Home|Sign In
Hockey 40B    (November 2018)
Standings | Schedule | News | Details | Player Stats | Track This League/Tournament Register Online

  Hockey 40B Standings Print

  Hockey 40B Schedule Print
DateHome AwayTime/StatusVenueGame TypeOfficials
Mon-Nov 19   Reapers
Locker: 1
2 - 6 Generals
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularEH, G
Mon-Nov 19   Liberty
Locker: 2
3 - 3 Knights
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularEH, G
Mon-Nov 19   Chiefs
Locker: 1
3 - 5 Generals
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularEH, G
Mon-Nov 26   Chiefs
Locker: 1
4 - 5 Knights
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularEH, G
Mon-Nov 26   Generals
Locker: 2
1 - 8 Liberty
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularEH, G
Mon-Nov 26   Chiefs
Locker: 1
5 - 4 Reapers
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularEH, G
Mon-Dec 3   Liberty
Locker: 1
10 - 2 Chiefs
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularEH, G
Mon-Dec 3   Liberty
Locker: 1
5 - 2 Reapers
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularEH, G
Mon-Dec 3   Generals
Locker: 2
11 - 4 Knights
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularEH, G
Mon-Dec 10   Chiefs
Locker: 2
5 - 4 Knights
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularEH
Mon-Dec 10   Liberty
Locker: 1
5 - 2 Generals
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularEH
Mon-Dec 10   Reapers
Locker: 2
5 - 2 Knights
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularEH
Mon-Dec 17   Reapers
Locker: 1
6 - 6 Chiefs
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularEH, G, RM
Mon-Dec 17   Knights
Locker: 2
3 - 9 Generals
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularEH, G, RM, SK
Mon-Dec 17   Reapers
Locker: 1
4 - 5 Liberty
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularEH, G, RM, SK
Mon-Jan 7   Reapers
Locker: 1
11 - 3 Generals
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularEH, G, RM
Mon-Jan 7   Knights
Locker: 1
5 - 9 Liberty
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularBB, EH, G, RM
Mon-Jan 14   Knights
Locker: 1
3 - 0 Reapers
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularDM, EH, RM
Mon-Jan 14   Chiefs
Locker: 1
0 - 7 Generals
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink RegularBB, EH, RM
Mon-Jan 14   Chiefs
Locker: 2
4 - 8 Liberty
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink RegularBB, EH, RM
Mon-Jan 21   Liberty
Locker: 1
6 - 5 OT Chiefs
Locker: 3
Complete Peoria Rink Postseason-semi finalEH, RM, KK
Mon-Jan 21   Generals
Locker: 2
1 - 0 Knights
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink Postseason-40B semi finalEH, RM
Mon-Jan 21   Chiefs
Locker: 3
2 - 5 Reapers
Locker: 4
Complete Peoria Rink FriendlyEH, RM
Mon-Jan 21   Liberty
Locker: 1
5 - 3 Generals
Locker: 2
Complete Peoria Rink PostseasonEH, RM


Goalie Stats
 TeamPlayer#Save %SOGSavesPenalty Min
1KnightsScott Keohane 1.0015150
2LibertyChris KigerG0.902201970
3Reapersshane priceG0.85112950
4ChiefsJustin NasrallaG0.822131740
5GeneralsTylor KellyG0.77110850

Player Stats
 TeamPlayer#PointsGoalsAssistsPenalty Min
1LibertyJames Martin10251872
2LibertyStu Posner24206144
3ReapersChadwick Fowler13191096
4Generalspaul bunsick8171340
5GeneralsKevin klose16161152
6ReapersAlan Gorzynski11161512
7GeneralsJohn Anderson1213580
8KnightsLawrence Dancziger1212930
9LibertyRichard Digilio912750
10ChiefsGary Ferreri2311830
11Chiefsgeorge gallagher0010374
12ChiefsDan Vargo79630
13LibertyGary Henshaw39900
14LibertyClay Whipkey199630
15KnightsGary Seppanen68532
16KnightsTom Glynn58354
17LibertyTom Ford448534
18ReapersCasey Sherstobitoff978620
19GeneralsScott Ellett197430
20KnightsCoach Dave37250
21Knightsscott kidd267340
22ReapersMark Jones887160
23ChiefsJ.J. RobertsJ6242
24ChiefsVincent FioreC6510
25GeneralsKeith Kachur06420
26KnightsTom Polakis06332
27GeneralsNicholas Hannes225050
28KnightsMichael Santangelo164312
29ChiefsGary Batchelder163218
30GeneralsRick Champion153210
31LibertyDanny Goldberg73120
32LibertyJohn Raab223122
33ReapersMichael Kaplan43032
34ReapersJoe DeMichael033120
35ReapersPHILIP BREDAHL83120
36ChiefsBill Strohman11100
37ChiefsGus Coakley31100
38KnightsRon Futrell271012
39LibertyChris KigerG1010

 
  League Details
League Type: LeagueRoundRobin
Demographic: Mens Over 40
Division: Recreational
Sport: Roller Hockey (Rules & Regulations)
Start Date: 11/19/2018
End Date: 2/4/2019
Status: Complete
Team Fee: $1,350.00
Player Fee: $179.00
Other Fee Info: Arizona Inline/Roller Hockey League-players must register online to reserve a spot in the league. Individual Player fee is $179 for 10 games. Sorry no refunds-league credit only
More Info: Arizona Inline/Roller Hockey Leagues...Monday Over 40 is a recreational league for experienced players over 40 years old...8 game regular season followed by two playoff games.

Games are played in two 22 minute halves under AAU/USARS rules (the National Governing Body of Roller Hockey).

Sub fee $20 per game weeks 3-8 only...no subs for playoffs.
Powered By EZFacility
Web enabled mobile phone? Try Mobile Version | Administrators click Here
Languages: English | Español
© 2003-2020 EZFacility.com. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Terms of Use