG0.8094750
2BlackhawksAnthony CosacchiG0.75101760
3KingsGreg MarkmannG0.73117850
4Bottoms UpJoel GallonG0.661691120

Player Stats
 TeamPlayer#PointsGoalsAssistsPenalty Min
1KnighthawksJoe Soucy573720170
2KnighthawksDevin Fremouw71257180
3KingsJesse Brozyna21227150
4KnighthawksJason Fremouw0211650
5Bottoms UpClint Anderson21191090
6KnighthawksRandy Edmonds00181172
7BlackhawksMike Briody1517980
8BlackhawksTodd Helvik16176110
9Bottoms UpJeff Bertsch12171340
10KnighthawksJosh Johnson0J132110
11KingsGreg Sneed1113940
12KingsMatt Steinfeld1812480
13Kingstyler teadt211830
14Kingsalex tarczynski1311560
15BlackhawksPaul Rietzl67430
16BlackhawksJustin Sharp6J7610
17BlackhawksMichael Tenant15T/86242
18BlackhawksBrian Davis186150
19Bottoms UpSchuyler DeWitt106420
20BlackhawksReed Clarke 4314
21Bottoms UpMike James934312
22Bottoms UpMatt Anderson193210
23Bottoms UpSteve James03210
24KingsMiguel Munguia103210
25Knighthawksshane priceG2020
26Bottoms UpJoel GallonG1010
27Bottoms UpGlen Zeldin421012
28KnighthawksGary Soucy441100

 
  League Details
League Type: LeagueRoundRobin
Demographic: Mens Over 30s
Division: Recreational
Sport: Roller Hockey (Rules & Regulations)
Start Date: 9/5/2018
End Date: 11/7/2018
Status: InProgress
Team Fee: $1,350.00
Player Fee: $179.00
Other Fee Info: Arizona Inline/Roller Hockey League-players must register online to reserve a spot in the league. Individual Player fee is $179 for 10 games. Sorry no refunds-league credit only.
More Info: Arizona Inline/Roller Hockey Leagues...Wednesday Over 30 is a recreational league for experienced players over 30 years old...8 game regular season followed by two playoff games.

Games are played in two 22 minute halves under AAU/USARS rules (the National Governing Body of Roller Hockey).

Sub fee $20 per game weeks 3-8 only...no subs for playoffs.
Powered By EZFacility
Web enabled mobile phone? Try Mobile Version | Administrators click Here
Languages: English | Español
© 2003-2018 EZFacility.com. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Terms of Use