Home|Sign In
Hockey Tuesday D5    (September 2018)
Standings | Schedule | News | Details | Player Stats | Track This League/Tournament Register Online

  League News

  Hockey Tuesday D5 Standings Print
  W  L  T  PF  PA  PD  PTS 
Bluejays 60257302714
Lions 3324149-88
Turtles 2334647-17
Hawks 1613553-183

  Hockey Tuesday D5 Schedule Print
DateHome AwayTime/StatusVenueGame TypeOfficials
Tue-Sep 11   Bluejays
Locker: 1
6 - 6 Lions
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularB, EH
Tue-Sep 11   Hawks
Locker: 2
6 - 8 Turtles
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularB, EH
Tue-Sep 18   Bluejays
Locker: 1
6 - 4 Hawks
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularB, DKM, EH
Tue-Sep 18   Turtles
Locker: 2
7 - 8 Lions
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularB, DKM, EH
Tue-Sep 25   Bluejays
Locker: 1
6 - 3 Turtles
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularB, DKM, EH
Tue-Sep 25   Lions
Locker: 2
4 - 9 Hawks
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularB, DKM, EH
Tue-Oct 2   Hawks
Locker: 1
5 - 9 Turtles
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularB, BB, EH
Tue-Oct 2   Bluejays
Locker: 2
6 - 3 Lions
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularB, BB, EH
Tue-Oct 9   Lions
Locker: 1
5 - 5 Turtles
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularB, DKM, EH
Tue-Oct 9   Bluejays
Locker: 2
9 - 3 Hawks
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularB, DKM, EH
Tue-Oct 16   Hawks
Locker: 1
3 - 4 Lions
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularAT, B, DKM
Tue-Oct 16   Turtles
Locker: 2
6 - 6 Bluejays
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularAT, B, DKM
Tue-Oct 23   Lions
Locker: 1
4 - 9 Bluejays
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularB, BB, EH
Tue-Oct 23   Turtles
Locker: 2
4 - 4 Hawks
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularB, BB, EH
Tue-Oct 30   Hawks
Locker: 1
1 - 9 Bluejays
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularB, DKM, EH
Tue-Oct 30   Lions
Locker: 2
7 - 4 Turtles
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularB, DKM, EH
Tue-Nov 6   Bluejays
Locker: 2
8 - 0 Hawks
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink PostseasonDKM, EH, RS
Tue-Nov 6   Lions
Locker: 1
8 - 2 Turtles
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink PostseasonDKM, EH
Tue-Nov 13   Turtles
Locker: 2
4 - 3 Hawks
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink PostseasonDKM, EH, RS
Tue-Nov 13   Bluejays
Locker: 1
7 - 4 Lions
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink PostseasonDKM, EH, KK


Goalie Stats
 TeamPlayer#Save %SOGSavesPenalty Min
1BluejaysRobb WalkerG0.821361120
2HawksBryan BoatmanG0.751391040
3TurtlesVince GiovanniniG0.731581152
4LionsTatum ProudG0.721491070

Player Stats
 TeamPlayer#PointsGoalsAssistsPenalty Min
1BluejaysJustin Boatman87231490
2BluejaysJason Boatman0236170
3BluejaysThomas Marshall97211380
4TurtlesDillon Klarer7D211384
5BluejaysVance Antonowicz Jr19181170
6HawksSchuyler DeWitt10151140
7LionsEmily Zehrbach1513852
8LionsBrent Proud9113850
9LionsTimothy Burns7313760
10BluejaysBrett Newman4112750
11TurtlesKeith Kachur9512930
12TurtlesAndrew Silas012840
13TurtlesJoe Moret112572
14HawksMichael Kiesler2211740
15TurtlesRyan Cook0R11740
16LionsRyan Cote010912
17LionsDenny Teixeira 8350
18HawksJames Moffatt0J7340
19LionsMelissa Zehrbach276334
20HawksDavid Blank66512
21BluejaysPatrick Barrowclough384310
22LionsEmy Katsicoyannis144220
23HawksLogan Heath 4220
24HawksCorley McClung04220
25LionsAvel Mendoza0M3120
26HawksJohn Raab 2020
27TurtlesDavid Marmorstein122110
28LionsTatum ProudG1010

 
  League Details
League Type: LeagueRoundRobin
Demographic: Mens Open
Division: Recreational
Sport: Roller Hockey (Rules & Regulations)
Start Date: 9/11/2018
End Date: 11/13/2018
Status: Complete
Team Fee: $1,350.00
Player Fee: $179.00
Other Fee Info: Arizona Inline/Roller Hockey League-players must register online to reserve a spot in the league. Individual Player fee is $179 for 10 games. Sorry no refunds-league credit only.
More Info: Arizona Inline/Roller Hockey Leagues...Tuesday D5 Adult League is a novice skill level league for novice level players. We reserve the right to restrict players who may be "playing down" a league to play with a less skilled player. Teams get 10 games guaranteed.

Games are played in two 22 minute halves under AAU/USARS rules (the National Governing Body of Roller Hockey).
Powered By EZFacility
Web enabled mobile phone? Try Mobile Version | Administrators click Here
Languages: English | Español
© 2003-2018 EZFacility.com. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Terms of Use