Home|Sign In
Hockey 40A    (September 2018)
Standings | Schedule | News | Details | Player Stats | Track This League/Tournament Register Online

  League News

  Hockey 40A Standings Print
  W  L  T  PF  PA  PD  PTS 
Outlaws 61148331513
Americans 3412935-67
Cyclones 3414345-27
RoadRunners A 2512835-75

  Hockey 40A Schedule Print
DateHome AwayTime/StatusVenueGame TypeOfficials
Mon-Sep 10   Americans
Locker: 2
1 - 4 Outlaws
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularB, BB, EH
Mon-Sep 10   Cyclones
Locker: 1
10 - 2 RoadRunners A
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularB, BB, EH
Mon-Sep 17   Cyclones
Locker: 1
6 - 6 Outlaws
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularB, BB, EH
Mon-Sep 17   Americans
Locker: 2
8 - 6 RoadRunners A
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularB, BB, EH
Mon-Sep 24   Outlaws
Locker: 2
2 - 5 RoadRunners A
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularB, DKM, EH
Mon-Sep 24   Cyclones
Locker: 2
6 - 2 Americans
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularB, DKM, EH
Mon-Oct 1   Americans
Locker: 2
4 - 5 Outlaws
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularB, BB, EH
Mon-Oct 1   RoadRunners A
Locker: 1
7 - 3 Cyclones
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularB, BB, EH
Mon-Oct 8   Cyclones
Locker: 2
4 - 9 Outlaws
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularB, BB, EH
Mon-Oct 8   Americans
Locker: 1
1 - 1 RoadRunners A
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularB, BB, EH
Mon-Oct 15   RoadRunners A
Locker: 2
2 - 3 Outlaws
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularB, DKM, EH
Mon-Oct 15   Cyclones
Locker: 2
3 - 5 Americans
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularB, DKM, EH
Mon-Oct 22   Outlaws
Locker: 2
8 - 4 Americans
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularB, DKM, EH
Mon-Oct 22   Cyclones
Locker: 2
4 - 3 RoadRunners A
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularB, DKM, EH
Mon-Oct 29   Outlaws
Locker: 2
11 - 7 Cyclones
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularJ, KK, F
Mon-Oct 29   Americans
Locker: 1
4 - 2 RoadRunners A
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularJ, KK, F
Mon-Nov 5   Outlaws
Locker: 2
7 - 4 RoadRunners A
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink PostseasonEH, F, RS
Mon-Nov 5   Americans
Locker: 1
7 - 1 Cyclones
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink PostseasonBB, EH, F
Mon-Nov 12   Outlaws
Locker: 2
4 - 1 Americans
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink PostseasonDKM, EH, G, RS
Mon-Nov 12   RoadRunners A
Locker: 1
1 - 0 Cyclones
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink PostseasonEH, G, F


Goalie Stats
 TeamPlayer#Save %SOGSavesPenalty Min
1RoadRunners AJeff RandallG0.832011670
2OutlawsChris BundrickG0.81111900
3AmericansChris Kiger 0.7576570
4CyclonesJustin Nasralla 0.7198702

Player Stats
 TeamPlayer#PointsGoalsAssistsPenalty Min
1OutlawsJustin Volckmann02616106
2OutlawsMichael Downey39211474
3CyclonesShiloh Klinker6151144
4CyclonesLyndsey Fry9151230
5AmericansJames Martin10141042
6OutlawsJimmie Lee00141220
7AmericansThomas Lavin2711564
8RoadRunners ADan Vargo711650
9AmericansStu Posner2410286
10CyclonesSean Tape88530
11CyclonesTimothy Burns7384412
12RoadRunners AKeith Kachur958530
13RoadRunners Ageorge gallagher888532
14AmericansRichard Digilio97610
15OutlawsTom Glynn57250
16RoadRunners ABill Strohman67524
17RoadRunners AChadwick Fowler137522
18AmericansGary Henshaw36330
19OutlawsJeff Amoroso106060
20AmericansTom Ford445232
21OutlawsGus Coakley35140
22OutlawsJim Wiser315052
23CyclonesPeter Crimando004132
24CyclonesChris Turley73210
25CyclonesLouie Lujan03124
26AmericansJohn Raab222114
27RoadRunners ADavid Blank82114
28CyclonesVanessa Maines151010
29RoadRunners AMark Jones 0002
30RoadRunners AMichael Masillo 0002

 
  League Details
League Type: LeagueRoundRobin
Demographic: Mens Over 40
Division: Recreational
Sport: Roller Hockey (Rules & Regulations)
Start Date: 9/10/2018
End Date: 11/19/2018
Status: Complete
Team Fee: $1,350.00
Player Fee: $179.00
Other Fee Info: Arizona Inline/Roller Hockey League-players must register online to reserve a spot in the league. Individual Player fee is $179 for 10 games. Sorry no refunds-league credit only.
More Info: Arizona Inline/Roller Hockey Leagues...Monday Over 40 is a recreational league for experienced players over 40 years old...8 game regular season followed by two playoff games.

Games are played in two 22 minute halves under AAU/USARS rules (the National Governing Body of Roller Hockey).

Sub fee $20 per game weeks 3-8 only...no subs for playoffs.
Powered By EZFacility
Web enabled mobile phone? Try Mobile Version | Administrators click Here
Languages: English | Español
© 2003-2018 EZFacility.com. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Terms of Use