Home|Sign In
Hockey 40B    (September 2018)
Standings | Schedule | News | Details | Player Stats | Track This League/Tournament Register Online

  League News

  Hockey 40B Standings Print
  W  L  T  PF  PA  PD  PTS 
Liberty 60043232012
Reapers 51035241110
Chiefs 330322846
Angry Birds 2403233-14
Knights 1501535-202
Generals 1502842-142

  Hockey 40B Schedule Print
DateHome AwayTime/StatusVenueGame TypeOfficials
Mon-Sep 10   Chiefs
Locker: 1
4 - 10 Generals
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularB, BB, EH
Mon-Sep 10   Liberty
Locker: 2
8 - 4 Angry Birds
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularB, BB, EH
Mon-Sep 10   Reapers
Locker: 2
6 - 1 Knights
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularB, BB, EH
Mon-Sep 17   Knights
Locker: 2
3 - 6 Angry Birds
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularB, BB, EH
Mon-Sep 17   Reapers
Locker: 1
6 - 4 Generals
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularB, BB, EH
Mon-Sep 17   Liberty
Locker: 2
6 - 5 Chiefs
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularB, BB, EH
Mon-Sep 24   Generals
Locker: 1
5 - 8 Angry Birds
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularB, DKM, EH
Mon-Sep 24   Knights
Locker: 2
0 - 6 Liberty
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularB, DKM, EH
Mon-Sep 24   Chiefs
Locker: 1
4 - 5 Reapers
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularB, DKM, EH
Mon-Oct 1   Chiefs
Locker: 1
6 - 2 Knights
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularB, BB, EH
Mon-Oct 1   Liberty
Locker: 2
11 - 5 Generals
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularB, BB, EH
Mon-Oct 1   Angry Birds
Locker: 1
5 - 6 Reapers
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularB, BB, EH
Mon-Oct 8   Generals
Locker: 1
3 - 5 Knights
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularB, BB, EH
Mon-Oct 8   Chiefs
Locker: 2
5 - 4 Angry Birds
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularB, BB, EH
Mon-Oct 8   Liberty
Locker: 1
6 - 4 Reapers
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularB, BB, EH
Mon-Oct 15   Angry Birds
Locker: 2
5 - 6 Liberty
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularB, DKM, EH
Mon-Oct 15   Knights
Locker: 1
4 - 8 Reapers
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularB, DKM, EH
Mon-Oct 15   Generals
Locker: 1
1 - 8 Chiefs
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularB, DKM, EH
Mon-Oct 22   Generals  v  Reapers 6:45 PM Peoria Rink RegularB, EH, DKM
Mon-Oct 22   Chiefs  v  Liberty 7:35 PM Peoria Rink RegularB, EH, DKM
Mon-Oct 22   Knights  v  Angry Birds 8:25 PM Peoria Rink RegularB, EH, DKM
Mon-Oct 29   Liberty  v  Knights 6:45 PM Peoria Rink RegularB, EH, KK
Mon-Oct 29   Reapers  v  Chiefs 7:35 PM Peoria Rink RegularB, EH, KK
Mon-Oct 29   Generals  v  Angry Birds 9:15 PM Peoria Rink RegularB, EH, KK
Mon-Nov 5   Playoffs  v  Playoffs 6:45 PM Peoria Rink PostseasonDKM, EH, B
Mon-Nov 5   Playoffs  v  Playoffs 7:35 PM Peoria Rink PostseasonDKM, EH, B
Mon-Nov 5   Playoffs  v  Playoffs 9:15 PM Peoria Rink PostseasonDKM, EH, B
Mon-Nov 12   Playoffs  v  Playoffs 6:45 PM Peoria Rink PostseasonB, EH, DKM
Mon-Nov 12   Playoffs  v  Playoffs 7:35 PM Peoria Rink PostseasonB, EH, DKM
Mon-Nov 12   Playoffs  v  Playoffs 9:15 PM Peoria Rink PostseasonB, EH, DKM


Goalie Stats
 TeamPlayer#Save %SOGSavesPenalty Min
1Chiefsshane priceG0.8771620
2LibertyChris KigerG0.7972570
3Knightskristopher watersG0.7775580
4Angry BirdsThomas MarshallG0.74129960
5ReapersJustin NasrallaG0.7461450
6GeneralsTylor KellyG0.73113820

Player Stats
 TeamPlayer#PointsGoalsAssistsPenalty Min
1LibertyGary Henshaw3209110
2LibertyStu Posner24199100
3LibertyTom Ford44181080
4GeneralsKevin klose16141042
5Chiefsshawn jackson29131036
6Angry BirdsDan Vargo713670
7ReapersCasey Sherstobitoff97131212
8Angry BirdsKeith Kachur9511830
9GeneralsScott Ellett1911654
10LibertyJames Martin1011832
11ReapersChadwick Fowler1311564
12ChiefsGary Ferreri2310730
13Angry BirdsClay Whipkey4010640
14ReapersAlan Gorzynski1110732
15KnightsLawrence Dancziger129900
16ChiefsVincent FioreC8710
17Generalspaul bunsick88440
18Angry BirdsBill Strohman67520
19Angry Birdsgeorge gallagher107250
20GeneralsShawn Heckathorn887430
21LibertyJohn Raab227070
22LibertyRichard Digilio97160
23ReapersPhilip Bredahl87430
24ChiefsJ.J. RobertsJ6424
25ReapersMark Jones886424
26KnightsRon Futrell275140
27Angry BirdsJames Dykstra054312
28GeneralsRick Champion154222
29LibertyDanny Goldberg74400
30ChiefsGary Batchelder163212
31ChiefsGus Coakley33030
32KnightsGary Seppanen63122
33GeneralsNicholas Hannes222110
34KnightsCoach Dave32022
35KnightsMichael Santangelo162024
36KnightsTom Polakis02200
37Knightsscott kidd262200
38KnightsTom Glynn52020
39ReapersMichael Kaplan42110
40ReapersJoe DeMichael032110
41ChiefsScott Unalp51100
42GeneralsTylor KellyG1012
43ReapersAllan Kaplan31100

 
  League Details
League Type: LeagueRoundRobin
Demographic: Mens Over 40
Division: Recreational
Sport: Roller Hockey (Rules & Regulations)
Start Date: 9/10/2018
End Date: 11/12/2018
Status: InProgress
Team Fee: $1,350.00
Player Fee: $179.00
Other Fee Info: Arizona Inline/Roller Hockey League-players must register online to reserve a spot in the league. Individual Player fee is $179 for 10 games. Sorry no refunds-league credit only.
More Info: Arizona Inline/Roller Hockey Leagues...Monday Over 40 is a recreational league for experienced players over 40 years old...8 game regular season followed by two playoff games.

Games are played in two 22 minute halves under AAU/USARS rules (the National Governing Body of Roller Hockey).

Sub fee $20 per game weeks 3-8 only...no subs for playoffs.
Powered By EZFacility
Web enabled mobile phone? Try Mobile Version | Administrators click Here
Languages: English | Español
© 2003-2018 EZFacility.com. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Terms of Use