Home|Sign In
Hockey Masters    (September 2018)
Standings | Schedule | News | Details | Player Stats | Track This League/Tournament Register Online

  League News

  Hockey Masters Standings Print
  W  L  T  PF  PA  PD  PTS 
Son's of Liberty 62048232512
Rangers 52151371411
Bruins 421322489
PHX Monsoon 2412129-85
RoadRunners 0711857-391

  Hockey Masters Schedule Print
DateHome AwayTime/StatusVenueGame TypeOfficials
Wed-Sep 5   Rangers
Locker: 2
9 - 1 PHX Monsoon
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularA, BB, KK
Wed-Sep 5   Son's of Liberty
Locker: 1
9 - 2 RoadRunners
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularA, BB, KK
Wed-Sep 5   Bruins
Locker: 2
2 - 2 PHX Monsoon
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularA, BB, KK
Wed-Sep 12   Rangers
Locker: 2
9 - 6 Son's of Liberty
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularA, BB, DKM
Wed-Sep 12   Bruins
Locker: 1
6 - 1 RoadRunners
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularA, BB, DKM
Wed-Sep 12   PHX Monsoon
Locker: 2
3 - 5 Son's of Liberty
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularA, BB, DKM
Wed-Sep 19   RoadRunners
Locker: 2
5 - 9 Rangers
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularA, BB, KK
Wed-Sep 19   PHX Monsoon
Locker: 1
3 - 2 Bruins
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularA, BB
Wed-Sep 19   RoadRunners
Locker: 2
0 - 5 Son's of Liberty
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularA, BB
Wed-Sep 26   Bruins
Locker: 2
8 - 5 Rangers
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularB, BB, KK
Wed-Sep 26   RoadRunners
Locker: 1
6 - 6 Rangers
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularB, BB, KK
Wed-Sep 26   Son's of Liberty
Locker: 2
6 - 1 PHX Monsoon
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularB, BB, KK
Wed-Oct 3   Rangers
Locker: 2
6 - 3 Bruins
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularA, BB, DKM
Wed-Oct 3   PHX Monsoon
Locker: 1
8 - 0 RoadRunners
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularA, BB, DKM
Wed-Oct 3   Son's of Liberty
Locker: 2
4 - 5 Bruins
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularA, BB, DKM
Wed-Oct 10   PHX Monsoon
Locker: 2
3 - 5 Rangers
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularBB, DKM, B
Wed-Oct 10   RoadRunners
Locker: 1
1 - 8 Son's of Liberty
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularBB, DKM, B
Wed-Oct 17   RoadRunners
Locker: 2
3 - 6 Bruins
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularA, BB, KK
Wed-Oct 17   Son's of Liberty
Locker: 1
5 - 2 Rangers
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularA, BB, KK
Wed-Oct 24   Rangers
Locker: 1
4 - 1 Bruins
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink PostseasonA, BB, DKM
Wed-Oct 24   Son's of Liberty
Locker: 2
6 - 1 PHX Monsoon
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink PostseasonA, BB, DKM
Wed-Oct 24   RoadRunners
Locker: 1
0 - 8 PHX Monsoon
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink FriendlyA, BB, DKM
Wed-Oct 31   Rangers
Locker: 2
6 - 5 OT Son's of Liberty
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink FriendlyDKM, KK
Wed-Oct 31   RoadRunners
Locker: 1
6 - 3 PHX Monsoon
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink PostseasonDKM, KK


Goalie Stats
 TeamPlayer#Save %SOGSavesPenalty Min
1PHX MonsoonGreg MarkmannG0.8992820
2RangersFrank PfauG0.851231050
3BruinsChris KigerG0.84108910
4RoadRunnerstyler teadtG0.761451100

Player Stats
 TeamPlayer#PointsGoalsAssistsPenalty Min
1Son's of LibertyStu Posner242911180
2RangersLawrence Dancziger122412120
3RangersJohn Steiner75201460
4Son's of LibertyGary Henshaw3201370
5BruinsJimmie Lee00171160
6Son's of LibertyTom Ford44171252
7RangersSean Tape716882
8RangersAndrew Miska33121020
9RoadRunnerskevin osterhaus1011650
10RangersArpad Hrusovsky2210550
11Son's of LibertyJim Wiser3110644
12BruinsTom Glynn59810
13BruinsMichael Santangelo168354
14BruinsRon Futrell278440
15PHX MonsoonChadwick Fowler688622
16PHX MonsoonPHILIP BREDAHL88440
17RangersGuy Finney138170
18BruinsCoach Dave307250
19BruinsJohn Raab227070
20RoadRunnersJerry Tidwell147346
21BruinsGary Seppanen66240
22PHX MonsoonTom Curtin116334
23RoadRunnersScott Esposito976422
24PHX MonsoonMark Jones885230
25RangersMark Donnelly255230
26RangersGus Coakley35322
27RoadRunnersKevin klose165320
28Son's of LibertyDanny Goldberg75412
29BruinsDan Goff134312
30PHX MonsoonTom Polakis94220
31PHX MonsoonJay McNally134222
32PHX MonsoonGreg Sneed0G4220
33RoadRunnersMichael Kiesler34224
34Son's of LibertyDavid Rose44R4130
35Son's of Libertyfrank locascio63126
36RoadRunnersJames Dykstra92020
37RangersFrank PfauG1010
38RoadRunnersDon Thaggard771010

 
  League Details
League Type: LeagueRoundRobin
Demographic: Mens Over 50
Division: Recreational
Sport: Roller Hockey (Rules & Regulations)
Start Date: 9/5/2018
End Date: 11/7/2018
Status: Complete
Team Fee: $1,350.00
Player Fee: $179.00
Other Fee Info: Arizona Inline/Roller Hockey League-players must register online to reserve a spot in the league. Individual Player fee is $179 for 10 games. Sorry no refunds-league credit only.
More Info: Arizona Inline/Roller Hockey Leagues...Masters is a recreational league for experienced players 45-65 years old...8 game regular season followed by two playoff games.

Games are played in two 22 minute halves under AAU/USARS rules (the National Governing Body of Roller Hockey).

Sub fee $20 per game weeks 3-8 only...no subs for playoffs.
Powered By EZFacility
Web enabled mobile phone? Try Mobile Version | Administrators click Here
Languages: English | Español
© 2003-2018 EZFacility.com. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Terms of Use