Home|Sign In
Hockey 40A    (November 2018)
Standings | Schedule | News | Details | Player Stats | Track This League/Tournament Register Online

  Hockey 40A Standings Print

  Hockey 40A Schedule Print
DateHome AwayTime/StatusVenueGame TypeOfficials
Mon-Nov 19   Outlaws
Locker: 2
4 - 4 Road Runners
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularEH, G
Mon-Nov 19   Americans
Locker: 2
5 - 3 Cyclones
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularEH, G
Mon-Nov 26   Outlaws
Locker: 2
6 - 3 Americans
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularEH, G
Mon-Nov 26   Road Runners
Locker: 2
5 - 6 Cyclones
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularEH, G
Mon-Dec 3   Cyclones
Locker: 2
5 - 9 Outlaws
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularG, sub
Mon-Dec 3   Americans
Locker: 1
4 - 3 Road Runners
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularEH, G
Mon-Dec 10   Road Runners
Locker: 2
3 - 7 Outlaws
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularEH
Mon-Dec 10   Americans
Locker: 1
7 - 6 Cyclones
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularEH
Mon-Dec 17   Outlaws
Locker: 2
9 - 3 Cyclones
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularEH, G, RM
Mon-Dec 17   Road Runners
Locker: 2
6 - 3 Americans
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularEH, G, RM, SK
Mon-Jan 7   Outlaws
Locker: 2
5 - 7 Road Runners
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularEH, G, RM
Mon-Jan 7   Cyclones
Locker: 2
6 - 4 Road Runners
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularBB, EH, G, RM
Mon-Jan 7   Cyclones
Locker: 2
3 - 7 Americans
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularBB, EH, G, RM
Mon-Jan 14   Outlaws
Locker: 2
9 - 12 Americans
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularDM, EH, RM
Mon-Jan 14   Road Runners
Locker: 2
3 - 9 Americans
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularBB, EH, RM
Mon-Jan 21   Outlaws
Locker: 2
9 - 6 Cyclones
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularEH, RM, KK
Mon-Jan 28   Outlaws
Locker: 2
9 - 5 Road Runners
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink PostseasonEH, RM, DM
Mon-Jan 28   Americans
Locker: 1
8 - 3 Cyclones
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink PostseasonEH, RM, DM
Mon-Jan 28   Cyclones 7 - 6 Road Runners Complete Peoria Rink FriendlyBB, EH, RM
Mon-Jan 28   Outlaws 3 - 7 Americans Complete Peoria Rink PostseasonBB, EH, RM


Goalie Stats
 TeamPlayer#Save %SOGSavesPenalty Min
1AmericansChris KigerG0.861781530
2CyclonesJustin NasrallaG0.83115960
3OutlawsChris BundrickG0.832221850
4Road RunnersJeff RandallG0.812371930

Player Stats
 TeamPlayer#PointsGoalsAssistsPenalty Min
1OutlawsMichael Downey393322110
2AmericansDevin Fremouw712818100
3OutlawsJustin Volckmann02212100
4AmericansStu Posner24165112
5AmericansJames Martin10151230
6Road RunnersChadwick Fowler1315870
7OutlawsJeff Amoroso1014680
8Road RunnersDan Vargo712750
9CyclonesBill Sears7711744
10Outlawsshawn jackson2911562
11AmericansTom Ford4410640
12CyclonesCarolina Mendoza010642
13CyclonesSean Tape89450
14Road RunnersKeith Kachur959540
15Road RunnersKevin klose169630
16AmericansRichard Digilio98440
17OutlawsTom Glynn58350
18CyclonesPeter Crimando197430
19AmericansJohn Raab226060
20OutlawsJim Wiser316242
21AmericansGary Henshaw35410
22CyclonesAndrew O'Reilly195322
23CyclonesBrent Proud795322
24OutlawsMike Bakker25410
25Road RunnersBill Strohman65500
26CyclonesRich Garvey004314
27OutlawsJimmie Lee004400
28AmericansThomas Lavin272112
29Road Runnersgeorge gallagher002022
30AmericansChris KigerG1010
31Road RunnersMark LaPore951010
32CyclonesJustin NasrallaG0002

 
  League Details
League Type: LeagueRoundRobin
Demographic: Mens Over 40
Division: Recreational
Sport: Roller Hockey (Rules & Regulations)
Start Date: 11/19/2018
End Date: 2/4/2019
Status: Complete
Team Fee: $1,350.00
Player Fee: $179.00
Other Fee Info: Arizona Inline/Roller Hockey League-players must register online to reserve a spot in the league. Individual Player fee is $179 for 10 games. Sorry no refunds-league credit only.
More Info: Arizona Inline/Roller Hockey Leagues...Monday Over 40 is a recreational league for experienced players over 40 years old...8 game regular season followed by two playoff games.

Games are played in two 22 minute halves under AAU/USARS rules (the National Governing Body of Roller Hockey).

Sub fee $20 per game weeks 3-8 only...no subs for playoffs.
Powered By EZFacility
Web enabled mobile phone? Try Mobile Version | Administrators click Here
Languages: English | Español
© 2003-2020 EZFacility.com. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Terms of Use