Home|Sign In
HockeyFriday Family/Friends    (September 2018)
Standings | Schedule | News | Details | Player Stats | Track This League/Tournament Register Online

  League News

  HockeyFriday Family/Friends Standings Print
  W  L  T  PF  PA  PD  PTS 
Tumbleweed 51239201912
Old Skool 3323845-78
Maniac Moose 332262338
Cup Check 224353508
Ambush 2422532-76
Cobra Kai 2422735-86

  HockeyFriday Family/Friends Schedule Print
DateHome AwayTime/StatusVenueGame TypeOfficials
Fri-Sep 7   Ambush
Locker: 1
4 - 5 Maniac Moose
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularBB, DKM, N
Fri-Sep 7   Cobra Kai
Locker: 2
4 - 3 Cup Check
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularBB, DKM, N
Fri-Sep 7   Tumbleweed
Locker: 1
8 - 2 Old Skool
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularBB, DKM, N
Fri-Sep 14   Ambush
Locker: 1
3 - 1 Cobra Kai
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularAT, BB, N
Fri-Sep 14   Tumbleweed
Locker: 2
1 - 2 Maniac Moose
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularAT, BB, N
Fri-Sep 14   Old Skool
Locker: 1
5 - 5 Cup Check
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularAT, BB, N
Fri-Sep 21   Ambush
Locker: 1
1 - 5 Tumbleweed
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularB, BB, DKM
Fri-Sep 21   Old Skool
Locker: 2
7 - 5 Cobra Kai
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularB, BB, DKM
Fri-Sep 21   Cup Check
Locker: 1
4 - 3 Maniac Moose
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularB, BB, DKM
Fri-Sep 28   Cup Check
Locker: 2
3 - 5 Tumbleweed
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularBB, DKM, KK
Fri-Sep 28   Ambush
Locker: 1
5 - 3 Old Skool
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularBB, DKM, KK
Fri-Sep 28   Maniac Moose
Locker: 2
2 - 3 Cobra Kai
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularBB, DKM, KK
Fri-Oct 5   Maniac Moose
Locker: 1
3 - 4 Old Skool
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularB, BB, KK
Fri-Oct 5   Ambush
Locker: 2
5 - 7 Cup Check
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularB, BB, KK
Fri-Oct 5   Cobra Kai
Locker: 1
3 - 5 Tumbleweed
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularB, BB, KK
Fri-Oct 12   Cup Check
Locker: 1
4 - 4 Cobra Kai
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularAT, BB, KK
Fri-Oct 12   Maniac Moose
Locker: 2
5 - 1 Ambush
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularAT, BB, KK
Fri-Oct 12   Old Skool
Locker: 1
3 - 9 Tumbleweed
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularAT, BB, KK
Fri-Oct 19   Cobra Kai
Locker: 2
3 - 3 Ambush
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularAT, BB, Z
Fri-Oct 19   Maniac Moose
Locker: 1
3 - 3 Tumbleweed
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularBB, N
Fri-Oct 19   Cup Check
Locker: 2
6 - 6 Old Skool
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularBB, Z
Fri-Oct 26   Cobra Kai
Locker: 1
4 - 8 Old Skool
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularAT, B, KK
Fri-Oct 26   Maniac Moose
Locker: 2
3 - 3 Cup Check
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularAT, B, KK
Fri-Oct 26   Tumbleweed
Locker: 1
3 - 3 Ambush
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularAT, B, KK
Fri-Nov 2   Tumbleweed
Locker: 1
7 - 5 Cup Check
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink Postseason-Semi ABB, KK, N
Fri-Nov 2   Old Skool
Locker: 2
5 - 2 Maniac Moose
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink Postseason-Semi BBB, KK, N
Fri-Nov 2   Cobra Kai
Locker: 1
4 - 3 Ambush
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink Postseason-PlayoffsBB, KK, N
Fri-Nov 9   Ambush
Locker: 2
3 - 2 Maniac Moose
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink PostseasonDWM, KK, N
Fri-Nov 9   Tumbleweed
Locker: 1
5 - 4 Old Skool
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink Postseason-ChampionshipDWM, KK, N
Fri-Nov 9   Cup Check
Locker: 2
4 - 4 Cobra Kai
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink PostseasonDWM, KK, N


Goalie Stats
 TeamPlayer#Save %SOGSavesPenalty Min
1Maniac MooseDavid FarleyG0.912642410
2TumbleweedDustin PowellG0.871341160
3Cobra KaiLevi Hawkins 0.8659510
4Cup CheckTommy PloegmanG0.841731450
5AmbushRobb WalkerG0.832061720
6Old SkoolMatt RussoG0.801871500

Player Stats
 TeamPlayer#PointsGoalsAssistsPenalty Min
1Cup CheckShiloh Klinker62110110
2TumbleweedEric Tinsley6191090
3Old SkoolPatrick Shore014954
4Old SkoolKyle Yee17Y13852
5Maniac MooseRowdy Reed3312754
6TumbleweedChris Tinsley17121020
7TumbleweedNathan Theuer912754
8Old SkoolAmy Stump1811740
9Cup CheckTimothy Burns7310820
10Old SkoolKelsie O'Connor17K10730
11Cobra KaiTim Shannon8510646
12AmbushDamian Darrach729720
13Maniac MooseZachary Friday199540
14Cobra KaiFrank Wise599540
15TumbleweedCory Tinsley49722
16AmbushLogan Kunkel 8440
17Cup CheckDawn Klinker308530
18Cup CheckJeremy McCarthy198622
19TumbleweedEmmy Zehrbach448352
20AmbushJoe Gillis717432
21Ambushanthony hamilton 7432
22Cobra KaiThomas Marshall977610
23Cobra KaiLiam Tull917340
24Maniac MooseAnthony Palumbo896330
25Maniac MooseMike Friday135410
26Old SkoolAmanda Sielski45050
27Cobra KaiLevi Hawkins 5322
28Cup CheckTom McCarthy164220
29Maniac MooseJustin Bolton224222
30Old SkoolScott Dinkgrave834220
31Old SkoolMatt RussoG4130
32Cup CheckJason Cato213122
33AmbushErik Sorensen132110
34Cup CheckEmy Katsicoyannis142200
35Maniac MooseCarl Shouse22112
36Maniac MooseDylan Warner152200
37Old SkoolJackie Kurtis92110
38Cobra KaiEric Farmer19F2110
39TumbleweedNick Jordan122110
40AmbushBryan Boatman111014
41Old SkoolSteven Oxley441010

 
  League Details
League Type: LeagueRoundRobin
Demographic: Coed Open
Division: Coed
Sport: Roller Hockey (Rules & Regulations)
Start Date: 9/7/2018
End Date: 11/9/2018
Status: Complete
Team Fee: $1,350.00
Player Fee: $179.00
Other Fee Info: Arizona Inline/Roller Hockey League-players must register online to reserve a spot in the league. Individual Player fee is $179 for 10 games. Sorry no refunds-league credit only.
More Info: Arizona Inline/Roller Hockey Leagues...Friday Night Adult Coed Tier 1 League is a mixed skill level league for all level players. Less experienced players should play Coed Tier 2.

Games are played in two 22 minute halves under AAU/USARS rules (the National Governing Body of Roller Hockey).

Sub fee $20 per game weeks 3-8 only...No subs for playoffs.
Powered By EZFacility
Web enabled mobile phone? Try Mobile Version | Administrators click Here
Languages: English | Español
© 2003-2018 EZFacility.com. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Terms of Use