Home|Sign In
Hockey 40B    (September 2018)
Standings | Schedule | News | Details | Player Stats | Track This League/Tournament Register Online

  League News

  Hockey 40B Standings Print
  W  L  T  PF  PA  PD  PTS 
Liberty 80054282616
Reapers 71049282114
Chiefs 3503542-76
Angry Birds 350444316
Knights 2602343-204
Generals 1703657-212

  Hockey 40B Schedule Print
DateHome AwayTime/StatusVenueGame TypeOfficials
Mon-Sep 10   Chiefs
Locker: 1
4 - 10 Generals
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularB, BB, EH
Mon-Sep 10   Liberty
Locker: 2
8 - 4 Angry Birds
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularB, BB, EH
Mon-Sep 10   Reapers
Locker: 2
6 - 1 Knights
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularB, BB, EH
Mon-Sep 17   Knights
Locker: 2
3 - 6 Angry Birds
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularB, BB, EH
Mon-Sep 17   Reapers
Locker: 1
6 - 4 Generals
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularB, BB, EH
Mon-Sep 17   Liberty
Locker: 2
6 - 5 Chiefs
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularB, BB, EH
Mon-Sep 24   Generals
Locker: 1
5 - 8 Angry Birds
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularB, DKM, EH
Mon-Sep 24   Knights
Locker: 2
0 - 6 Liberty
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularB, DKM, EH
Mon-Sep 24   Chiefs
Locker: 1
4 - 5 Reapers
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularB, DKM, EH
Mon-Oct 1   Chiefs
Locker: 1
6 - 2 Knights
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularB, BB, EH
Mon-Oct 1   Liberty
Locker: 2
11 - 5 Generals
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularB, BB, EH
Mon-Oct 1   Angry Birds
Locker: 1
5 - 6 Reapers
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularB, BB, EH
Mon-Oct 8   Generals
Locker: 1
3 - 5 Knights
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularB, BB, EH
Mon-Oct 8   Chiefs
Locker: 2
5 - 4 Angry Birds
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularB, BB, EH
Mon-Oct 8   Liberty
Locker: 1
6 - 4 Reapers
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularB, BB, EH
Mon-Oct 15   Angry Birds
Locker: 2
5 - 6 Liberty
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularB, DKM, EH
Mon-Oct 15   Knights
Locker: 1
4 - 8 Reapers
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularB, DKM, EH
Mon-Oct 15   Generals
Locker: 1
1 - 8 Chiefs
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularB, DKM, EH
Mon-Oct 22   Generals
Locker: 1
4 - 6 Reapers
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularB, DKM, EH
Mon-Oct 22   Chiefs
Locker: 2
3 - 6 Liberty
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularB, DKM, EH
Mon-Oct 22   Knights
Locker: 1
6 - 3 Angry Birds
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularB, DKM, EH
Mon-Oct 29   Liberty
Locker: 1
5 - 2 Knights
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularJ, KK, F
Mon-Oct 29   Reapers
Locker: 2
8 - 0 Chiefs
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularJ, KK, F
Mon-Oct 29   Generals
Locker: 2
4 - 9 Angry Birds
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularJ, KK, F
Mon-Nov 5   Liberty
Locker: 1
7 - 4 Angry Birds
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink PostseasonEH, F, RS
Mon-Nov 5   Reapers
Locker: 2
3 - 9 Chiefs
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink PostseasonBB, EH, F
Mon-Nov 5   Knights P Generals Postponed Peoria Rink FriendlyNo Game
Mon-Nov 12   Generals
Locker: 1
8 - 6 Knights
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink FriendlyDKM, EH, G
Mon-Nov 12   Chiefs
Locker: 2
1 - 9 Liberty
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink PostseasonDKM, EH, G, F
Mon-Nov 12   Angry Birds
Locker: 2
3 - 5 Reapers
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink PostseasonEH, G, F


Goalie Stats
 TeamPlayer#Save %SOGSavesPenalty Min
1LibertyChris KigerG0.831201000
2Chiefsshane priceG0.81121980
3ReapersJustin NasrallaG0.81104840
4Knightskristopher watersG0.80122970
5Angry BirdsThomas MarshallG0.761551180
6GeneralsTylor KellyG0.721391000

Player Stats
 TeamPlayer#PointsGoalsAssistsPenalty Min
1LibertyStu Posner242511140
2LibertyTom Ford44231490
3ReapersCasey Sherstobitoff97221574
4LibertyGary Henshaw32110110
5Angry BirdsDan Vargo7191090
6Angry Birdsgeorge gallagher10188100
7GeneralsKevin klose16161152
8GeneralsScott Ellett1916884
9LibertyJames Martin10161242
10ReapersAlan Gorzynski11161062
11Angry BirdsClay Whipkey4015960
12Chiefsshawn jackson29141136
13ReapersChadwick Fowler1314684
14Angry BirdsKeith Kachur9512840
15KnightsLawrence Dancziger12121022
16ChiefsGary Ferreri2311740
17GeneralsShawn Heckathorn8811740
18ReapersPHILIP BREDAHL811740
19Generalspaul bunsick810550
20LibertyJohn Raab22100100
21LibertyRichard Digilio910190
22Angry BirdsBill Strohman69542
23ChiefsVincent FioreC8710
24ReapersMark Jones888624
25ChiefsJ.J. RobertsJ6426
26GeneralsRick Champion156332
27Knightsscott kidd266600
28KnightsRon Futrell276150
29Angry BirdsJames Dykstra055322
30LibertyDanny Goldberg75410
31ChiefsGary Batchelder164312
32KnightsMichael Santangelo164134
33KnightsGary Seppanen64132
34KnightsTom Glynn54220
35ChiefsGus Coakley33030
36KnightsCoach Dave33032
37ReapersAllan Kaplan33212
38ReapersJoe DeMichael033120
39GeneralsNicholas Hannes222112
40KnightsTom Polakis02200
41ReapersMichael Kaplan42110
42ChiefsScott Unalp51100
43GeneralsTylor KellyG1012

 
  League Details
League Type: LeagueRoundRobin
Demographic: Mens Over 40
Division: Recreational
Sport: Roller Hockey (Rules & Regulations)
Start Date: 9/10/2018
End Date: 11/12/2018
Status: Complete
Team Fee: $1,350.00
Player Fee: $179.00
Other Fee Info: Arizona Inline/Roller Hockey League-players must register online to reserve a spot in the league. Individual Player fee is $179 for 10 games. Sorry no refunds-league credit only.
More Info: Arizona Inline/Roller Hockey Leagues...Monday Over 40 is a recreational league for experienced players over 40 years old...8 game regular season followed by two playoff games.

Games are played in two 22 minute halves under AAU/USARS rules (the National Governing Body of Roller Hockey).

Sub fee $20 per game weeks 3-8 only...no subs for playoffs.
Powered By EZFacility
Web enabled mobile phone? Try Mobile Version | Administrators click Here
Languages: English | Español
© 2003-2018 EZFacility.com. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Terms of Use